2009 High School Football Bi-District Schedules - KTRE.com | Lufkin and Nacogdoches, Texas

2009 High Schools Football Bi-District Schedules

Posted: Updated:

2009 High School Football Bi-District Schedules

Class 5-A, Division I
Region II:


(7-3) A&M Consolidated vs. (4-5) Tyler Lee, Saturday, 2:00pm, Corsicana


Class 5-A, Division II
Region II:


(9-1) John Tyler vs. (8-2) Copperas Cove, Friday, 7:30pm, TMF Rose Stadium, Tyler

(8-2) Lufkin vs. Klein, Saturday, 1:00pm, Klein


Class 4-A, Division I
Region II:


(9-1) Longview vs. (3-7) Whitehouse, Friday, 7:30pm, Lobo Stadium, Longview

(7-3) Jacksonville vs. (6-3) Texas High, Saturday, 2:00pm, SFASU, Nacogdoches

Class 4-A, Division II
Region II:


(7-2) Marshall vs. (5-5) Kilgore, Friday, 7:30pm, R.E. St. John Memorial Stadium, Kilgore

(6-4) Lindale vs. (7-3) Sulphur Springs, Friday, 7:30pm, Van


Class 3-A, Division I
Region III:

(10-0) Gilmer vs. (8-2) Jasper, Saturday, 3:00pm, TMF Rose Stadium, Tyler

(6-4) Waco La Vega vs. (4-6) Athens, Saturday, 2:00pm, Hanby Stadium, Mesquite


Class 3-A, Division II
Region II:

(10-0) Argyle vs. (6-4) Paris, Thursday, 7:30pm, Ron Poe Stadium, McKinney

(7-3) Lake Worth vs. (5-5) Kaufman, TBA

(7-3) Farmersville vs. (5-5) Eustace, Friday, 7:30 pm, Hanby Stadium, Mesquite

(7-3) Pleasant Grove, Bye

(7-3) Van vs. (3-6) Quinlan Ford, Thursday, 7:30 pm, Royce City

(9-1) Pittsburg, Bye

Region III:

(6-4) Tatum vs. (7-3) Center, Friday, 7:30pm, SFASU, Nacogdoches

(7-3) Lorena vs. (8-1) Brownsboro, Saturday, 8:00pm, Corsicana

(10-0) Carthage vs. (3-7) Gladewater, Friday, 7:30pm, Carthage

(8-2) Mexia vs. Palestine, Friday, 7:30pm, Cedar Hill

Class 2-A, Division I
Region II:

(6-4) Winnsboro vs. (8-2) Malakoff, Thursday, 7:30pm, Canton

Region III:

(5-5) Jefferson vs. (9-1) White Oak, Thursday, 7:30pm, Hallsville

(10-0) Arp vs. (8-2) Franklin, Friday, 7:30pm, Corsicana

(7-2) Corrigan-Camden vs. (7-2) Kirbyville, Friday, 7:30pm, Abe Martin Stadium, Lufkin


Class 2-A, Division II
Region II:

(8-2) Caddo Mills vs. (6-4) Kerens, Friday, 7:30pm, Forney

(8-1) Grandview vs. (8-2) Crawford, TBA

(8-2) Paul Pewitt vs. (8-2) Leonard, Saturday, 7:30pm, Royse City

Region III:

(9-1) Daingerfield vs. (7-2) New Diana, Friday, 7:30pm, Hallsville

(8-2) Garrison vs. (5-5) Leon, Friday, 7:30pm, Bruce Field, Athens

(8-2) New Waverly vs. (5-5) Woodville, TBA

(7-2) East Chambers, Bye

(7-3) Harleton vs. (6-4) Linden-Kildare, Friday, 7:30pm, Marshall

(6-4) Rosebud-Lott vs. (7-2) West Rusk, Thursday, 7:30pm, Cedar Hill

(9-0) Newton vs. (7-3) Buffalo, Thursday, Groveton


Class 1-A, Division I
Region III:

(6-4) Hawkins, Bye

(8-2) Joaquin vs. (6-4) Carlisle, Thursday, 7:00pm, Carthage

(7-3) Colmesneil, Bye

Class 1-A, Division II
Region III:

(7-3) Maud, Bye

(10-0) Tenaha vs. (8-2) Alto, Thursday, 7:00pm, Bullard

(5-4) Beckville vs. (8-1) Cayuga, Friday, 7:30pm, Bullard

(5-4) Italy vs. (10-0) Lovelady, Friday, 7:30pm, Fairfield

(5-5) Hull-Daisetta, Bye

Six-Man, Division I

Trinidad vs. Abbott, TBA

Six-Man, Division II

(8-2) Leverett's Chapel, Bye

TAPPS, Division III:

(3-7) Ft. Worth Calvary at (9-1) Brook Hill 9-1, Friday, 7:30pm

(3-7) All Saints at (7-2) Cypress Community, Friday, 7:30pm

(7-3) Grace at (7-3) Argyle Liberty Christian, Saturday, 2pm

Powered by WorldNow
KTRE logo

KTRE

358 TV Road,
Pollok TX 75969

FCC Public File
publicfile@ktre.com
936-853-8639
EEO Report
Closed Captioning

All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Worldnow and KTRE. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.