2009 High School Football 2nd Round Schedules - KTRE.com | Lufkin and Nacogdoches, Texas

2009 High School Football 2nd Round Schedules

Posted: Updated:

2009 High School Football 2nd Round Schedules

Class 5-A, Division I
Region II:

(5-5) Tyler Lee vs. (9-1) Garland, Saturday, 2:00pm, Tiger Stadium, Corsicana

Class 5-A, Division II
Region II:

(10-1) John Tyler vs. (9-2) Lake Highlands, Friday, 7:30pm, Wildcat-Ram Stadium, Richardson

Class 4-A, Division I
Region II:

(10-1) Longview vs. (9-2) Waco Midway, Saturday, 2:00pm, Kincaide Stadium, Dallas

(7-3) Texas High vs. (11-0) Waxahachie, Saturday, 2:00pm, Royse City

Class 4-A, Division II
Region II:

(8-3) Marshall vs. (6-5) Corsicana, Friday, 7:30pm, TMF Rose Stadium, Tyler

(8-3) Sulphur Springs vs. (7-4) Waco University, Friday, 7:00pm, Tiger Stadium, Corsicana

Class 3-A, Division I
Region II:

(10-1) Prosper vs. (7-4) Alvarado, Friday, 7:30pm, Grand Prairie

(10-1) Lucas Lovejoy vs. (6-4) Liberty-Eylau, Friday, 7:30pm, Bobcat Stadium, Hallsville

Region III:

(11-0) Gilmer vs. (7-4) Waco La Vega, Saturday, 2:00pm, Memorial Stadium, Mesquite

Class 3-A, Division II
Region II:

(8-3) Farmersville vs. (7-3) Pleasant Grove, Friday, 7:30pm, Sam Parker Field, Mount Pleasant

(4-7) Quinlan Ford vs. (9-1) Pittsburg, Friday, 7:30pm, Royse City

Region III:

(8-3) Center vs. (8-3) Lorena, Saturday, 7:30pm, Bowers Stadium, SHSU-Huntsville

(11-0) Carthage vs. (9-2) Mexia, Friday, 7:30pm, Forney

Class 2-A, Division I
Region II:

(7-4) Winnsboro vs. (11-0) Godley, Friday, 7:00pm, Midlothian

Region III:

(6-5) Jefferson vs. (11-0) Arp, Friday, 7:30pm, Tatum

Class 2-A, Division II
Region II:

(9-2) Caddo Mills vs. (9-1) Grandview, Friday, 7:30pm, Longhorn Stadium, Cedar Hill

(10-1) Aubrey vs. (9-2) Paul Pewitt, Saturday, 7:00pm, Royse City

(9-2) Lone Oak vs. (11-0) McGregor, Friday, 7:00pm, Waxahachie

Region III:

(10-1) Daingerfield vs. (9-2) Garrison, Friday, 7:30pm, Wildcat Stadium, Whitehouse

(6-5) Woodville vs. (8-2) East Chambers, Friday, 7:30pm, Huffman

(7-4) Linden-Kildare vs. (8-2) West Rusk, Friday, 7:30pm, Buckeye Stadium, Gilmer

(10-1) Newton vs. (6-3) Buna, Friday, 7:30pm, Lumberton

Class 1-A, Division I
Region III:

(6-4) Hawkins vs. (9-2) Joaquin, Friday, 7:30pm, Elysian Fields

(8-3) Riesel vs. (7-3) Colmesneil, Friday, 7:30pm, Panther Stadium, Bullard

Class 1-A, Division II
Region III:

(7-3) Maud vs. (11-0) Tenaha, Friday, 7:30pm, Jack Murphy Stadium, Gladewater

(6-4) Simms Bowie vs. (9-1) Cayuga, Friday, 7:30pm, Panther Stadium, Spring Hill (Longview)

(11-0) Lovelady vs. (5-5) Hull-Daisetta, Thursday, 7:30pm, Woodforest Stadium, The Woodlands

Six-Man, Division II
Region IV:

(8-2) Leverett's Chapel vs. (11-0) Sidney, Friday, 7:30pm, West

TAPPS, Division III:

(10-1) The Brook Hill School vs. (8-2) Austin Regents, Saturday, 2:00pm, Groesbeck

Powered by WorldNow
KTRE logo

KTRE

358 TV Road,
Pollok TX 75969

FCC Public File
publicfile@ktre.com
936-853-8639
EEO Report
Closed Captioning

All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Worldnow and KTRE. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.