East Texas 3rd-Round Playoff Schedule - KTRE.com | Lufkin and Nacogdoches, Texas

East Texas 3rd-Round Playoff Schedule

East Texas 3rd-Round Playoff Schedule
This includes any classification or region that includes an East Texas program.

East Texas Area Playoff Round Schedule
November 26th-November 28th:


Class 5-A, Division I
Region II:


(12-0) Dallas Skyline vs. (10-2) Cypress Woods, Saturday, 6:00pm, Temple

(6-5) Tyler Lee vs. (11-1) Round Rock Stony Point, Saturday, 7:30pm, Waco I.S.D. Stadium

Class 5-A, Division II
Region II:


(11-1) John Tyler vs. (11-1) Klein Collins, Saturday, 2:00pm, Waco I.S.D. Stadium

(8-3) South Garland vs. (9-3) Klein, Friday, 4:00pm, Waco I.S.D. Stadium

Class 4-A, Division I
Region II:


(10-2) Carrollton Newman Smith vs. (11-1) Longview, Saturday, 2:00pm, Tiger Stadium, Corsicana

(11-1) Highland Park vs. (12-0) Waxahachie, Friday, 7:30pm, Kincaide Stadium, Dallas

Class 4-A, Division II
Region II:


(11-1) Denison vs. (9-3) Marshall, Saturday, 2:00pm, Hanby Stadium, Mesquite

(7-5) Frisco Liberty vs. (9-3) Sulphur Springs, Friday, 7:30pm, Memorial Stadium, Mesquite

Class 3-A, Division I
Region II:


(11-1) Prosper vs. (11-1) Lucas Lovejoy, Saturday, 7:30pm, Clark Field, Plano

Region III:

(12-0) Gilmer vs. (9-2) Navasota, Saturday, 2:00pm, Abe Martin Stadium, Lufkin

Class 3-A, Division II
Region II:


(12-0) Argyle vs. (8-3) Pleasant Grove, Friday, 7:30pm, Royse City

(11-1) Kennedale vs. (10-1) Pittsburg, Friday, 6:00pm, Hanby Stadium, Mesquite

Region III:

(9-3) Lorena vs. (10-2) Coldspring, Friday, 7:30pm, A&M Consolidated

(12-0) Carthage vs. (10-1) Caldwell, Friday, 7:30pm, Tiger Stadium, Corsicana

Class 2-A, Division I
Region II:


(12-0) Pilot Point vs. (12-0) Godley, Saturday, 2:30pm, Saginaw

Region III:

(12-0) Arp vs. (10-2) Kirbyville, Friday, 6:00pm, Bowers Stadium, SHSU-Huntsville

Class 2-A, Division II
Region II:


(10-2) Callisburg vs. (10-2) Caddo Mills, Friday, 7:30pm, Denton Collins

(11-1) Aubrey vs. (12-0) McGregor, Friday, 2:00pm, Newsom Stadium, Mansfield

Region III:

(11-1) Daingerfield vs. (9-2) East Chambers, Friday, 7:30pm, Abe Martin Stadium, Lufkin

(8-4) Linden-Kildare vs. (11-1) Newton, Friday, 2:00pm, Bulldog Stadium, Carthage

Class 1-A, Division I
Region III:


(10-2) Joaquin vs. (9-3) Riesel, Friday, 2:00pm, Van

Class 1-A, Division II
Region III:


(12-0) Tenaha vs. (8-4) Mart, Friday, 7:30pm, Van

(10-1) Cayuga vs. (12-0) Lovelady, Friday, 7:30pm, Whitehouse

Six-Man, Division II
Region IV:


(11-0) Walnut Springs vs. (12-0) Sidney, Friday, 7:30pm, Hico

TAPPS, Division III:

(11-1) The Brook Hill School vs. (9-2) Arlington Pantego Christian, Friday, 2:00pm, Tiger Stadium, Corsicana

(7-3) Colleyville Covenant vs. (9-3) Waco Reicher, Saturday, 7:00pm, Alvarado
Powered by Frankly