High School football semifinals schedules Dec.11th-12th - KTRE.com | Lufkin and Nacogdoches, Texas

High School football semifinals schedules Dec.11th-12th

Posted: Updated:
Statewide H.S. Football Schedule
(December 11th-December 12th)
Class 5-A, Division I
Semifinals:


(12-2) Euless Trinity vs. (13-1) Round Rock Stony Point, Saturday, 2:00pm, Waco I.S.D. Stadium

(13-1) Katy Cinco Ranch vs. (12-2) Austin Westlake, Saturday, Noon, D.K. Royal Memorial Stadium, Austin

Class 5-A, Division II
Semifinals:


(13-0) Abilene vs. (11-3) Klein, Saturday, 2:00pm, Floyd Casey Stadium, Waco

(13-1) Katy vs. (11-3) New Braunfels, Saturday, 2:00pm, Rice Stadium, Houston

Class 4-A, Division I
Semifinals:


(13-1) Denton Guyer vs. (13-1) Longview, Saturday, 7:30pm, Kincaide Stadium, Dallas

(14-0) Lake Travis vs. (12-2) Pearland Dawson, Saturday, 2:00pm, Kyle Field, College Station

Class 4-A, Division II
Semifinals:


(13-1) Aledo vs. (13-1) Denison, Saturday, 2:00pm, Collins Athletic Complex, Denton

(12-2) Brenham vs. (9-4) Kerrville Tivy, Saturday, 1:00pm, Georgetown

Class 3-A, Division I
State Championship:


(14-0) Gilmer vs. (12-1) Abilene Wylie, Saturday, 6:00pm, Ford Stadium, SMU-Dallas

Class 3-A, Division II
Semifinals:


(13-1) Graham vs. (12-1) Pittsburg, Friday, 7:00pm, Vernon Newsom Stadium, Mansfield

(12-2) La Grange vs. (14-0) Carthage, Saturday, 6:00pm, Midlothian

Class 2-A, Division I
State Championship:


(14-0) Pilot Point vs. (12-2) Kirbyville, Saturday, 3:30pm, Bobcat Stadium, San Marcos

Class 2-A, Division II
Semifinals:


(14-0) Bushland vs. (12-2) Callisburg, Saturday, 6:00pm, Memorial Stadium, Wichita Falls

(13-1) Daingerfield vs. (14-0) Refugio, Saturday, 6:00pm, Bowers Stadium, SHSU-Huntsville

Class 1-A, Division I
State Championship:


(12-1) Canadian vs. (14-0) Goldthwaite, Saturday, 5:00pm, AT&T Jones Stadium, Texas Tech-Lubbock

Class 1-A, Division II
Semifinals:


(11-2) Stratford vs. (14-0) Albany, Friday, 7:00pm, Wolfforth Frenship

(12-1) Cayuga vs. (9-4) Ganado, Saturday, 5:00pm, Woodforest Stadium, The Woodlands

Six-Man, Division I
State Championship:


(13-1) Garden City vs. (13-1) Strawn, Saturday, 7:00pm, Shotwell Stadium, Abilene

Six-Man, Division II
State Championship:


(14-0) Borden County vs. (13-0) Roscoe Highland, Saturday, 2:00pm, Shotwell Stadium, Abilene
Powered by WorldNow
KTRE logo

KTRE

358 TV Road,
Pollok TX 75969

FCC Public File
publicfile@ktre.com
936-853-8639
EEO Report
Closed Captioning

All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Worldnow and KTRE. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.