Angelina County Benefit Rodeo - KTRE.com | Lufkin and Nacogdoches, Texas

Angelina County Benefit Rodeo

Posted: Updated:
ANGELINA COUNTY BENEFIT RODEO           APRIL 21, 2010    
LUFKIN, TEXAS                   RESULTS AFTER FIRST PERFORMANCE    
                           
BAREBACK RIDING                        
1 TILDEN HOOPER CARTHAGE, TX   X40   SMART WATER 83          
2 ZACH DISHMAN BEAUMONT, TX   203   ONE SPOT 80          
3 MONTE DOWNARE HARTSEL, CO   412   CHERRY VELVET 79          
4 STEVEN DENT MULLEN, NE   T4   DR. MOE 78          
5 MICKY DOWNARE HARTSEL, CO   101   YELLOW HAIR 77          
6 DAVE WORSFOLD QUEENSLAND, AUS   C314   PREIFERT RANCHER 76          
                           
SADDLE BRONC RIDING                        
1 TOL CAWLEY CROCKETT, TX   9257   FLAMING DESIRE 86          
2-4 HEITH DEMOSS HEFLIN, LA   200   RATTLE SNAKE SHAKE 82          
2-4 JACE GARRETT ALLIANCE, NE   03   CITY LIGHTS 82          
2-4 TY ATCHISON JACKSON, MO   305   PAINTED PONY HORSE 82          
5 CHUCK SCHMIDT KELDRON, SD   Y31   BETTY BUCKS 80          
6 CODY MARTIN EAGLE, CO   418   CHASE 77          
                           
BULL RIDING                        
1 TYLER WILLIS WHEATLAND, WY   611   BLU-RAY 77          
2                          
3                          
4                          
5                          
6                          
                           
TIE DOWN ROPING         STEER WRESTLING            
1ST GO WINNERS         1ST GO WINNERS            
1-2 TUF COOPER DECATUR, TX 7.7 $1,619.59   1 JUSTIN DAVIS   BARTONVILLE, TX 4.0 $1,717.28    
1-2 EJ ROBERTS STEPHENVILLE, TX 7.7 $1,619.59   2-3 CRAIG CAVANESS BRENHAM, TX 4.2 $1,273.16    
3 BLAKE HUCKABEE SHREVEPORT, LA 8.0 $1,161.22   2-3 CURTIS CASSIDY   DONALDA, AB 4.2 $1,273.16    
4 ADAM GRAY SEYMOUR, TX 8.1 $855.63   4 BRIAN BAUERLE   CHARLOTTE, TX 4.4 $829.03    
5-6 DOUG PHARR CUERO, TX 8.3 $427.81   5 RYAN LEWIS   HINESTON, LA 4.5 $532.95    
5-6 JIMMY JUMPER WAXAHACHIE, TX 8.3 $427.81   6-6 DRU MELVIN   TRYON, OK 4.6 $148.04    
2ND GO LEADERS         6-6 BRAD LOESCH   SPRINGTOWN, TX 4.6 $148.04    
1 TREVOR BRAZILE DECATUR, TX 7.2     2ND GO LEADERS            
2 SCOTT KORMOS TEAGUE, TX 7.6     1 DARRELL PETRY   BEAUMONT, TX 3.7      
3-5 JEFF CHAPMAN ATHENS, TX 7.8     2 GABE LEDOUX   KAPLAN, LA 3.9      
3-5 BLAIR BURK DURANT, OK 7.8     3 BRAD LOESCH   SPRINGTOWN, TX 4.0      
3-5 BRADY BROCK JUSTIN, TX 7.8     4 DRU MELVIN   TRYON, OK 4.3      
6-6 CIMARRON BOARDMAN STEPHENVILLE, TX 8.0     5 BEAU CLARK   ATHENS, TX 4.4      
6-6 ACE SLONE CUERO, TX 8.0     6-6 GERALD PASLEY   OMAHA, TX 4.5      
TOTAL ON 2 HEAD LEADERS         6-6 JOHN MARTIN   HUNTSVILLE, TX 4.5      
1 TREVOR BRAZILE DECATUR, TX 15.9     TOTAL ON 2 HEAD LEADERS          
2 SCOTT KORMOS TEAGUE, TX 16.5     1 BRAD LOESCH   SPRINGTOWN, TX 8.6      
3 JEFF CHAPMAN ATHENS, TX 16.6     2 DRU MELVIN   TRYON, OK 8.9      
4 DOUG PHARR CUERO, TX 16.9     3 TANNER MILAN   COCHRANE, AB 9.3      
5 CIMARRON BOARDMAN STEPHENVILLE, TX 17.0     4 GABE LEDOUX   KAPLAN, LA 9.4      
6 STRAN SMITH CHILDRESS, TX 17.7     5 DARRELL PETRY   BEAUMONT, TX 9.9      
            6 COLBY PRICE   LONGVIEW, TX 10.1      
TEAM ROPING                        
1 DREW HORNER PLANO, TX 5.0     BARREL RACE            
  MICHAEL FORTENBERRY GROVETON, TX       1 LINDA GAIL STEWART MATTHEWS, AL 15.91      
2 CODY GRAHAM EVERTON, MO 5.2     2 LACY MAYNARD   BISTROP, TX 16.02      
  GABE GWALTNEY CARTHAGE, MO       3 ROBIN MONTAGUE BANDERA, TX 16.06      
3-4 CHASE WILEY CHARLOTTE, TX 5.5     4 BENETTE BARRINGTON LUBBOCK, TX 16.09      
  MICKEY GOMEZ HOLLAND, TX       5 HALEY THORNE   MIDLOTHIAN, TX 16.14      
3-4 CHUCK DOEBBLER VICTORIA, TX 5.5     6 LYNN HINDS   WALLER, TX 16.18      
  DANIEL REED SUMNER, TX       7 STEPHANIE BROOM BUNA, TX 16.19      
5 ADAM WALLACE GREENBRIAR, AR 5.6     8 SHANNON KERR   CERCENASCO, ITALY 16.20      
  CHAD HARPER PRATTSVILLE, AR       9 MARY BURGER   PAULS VALLEY, OK 16.25      
6-7 COREY ROSS LIBERTY HILL, TX 7.1     10-11 ALICIA STOCKTON HICO, TX 16.26      
  WESLEY ANDREWS LIBERTY HILL, TX       10-11 MATTIE LITTLE-JACKSON COPPELL, TX 16.26      
6-7 MATT PETRUS SKIDMORE, TX 7.1     12-12 HALLIE BRADFORD KOUNTZE, TX 16.27      
  DEE RAMPY BERTRAM, TX       12-12 CAREN LAMB   FT SUMNER, NM 16.27      
8 J W COTTON WILLS POINT, TX 10.3                    
  CLAYTON HASS TERRELL, TX                      
                           
                           
Powered by WorldNow
KTRE logo

KTRE

358 TV Road,
Pollok TX 75969

FCC Public File
publicfile@ktre.com
936-853-8639
EEO Report
Closed Captioning

All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Worldnow and KTRE. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.