Angelina County Benefit Rodeo Day 2 Results Thurs. - KTRE.com | Lufkin and Nacogdoches, Texas

Angelina County Benefit Rodeo Day 2 Results Thurs.

Posted: Updated:
ANGELINA COUNTY BENEFIT RODEO           APRIL 22, 2010  
LUFKIN, TEXAS                   RESULTS AFTER SECOND PERFORMANCE  
                         
BAREBACK RIDING                      
1-2 CLINT CANNON WALLER, TX   A11   THE NILE 85        
1-2 LOGAN HODSON TELKWA, BC   52   SUNDANCE 85        
3 TILDEN HOOPER CARTHAGE, TX   X40   SMART WATER 83        
4 ZACH DISHMAN BEAUMONT, TX   203   ONE SPOT 80        
5-7 MONTE DOWNARE HARTSEL, CO   412   CHERRY VELVET 79        
5-7 EVAN JAYNE MARSEILLE, FR   408   SUGAR SHACK 79        
5-7 CHRIS HARRIS ITASCA, TX   29   MOONLIGHT BAY 79        
8-8 STEVEN DENT MULLEN, NE   T4   DR. MOE 78        
8-8 JEREMY MOUTON SCOTT, LA   110   FREE SAMPLE 78        
                         
SADDLE BRONC RIDING                      
1-2 TOL CAWLEY CROCKETT, TX   9257   FLAMING DESIRE 86        
1-2 JESSE KRUSE GREAT FALLS, MT   E12   GOIN' SOUTH 86        
3 SAM SPREADBOROUGH SNYDER, TX   200   RAYLENE 83        
4-7 HEITH DEMOSS HEFLIN, LA   200   RATTLE SNAKE SHAKE 82        
4-7 JACE GARRETT ALLIANCE, NE   03   CITY LIGHTS 82        
4-7 TY ATCHISON JACKSON, MO   305   PAINTED PONY HORSE 82        
4-7 WADE SUNDELL BOXHOLM, IA   661   BLACK DIAMOND 82        
8 JEREMY MELANCON BUFFALO, TX   5   SILVER NICKEL 81        
                         
BULL RIDING                      
1 DAVID HUDSON ATHENS, TX   590   SCARFACE 90        
2-3 GUNAR RAMSEY HILLSBORO, TX   409   SOLITARE 87        
2-3 DYLAN WERNER BUSHNELL, FL   470   LEGACY 87        
4 CLAYTON WILLIAMS CARTHAGE, TX   E3   MIGRAIN 85        
5 CHANCE SMART PHILADELPHIA, MS   99   SAVAGE 84        
6 CLINT CRAIG MENA, AR   G30   SLAPPIN LEATHER 83        
7 TYLER WILLIS WHEATLAND, WY   611   BLU-RAY 77        
8                        
                         
TIE DOWN ROPING         STEER WRESTLING          
1ST GO WINNERS         1ST GO WINNERS          
1-2 TUF COOPER DECATUR, TX 7.7 $1,619.59   1 JUSTIN DAVIS   BARTONVILLE, TX 4.0 $1,717.28  
1-2 EJ ROBERTS STEPHENVILLE, TX 7.7 $1,619.59   2-3 CRAIG CAVANESS BRENHAM, TX 4.2 $1,273.16  
3 BLAKE HUCKABEE SHREVEPORT, LA 8.0 $1,161.22   2-3 CURTIS CASSIDY   DONALDA, AB 4.2 $1,273.16  
4 ADAM GRAY SEYMOUR, TX 8.1 $855.63   4 BRIAN BAUERLE   CHARLOTTE, TX 4.4 $829.03  
5-6 DOUG PHARR CUERO, TX 8.3 $427.81   5 RYAN LEWIS   HINESTON, LA 4.5 $532.95  
5-6 JIMMY JUMPER WAXAHACHIE, TX 8.3 $427.81   6-6 DRU MELVIN   TRYON, OK 4.6 $148.04  
2ND GO LEADERS         6-6 BRAD LOESCH   SPRINGTOWN, TX 4.6 $148.04  
1 TREVOR BRAZILE DECATUR, TX 7.2     2ND GO LEADERS          
2 SCOTT KORMOS TEAGUE, TX 7.6     1 DARRELL PETRY   BEAUMONT, TX 3.7    
3-5 JEFF CHAPMAN ATHENS, TX 7.8     2 GABE LEDOUX   KAPLAN, LA 3.9    
3-5 BLAIR BURK DURANT, OK 7.8     3-4 BRAD LOESCH   SPRINGTOWN, TX 4.0    
3-5 BRADY BROCK JUSTIN, TX 7.8     3-4 JACK HODGES   STEPHENVILLE, TX 4.0    
6-6 CIMARRON BOARDMAN STEPHENVILLE, TX 8.0     5 DRU MELVIN   TRYON, OK 4.3    
6-6 ACE SLONE CUERO, TX 8.0     6 BEAU CLARK   ATHENS, TX 4.4    
TOTAL ON 2 HEAD LEADERS         TOTAL ON 2 HEAD LEADERS        
1 TREVOR BRAZILE DECATUR, TX 15.9     1 BRAD LOESCH   SPRINGTOWN, TX 8.6    
2 SCOTT KORMOS TEAGUE, TX 16.5     2 DRU MELVIN   TRYON, OK 8.9    
3 JEFF CHAPMAN ATHENS, TX 16.6     3 TANNER MILAN   COCHRANE, AB 9.3    
4 DOUG PHARR CUERO, TX 16.9     4 GABE LEDOUX   KAPLAN, LA 9.4    
5 CIMARRON BOARDMAN STEPHENVILLE, TX 17.0     5 JACK HODGES   STEPHENVILLE, TX 9.6    
6 STRAN SMITH CHILDRESS, TX 17.7     6 HUNTER CURE   HOLLIDAY, TX 9.8    
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
TEAM ROPING         BARREL RACE          
1 DREW HORNER PLANO, TX 5.0     1 LINDA GAIL STEWART MATTHEWS, AL 15.91    
     MICHAEL FORTENBERRY GROVETON, TX       2 SIOUX SMITH   SIMONTON, TX 15.97    
2-3 CODY GRAHAM EVERTON, MO 5.2     3 LACY MAYNARD   BISTROP, TX 16.02    
     GABE GWALTNEY CARTHAGE, MO       4 ROBIN MONTAGUE BANDERA, TX 16.06    
2-3 TREVOR BRAZILE DECATUR, TX 5.2     5 BENETTE BARRINGTON LUBBOCK, TX 16.09    
     PATRICK SMITH MIDLAND, TX       6-7 JEAN WINTERS   TEXLINE, TX 16.10    
4-5 CHASE WILEY CHARLOTTE, TX 5.5     6-7 SHELLEY MORGAN CANTON, TX 16.10    
     MICKEY GOMEZ HOLLAND, TX       8 HALEY THORNE   MIDLOTHIAN, TX 16.14    
4-5 CHUCK DOEBBLER VICTORIA, TX 5.5     9 LYNN HINDS   WALLER, TX 16.18    
     DANIEL REED SUMNER, TX       10 STEPHANIE BROOM BUNA, TX 16.19    
6 ADAM WALLACE GREENBRIAR, AR 5.6     11 SHANNON KERR   CERCENASCO, ITALY 16.20    
     CHAD HARPER PRATTSVILLE, AR       12 SHERRI DEAN   LIBERAL, KS 16.24    
7 WES KENT GRAND CANE, LA 6.6                  
     NICK KENT GRAND CANE, LA                    
8-8 COREY ROSS LIBERTY HILL, TX 7.1                  
     WESLEY ANDREWS LIBERTY HILL, TX                    
8-8 MATT PETRUS SKIDMORE, TX 7.1                  
     DEE RAMPY BERTRAM, TX                    
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
Powered by WorldNow
KTRE logo

KTRE

358 TV Road,
Pollok TX 75969

FCC Public File
publicfile@ktre.com
936-853-8639
EEO Report
Closed Captioning

All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Worldnow and KTRE. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.