Angelina County Benefit Results Night three - KTRE.com | Lufkin and Nacogdoches, Texas

Angelina County Benefit Results Night three

Posted: Updated:
ANGELINA COUNTY BENEFIT RODEO           APRIL 23, 2010    
LUFKIN, TEXAS                   RESULTS AFTER THIRD PERFORMANCE    
                           
BAREBACK RIDING                        
1 BEE JAY SCOTT OTLEY, IA   315   JESSE'S GIRL 87          
2-3 CLINT CANNON WALLER, TX   A11   THE NILE 85          
2-3 LOGAN HODSON TELKWA, BC   52   SUNDANCE 85          
4 JARED KEYLON FORT SCOTT, KS   412   CHERRY VELVET 84          
5 TILDEN HOOPER CARTHAGE, TX   X40   SMART WATER 83          
6 WES STEVENSON LUBBOCK, TX   T4   DR. MOE 81          
7 ZACH DISHMAN BEAUMONT, TX   203   ONE SPOT 80          
8-8 MONTE DOWNARE HARTSEL, CO   412   CHERRY VELVET 79          
8-8 EVAN JAYNE MARSEILLE, FR   408   SUGAR SHACK 79          
8-8 CHRIS HARRIS ITASCA, TX   29   MOONLIGHT BAY 79          
                           
SADDLE BRONC RIDING                        
1-2 TOL CAWLEY CROCKETT, TX   9257   FLAMING DESIRE 86          
1-2 JESSE KRUSE GREAT FALLS, MT   E12   GOIN' SOUTH 86          
3-4 BRAD PIERCE SNYDER, TX   8-22   BANDITO GOLD 85          
3-4 CHET JOHNSON GILLETTE, WY   808   BOB 85          
5-6 JESSE BAIL CAMP CROOK, SD   200   RATTLE SNAKE SHAKE 84          
5-6 JESSE WRIGHT MILFORD, UT   601   POLYESTER PANTS 84          
7 SAM SPREADBOROUGH SNYDER, TX   200   RAYLENE 83          
8-8 HEITH DEMOSS HEFLIN, LA   200   RATTLE SNAKE SHAKE 82          
8-8 JACE GARRETT ALLIANCE, NE   03   CITY LIGHTS 82          
8-8 TY ATCHISON JACKSON, MO   305   PAINTED PONY HORSE 82          
8-8 WADE SUNDELL BOXHOLM, IA   661   BLACK DIAMOND 82          
                           
BULL RIDING                        
1 DAVID HUDSON ATHENS, TX   590   SCARFACE 90          
2-3 GUNAR RAMSEY HILLSBORO, TX   409   SOLITARE 87          
2-3 DYLAN WERNER BUSHNELL, FL   470   LEGACY 87          
4 CLAYTON WILLIAMS CARTHAGE, TX   E3   MIGRAIN 85          
5 CHANCE SMART PHILADELPHIA, MS   99   SAVAGE 84          
6 CLINT CRAIG MENA, AR   G30   SLAPPIN LEATHER 83          
7 TYLER WILLIS WHEATLAND, WY   611   BLU-RAY 77          
8                          
                           
TIE DOWN ROPING         STEER WRESTLING            
1ST GO WINNERS         1ST GO WINNERS            
1-2 TUF COOPER DECATUR, TX 7.7 $1,619.59   1 JUSTIN DAVIS   BARTONVILLE, TX 4.0 $1,717.28    
1-2 EJ ROBERTS STEPHENVILLE, TX 7.7 $1,619.59   2-3 CRAIG CAVANESS BRENHAM, TX 4.2 $1,273.16    
3 BLAKE HUCKABEE SHREVEPORT, LA 8.0 $1,161.22   2-3 CURTIS CASSIDY   DONALDA, AB 4.2 $1,273.16    
4 ADAM GRAY SEYMOUR, TX 8.1 $855.63   4 BRIAN BAUERLE   CHARLOTTE, TX 4.4 $829.03    
5-6 DOUG PHARR CUERO, TX 8.3 $427.81   5 RYAN LEWIS   HINESTON, LA 4.5 $532.95    
5-6 JIMMY JUMPER WAXAHACHIE, TX 8.3 $427.81   6-6 DRU MELVIN   TRYON, OK 4.6 $148.04    
2ND GO LEADERS         6-6 BRAD LOESCH   SPRINGTOWN, TX 4.6 $148.04    
1 TREVOR BRAZILE DECATUR, TX 7.2     2ND GO LEADERS            
2 SCOTT KORMOS TEAGUE, TX 7.6     1 DARRELL PETRY   BEAUMONT, TX 3.7      
3-5 JEFF CHAPMAN ATHENS, TX 7.8     2 GABE LEDOUX   KAPLAN, LA 3.9      
3-5 BLAIR BURK DURANT, OK 7.8     3-4 BRAD LOESCH   SPRINGTOWN, TX 4.0      
3-5 BRADY BROCK JUSTIN, TX 7.8     3-4 JACK HODGES   STEPHENVILLE, TX 4.0      
6-6 CIMARRON BOARDMAN STEPHENVILLE, TX 8.0     5 DRU MELVIN   TRYON, OK 4.3      
6-6 ACE SLONE CUERO, TX 8.0     6-6 BEAU CLARK   ATHENS, TX 4.4      
TOTAL ON 2 HEAD LEADERS         6-6 CODY BASS   EDGEWOOD, TX 4.4      
1 TREVOR BRAZILE DECATUR, TX 15.9     TOTAL ON 2 HEAD LEADERS          
2 SCOTT KORMOS TEAGUE, TX 16.5     1 BRAD LOESCH   SPRINGTOWN, TX 8.6      
3 JEFF CHAPMAN ATHENS, TX 16.6     2 DRU MELVIN   TRYON, OK 8.9      
4 DOUG PHARR CUERO, TX 16.9     3 TANNER MILAN   COCHRANE, AB 9.3      
5 CIMARRON BOARDMAN STEPHENVILLE, TX 17.0     4 GABE LEDOUX   KAPLAN, LA 9.4      
6 STRAN SMITH CHILDRESS, TX 17.7     5 JACK HODGES   STEPHENVILLE, TX 9.6      
            6 HUNTER CURE   HOLLIDAY, TX 9.8      
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
TEAM ROPING         BARREL RACE            
1 CHRIS LAWSON DRIPPING SPRINGS, TX 4.9     1 LINDA GAIL STEWART MATTHEWS, AL 15.91      
  JOSH PATTON BURNET, TX       2 SIOUX SMITH   SIMONTON, TX 15.97      
2 DREW HORNER PLANO, TX 5.0     3 LACY MAYNARD   BISTROP, TX 16.02      
  MICHAEL FORTENBERRY GROVETON, TX       4 ROBIN MONTAGUE BANDERA, TX 16.06      
3-4 CODY GRAHAM EVERTON, MO 5.2     5 BENETTE BARRINGTON LUBBOCK, TX 16.09      
  GABE GWALTNEY CARTHAGE, MO       6-8 JEAN WINTERS   TEXLINE, TX 16.10      
3-4 TREVOR BRAZILE DECATUR, TX 5.2     6-8 SHELLEY MORGAN CANTON, TX 16.10      
  PATRICK SMITH MIDLAND, TX       6-8 MICHELLE WEST   HENRYETTA, OK 16.10      
5-6 CHASE WILEY CHARLOTTE, TX 5.5     9 KAREN LITTLE   SAN SABA, TX 16.11      
  MICKEY GOMEZ HOLLAND, TX       10 HALEY THORNE   MIDLOTHIAN, TX 16.14      
5-6 CHUCK DOEBBLER VICTORIA, TX 5.5     11 LYNN HINDS   WALLER, TX 16.18      
  DANIEL REED SUMNER, TX       12 STEPHANIE BROOM BUNA, TX 16.19      
7 ADAM WALLACE GREENBRIAR, AR 5.6                    
  CHAD HARPER PRATTSVILLE, AR                      
8 WES KENT GRAND CANE, LA 6.6                    
  NICK KENT GRAND CANE, LA                      
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
Powered by WorldNow
KTRE logo

KTRE

358 TV Road,
Pollok TX 75969

FCC Public File
publicfile@ktre.com
936-853-8639
EEO Report
Closed Captioning

All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Worldnow and KTRE. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.