KTRE's election coverage: The 2010 Vote - KTRE.com | Lufkin and Nacogdoches, Texas

KTRE's election coverage: The 2010 Vote

ANGELINA COUNTY (46 of 46 reporting)

County Commissioner, Precinct 4

3,912 Scott Cooper (R)

2,143 Delbert L. Jones (D)

JP, Precinct 2

2,667 Donnie Puckett (R)

2,258 R.G. Bowers(D) (I)

JP, Precinct 3

1,710 Bradley Stringer (R)

909 Morris Morehead(D)(I)

NACOGDOCHES COUNTY (33 of 33)

County Commissioner, Precinct 2

1,129 Charles "Kilowatt" Thomson (R)

998 Reggie L. Cotton, Jr. (D)(I)

County Commissioner, Precinct 4

2,349 Elton Milstead (R)

1,286 Lane Bradshaw (D)

Nacogdoches Co Emergency Services: Proposition to create the Nacogdoches County Emergency Services District 5 and authorization to levy a tax not to exceed 10 cents on each $100 valuation of taxable property within that District. 

360 For

710 Against

City of Nacogdoches, City Council, Southwest Ward

117 Walter McCrimmon

250 David T. Norton

217 Mary Ann Derby

Etoile ISD Trustee (select 1-3)

74 Christopher Harvey Ryan

69 W. Chris Banks

128 Carolyn L. Gartman

142 Chris Rhodes

77 Gayle Riley

Woden ISD Trustee (1-4)

239 Jeremiah W. Moss

132 Clark Chandler

136 Brooks Kennemer

191 Jamie Jared

222 Brian Moreau

251 Perry Grimes

258 Mark Harkness

148 Jamey Brookshire

132 Rickey Jones

172 Lance Jacobs

Woden ISD Trustee (unexpired term)

102 Pete N. Winder

370 Carolyn Meador Cox

HOUSTON COUNTY (22 of 22 reporting)

County Commissioner, Precinct 2

602 Todd Collins Baker (R)

1,112 Willie Kitchen (D) (I)

JP, Precinct 2

2,494 Ronnie Jordan (R)

736 Darrell Jay Jones (D)

County Commissioner, Precinct 4

1,062 Kennon Kellum (R)(I)

459 Jerry Ray Bobbitt (D)

JP, Precinct 1

2,102 Clyde Black (R) (I)

710 Harry Fred "Freddy" Scott (D)

TRINITY COUNTY (19 of 19 reporting)

County Judge

1,971 Frank R. Cowan (R)

2,659 Doug Page (D)

JP, Precinct 4

385 Kenneth N. Holland (R)

682 Samuel Ollie Blair (D)

County Commissioner, Precinct 2

748 Richard E. Chamberlin (R)

710 Bill Burton (D)

SHELBY COUNTY: (14 of 14 precincts reporting)

County Judge

3,370 Rick L. Campbell (R) (I)

2,198 Benny Russell (D)

County Treasurer

3,131 Joan Rodgers (R)

2,569 Pam Shofner (D)

JP, Precinct 4

207 Al Howard (R)

320 Larry "Dude" Jones (D) (I)

SAN AUGUSTINE (11 of 11)

County Commissioner, Precinct 4

353 Joe Hanks (R)

497 Rodney Ainsworth (D) (I)

Local Liquor Option election, "The legal sale of all alcoholic beverages including mixed beverages in the town of Broaddus."

84 For

166 Against

San Augustine ISD general elections

Trustee, Position 3

436 Lacresia Giles

738 Ryan Garcia

Trustee, Position 4

825 Edwin Henly

429 Stacy Watts

Trustee, Position 6

733 Charles Boyette

277 Henry Whittlesey

239 Ray Montgomery

SABINE COUNTY (8 of 8 reporting)

County Judge

1,581 Lee M. Dutton, Jr. (R)

1,862 Charles E. Watson (D) (I)

County Commissioner, Precinct 2

370 Keith Nabours (R)

625 Jimmy McDaniel (D) (I)

County Commissioner, Precinct 4

591 Fayne Warner (R) (I)

359 Brad Shirley (D)

JP, Precinct 1

931 Jeff Cox (R)

773 Roger Gay (write in)

Constable, Precinct 1

1,028 Chad Murray (R)

889 James "Buckshot" Walker (D)

CHEROKEE COUNTY (29 of 29):

http://www.co.cherokee.tx.us/ips/export/sites/cherokee/downloads/election_11-2-2010_final.pdf

State:

Governor (8,461 of 8,641 reporting)

2,733,784 Rick Perry (R) (I)

2,102,606 Bill White (D)

State Representative District 12 (97 of 97 reporting)

20,933 James White (R)

15,392 Jim McReynolds (D) (I)

State Representative District 9 (81 of 81 reporting)

23,952 Wayne Christian (R), (I)

9,208 Kenneth D. Franks (D)

State Senator District 3 (361 of 361 reporting)

153,977 Robert Nichols (R)

19,219 David Scott (L)

Lt. Governor (8,461 of 8,461 reporting)

3,044,770 David Dewhurst (R) (I)

1,715,735 Linda Chavez-Thompson (D)

Attorney General (8,461 of 8,461 reporting)

3,159,298 Greg Abbott (R) (I)

1,652,314 Barbara Ann Radnosky (D)

Comptroller (8,461 of 8,461 reporting)

3,302,456 Susan Combs (R) (I)

416,708 Mary J. Ruwart (L)

Land Commissioner (8,461 of 8,461 reporting)

2,996,806 Jerry Patterson (R) (I)

1,714,167 Hector Uribe

Agriculture Commissioner (8,461 of 8,461 reporting)

2,948,992 Todd Staples (R) (I)

1,734,615 Hank Gilbert

Railroad Commissioner (8,461 of 8,461 reporting)

2,875,744 David Porter (R)

1,753,625 Jeff Weems (D)

FEDERAL:

U-S Representative District 1 (314 of 314 reporting)

124,398 Louie Gohmert (R) (I)

13,839 Charles F. Parkes,III (L)

 ***These are unofficial election results of the November 2, 2010 General Election. 

 ©2010 KTRE. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Powered by Frankly