High School Football Bi-District Playoff Matchups - KTRE.com | Lufkin and Nacogdoches, Texas

High School Football Bi-District Playoff Matchups

Posted by Coleman Swierc

The regular season for the high school football season is over.

The bi-district playoff matchups are being set, here is a schedule of the 1st round matchups.

If you have information to add, please comment at the bottom, we will update as soon as matchup information becomes available.

5A:

Tyler Lee v. A&M Consolidated (7:30, Friday, Ennis)
Longview v. Belton (Kincaide Stadium, Friday, Time TBA)
Klein @ Lufkin (2:00, Saturday, Abe Martin Stadium)

4A:

Sulphur Springs v. Jacksonville (7:30, Thursday, Rose Stadium)
Marhsall v. Sherman (7:30, Friday, Memorial Stadium, Mesquite)
John Tyler @ Texas High (7:30, Friday, Texarkana)
Whitehouse v. Royce City (Lindale, Friday, Time TBA)
Livingston v. Dayton (7:00, Saturday, Beaumont)

3A:

Canton v. Ferris (7:30, Friday, Cedar Hill)
Lindale (TBD)
Van v. Crandall (7:30, Friday, Hanby Stadium – Mesquite)
Carthage v. Pleasant Grove (7:30, Friday, Longview High)
Gilmer v. Liberty-Eylau (7:30, Friday, Hallsville)
Henderson v. North Lamar (2:00, Saturday, Hanby Stadium, Mesquite)
Athens v. Diboll (TBD)
Chapel Hill v. Center (7:30, Friday, Lufkin)
Brownsboro v. Kirbyville (7:00, Thursday, Lufkin)

2A:

Mineola (TBD)
Daingerfield (TBD)
New Boston v. Quitman (7:30, Friday, Gilmer)
Prairiland
Tatum (BYE)
White Oak v. Newton (7:30, Friday, Carthage)
Jefferson v. Anahuac (7:30, Friday, Diboll)
Crockett
Malakoff v. McGregor (7:00, Thursday, Corsicana)
Harleton v. Cooper (7:30, Friday, Mt. Pleasant)
Hughes Springs
Linden-Kildare
Arp v. Groveton (7:30, Friday, Palestine)
Frankston
West Rusk

1A:

Big Sandy v. Shelbyville (7:30, Friday, Tatum)
Carlisle (BYE)
Beckville
Tenaha
Mt. Enterprise v. Dallas Gateway (7:30. Friday, Brownsboro)
Alto v. Bowie (7:30, Friday, Gladewater)

TAPPS

Brook Hill (TBA)
FW Christian @ Grace Community (7:30, Friday)
Gorman (TBA)
All Saints (TBA)

Powered by Frankly