UIL realignment list: Lufkin ISD remains in 5A - KTRE.com | Lufkin and Nacogdoches, Texas

BREAKING NEWS

UIL realignment list: Lufkin ISD remains in 5A

AUSTIN, TX (KTRE/AP) - The Lufkin Panthers will remain in the 5A division for at least two more years as the UIL released the district realignments Thursday morning.

The Panthers will play in 14-5A, with Bryan, A&M Consolidated, Conroe, Oak Ridge, The Woodlands and College Park.

Nacogdoches will play in 16-4A, with Corsicana, Jacksonville, Lindale, John Tyler and Whitehouse.

The traditional Angelina County 3A teams will remain district rivals for a couple more years as Diboll, Huntington, Hudson and Central join Carthage, Center and Jasper in 20-3A.

Garrison, which has been in 1A for the last two years, moves back up into the 2A division. They will flip-flop districts between football and basketball seasons. For football, they will join Arp, Frankston, Union Grove, Hawkins, West Rusk and Winona in District 10. Come basketball season, they'll jump to District 19, along with Crockett, Elkhart, Groveton, Central Heights, Palestine Westwood and Woden.

Corrigan-Camden joins Deweyville, Hemphill, Kirbyville, Kountze, Newton, Warren and Woodville in District 20-2A for basketball season and then jumps to District 12 with Anderson-Shiro, Deweyville, Groveton, Hemphill and New Waverly.

East Texas rivals Alto, Cushing, Grapeland, West Sabine, San Augustine and Shelbyville will face off in 10-A.

Below is a list of all the state's new districts:

The University Interscholastic League Class 5A football and basketball district alignments for the 2012-13 and 2013-14 seasons:

REGION I

District 1 - EP Americas, EP Bel Air, EP Coronado, EP Eastwood, EP El Dorado, EP Franklin, EP Montwood, EP Socorro.

District 2 - Abilene Cooper, Abilene, Amarillo Tascosa, Lubbock Coronado, Midland, Midland Lee, Odessa, Odessa Permian, San Angelo Central.

District 3 - Arlington Bowie, Arlington Houston, Arlington, Arlington Lamar, Arlington Martin, FW Paschal, North Crowley, Weatherford.

District 4 - Haltom City Haltom, Keller Central, Keller Fossil Ridge, Keller, Keller Timber Creek, North Richland Hills Richland, Justin Northwest, Southlake Carroll.

District 5 - Coppell, Denton Ryan, Lewisville Flower Mound, Lewisville Hebron, Lewisville, Lewisville Marcus.

District 6 - Carrollton Turner, Colleyville Heritage, Euless Trinity, Grapevine, Hurst Bell, Irving, Irving MacArthur, Irving Nimitz.

District 7 - Cedar Hill, Desoto, Duncanville, Grand Prairie, Mansfield, Mansfield Timberview, Midlothian, South Grand Prairie.

District 8 - Belton, Copperas Cove, Killeen Ellison, Killeen Harker Heights, Killeen, Killeen Shoemaker, Temple, Waco Midway.

REGION II

District 9 - Dallas Jesuit, Dallas Skyline, Dallas Sunset, Dallas White, Richardson Berkner, Richardson, Richardson Lake Highlands, Richardson Pearce.

District 10 - Allen, McKinney Boyd, McKinney, Plano East, Plano, Plano West.

District 11 - Garland, Garland Lakeview Centennial, Garland Naaman Forest, Garland Rowlett, Garland Sachse, North Garland, South Garland.

District 12 - Longview, Mesquite Horn, Mesquite, North Mesquite, Rockwall Heath, Rockwall, Tyler Lee.

District 13 - Humble Atascocita, Humble Kingwood, Klein Collins, Klein Forest, Klein, Klein Oak, Spring Dekaney, Spring, Spring Westfield.

District 14 - Bryan, A&M Consolidated, Conroe, Conroe Oak Ridge, The Woodlands, The Woodlands College Park, Lufkin.

District 15 - Austin Akins, Austin Anderson, Austin Bowie, Austin, Lake Travis, Austin Westlake, Del Valle.

District 16 - Pflugerville Hendrickson, Pflugerville, Round Rock Cedar Ridge, Round Rock, Round Rock McNeil, Round Rock Stony Point, Round Rock Westwood.

REGION III

District 17 - Cypress Fairbanks, Houston Cypress Creek, Houston Cypress Falls, Houston Cypress Lakes, Houston Cypress Ranch, Houston Cypress Ridge, Houston Cypress Springs, Houston Cypress Woods, Houston Jersey Village, Houston Langham Creek.

District 18 - Alief Elsik, Alief Hastings, Alief Taylor, Aldine, Houston Eisenhower, Houston MacArthur, Houston Nimitz.

District 19 - Houston Memorial, Houston Strake Jesuit, Katy Cinco Ranch, Katy, Katy Mayde Creek, Katy Morton Ranch, Katy Seven Lakes, Katy Taylor.

District 20 - Houston Bellaire, Houston Chavez, Houston Lamar, Houston Madison, Houston Math Science And Technology, Houston Westbury, Houston Westside.

District 21 - Baytown Sterling, Beaumont West Brook, Channelview, Deer Park, Galena Park North Shore, La Porte, Port Arthur Memorial.

District 22 - Alvin, Manvel, Pasadena Dobie, Pasadena, Pasadena Memorial, Pasadena Rayburn, Pasadena South Houston, Pearland.

District 23 - Fort Bend Austin, Fort Bend Bush, Fort Bend Clements, Fort Bend Dulles, Fort Bend Elkins, Fort Bend Hightower, Fort Bend Kempner, Fort Bend Travis.

District 24 - Clute Brazoswood, Dickinson, Friendswood Clear Brook, Houston Clear Lake, League City Clear Creek, League City Clear Falls, League City Clear Springs.

REGION IV

District 25 - Converse Judson, New Braunfels Canyon, New Braunfels, SA Wagner, San Marcos, Smithson Valley.

District 26 - SA Churchill, SA Johnson, SA Lee, SA MacArthur, SA Madison, SA Reagan, SA Roosevelt.

District 27 - Northside Brandeis, Northside Clark, Northside Holmes, Northside Jay, Northside Marshall, Northside O'Connor, Northside Stevens, Northside Taft, Northside Warren.

District 28 - Cibolo Steele, CC Carroll, CC King, SA East Central, SA Southwest, SA South San Antonio.

District 29 - Del Rio, Eagle Pass, Eagle Pass Winn, Laredo Alexander, Laredo Johnson, Laredo United, Laredo United South.

District 30 - Donna, Edinburg Economedes, Edinburg, Edinburg North, Edinburg Vela, La Joya, La Joya Juarez-Lincoln, La Joya Palmview, Mission Sharyland.

District 31 - McAllen, McAllen Memorial, McAllen Rowe, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North, San Benito, Weslaco East, Weslaco.

District 32 - Brownsville Hanna, Brownsville Lopez, Brownsville Pace, Brownsville Porter, Brownsville Rivera, Brownsville Veterans Memorial, Harlingen, Harlingen South, Los Fresnos.

UIL realignment list for 4A football, basketball

REGION I

District 1 - EP Andress, EP Austin, EP Bowie, EP Burges, EP Chapin, El Paso, EP Irvin, EP Jefferson.

District 2 - Canutillo, Clint Horizon, EP Del Valle, EP Eastwood, EP Hanks, EP Parkland, EP Riverside, EP Ysleta, San Elizario.

District 3 - Amarillo Caprock, Amarillo, Amarillo Palo Duro, Canyon, Canyon Randall, Dumas. District 4 - Hereford, Lubbock, Lubbock Monterey, Plainview, San Angelo Lake View, Wolfforth Frenship.

District 5 - Azle, Denton Guyer, Denton, Lake Dallas, Northwest Nelson, White Settlement Brewer, Wichita Falls, WF Rider.

District 6 - FW Boswell, FW Carter-Riverside, FW Chisholm Trail, FW Dunbar, FW Eastern Hills, FW North Side, FW Polytechnic, North Richland Hills Birdville, Saginaw.

District 7 - Aledo, FW Arlington Heights, FW South Hills, FW Southwest, FW Trimble Tech, FW Western Hills, FW Wyatt, Granbury.

District 8 - Burleson Centennial, Burleson, Cleburne, Crowley, Everman, Joshua, Waco, Waco University.

REGION II

District 9 - Frisco Centennial, Frisco Heritage, Frisco, Frisco Liberty, Frisco Wakeland, Lewisville The Colony, Little Elm, Prosper.

District 10 - Carrollton Creekview, Carrollton Smith, Dallas Highland Park, Forney, Mesquite Poteet, North Forney, Terrell, West Mesquite.

District 11 - Dallas Adamson, Dallas Carter, Dallas Kimball, Dallas Molina, Dallas North Dallas, Dallas Pinkston, Dallas Seagoville, Dallas South Oak Cliff.

District 12 - Dallas Adams, Dallas Conrad, Dallas Hillcrest, Dallas Jefferson, Dallas Lincoln, Dallas Samuell, Dallas Spruce, Dallas Wilson.

District 13 - Denison, Greenville, Lucas Lovejoy, McKinney North, Royse City, Sherman, Wylie East, Wylie.

District 14 - Hallsville, Longview Pine Tree, Marshall, Mount Pleasant, Sulphur Springs, Texarkana Texas.

District 15 - Arlington Seguin, Ennis, Lancaster, Mansfield Lake Ridge, Mansfield Legacy, Mansfield Summit, Red Oak, Waxahachie.

District 16 - Corsicana, Jacksonville, Lindale, Nacogdoches, John Tyler, Whitehouse.

REGION III

District 17 - Bastrop Cedar Creek, Bastrop, Elgin, Georgetown East View, Georgetown, Hutto, Manor, Pflugerville Connally.

District 18 - Brenham, Bryan Rudder, Conroe Caney Creek, Huntsville, Magnolia, Magnolia West, Montgomery, Waller, Willis.

District 19 - Crosby, Dayton, Humble, Humble Kingwood Park, Humble Summer Creek, Barbers Hill, New Caney, New Caney Porter, Sheldon King.

District 20 - Beaumont Central, Beaumont Ozen, Livingston, Lumberton, Nederland, Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville, Port Neches-Groves, Vidor.

District 21 - Houston Austin, Houston Davis, Houston Lee, Houston Milby, Houston North Forest, Houston Reagan, Houston Sharpstown, Houston Waltrip, Houston Wheatley.

District 22 - Fort Bend Marshall, Fort Bend Ridge Point, Fort Bend Willowridge, Houston Northbrook, Houston Spring Woods, Houston Stratford, Tomball, Tomball Memorial.

District 23 - Angleton, Bay City, Freeport Brazosport, Richmond Foster, Richmond George Ranch, Rosenberg Lamar, Rosenberg Terry.

District 24 - Baytown Goose Creek Memorial, Baytown Lee, Friendswood, Galena Park, Galveston Ball, Pearland Dawson, Santa Fe, Texas City.

REGION IV

District 25 - Austin Vandegrift, Cedar Park, Cedar Park Vista Ridge, Dripping Springs, Leander, Leander Rouse, Marble Falls.

District 26 - Austin Crockett, Austin Eastside Memorial, Austin Johnson, Austin Lanier, Austin McCallum, Austin Reagan, Austin Travis.

District 27 - Boerne Champion, Buda Hays, Kerrville Tivy, Kyle Lehman, Lockhart, SA Alamo Heights, Schertz Clemens, Seguin.

District 28 - Northside Brennan, SA Brackenridge, SA Burbank, SA Edison, x-SA Fox Technical, SA Highlands, SA Jefferson, SA Lanier, x-SA Young Women's Leadership Academy.

District 29 - Castroville Medina Valley, Floresville, SA Harlandale, SA Kennedy, SA McCollum, SA Memorial, SA Southside, Uvalde.

District 30 - Beeville Jones, CC Calallen, CC Tuloso-Midway, Gregory-Portland, Port Lavaca Calhoun, Victoria East, Victoria West.

District 31 - Alice, CC Flour Bluff, CC Miller, CC Moody, CC Ray, Laredo Cigarroa, Laredo Martin, Laredo Nixon.

District 32 - Edcouch-Elsa, Mercedes, Mission, Mission Veterans Memorial, Pharr Valley View, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest, Rio Grande City, Roma.

  ---      x-basketball only

UIL realignment list for 3A football, basketball

REGION I

District 1 - Amarillo River Road, Borger, Dalhart, Pampa, Perryton.

District 2 - Andrews, Levelland, Lubbock Cooper, Lubbock Estacado, Seminole, Shallowater.

District 3 - Anthony, Clint, Clint Mountain View, Fabens, Fort Stockton, Pecos, x-Presidio.

District 4 - Abilene Wylie, Big Spring, Midland Greenwood, Monahans, Snyder, Sweetwater.

District 5 - Burkburnett, Graham, Iowa Park, Vernon, WF Hirschi.

District 6 - FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis, Kennedale, Lake Worth, Mineral Wells, River Oaks Castleberry, Springtown.

District 7 - Alvarado, Glen Rose, Hillsboro, Stephenville, Venus.

District 8 - Brownwood, Burnet, Gatesville, Lampasas, Liberty Hill, Llano.

REGION II

District 9 - Bridgeport, Decatur, Gainesville, Krum, Sanger.

District 10 - Argyle, Aubrey, Carrollton Ranchview, Celina, Frisco Lone Star.

District 11 - Dallas Hutchins, Dallas Madison, Dallas Prime Prep Academy. Dallas Roosevelt, Ferris, x-Irving North Hills School.

District 12 - Anna, Bonham, Melissa, Nevada Community, Princeton.

District 13 - Atlanta, Paris, Paris North Lamar, Pittsburg, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau, Texarkana

Pleasant Grove.

District 14 - Crandall, Emory Rains, Kaufman, Quinlan Ford, Wills Point.

District 15 - Athens, Brownsboro, Canton, Mabank, Mineola, Van.

District 16 - Bullard, Gilmer, Gladewater, Henderson, Kilgore, Longview Spring Hill, Tyler Chapel Hill.

REGION III

District 17 - China Spring, Lorena, Robinson, Waco Connally, Waco La Vega, West.

District 18 - Caldwell, x-College Station, Madisonville, Navasota, Rockdale, Taylor.

District 19 - Fairfield, Groesbeck, Mexia, Palestine, Rusk.

District 20 - Carthage, Center, Diboll, Huntington, Jasper, x-Lufkin Hudson, x-Pollok Central.

District 21 - Bridge City, Buna, Hamshire-Fannett, Orangefield, Silsbee, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson, West Orange-Stark.

District 22 - Cleveland, Cleveland Tarkington, Coldspring-Oakhurst, Huffman Hargrave, Liberty, Shepherd, Splendora.

District 23 - Houston Furr, Houston Jones, Houston Kashmere, Houston Scarborough, Houston Sterling, Houston Washington, Houston Worthing, Houston Yates.

District 24 - x-Houston Kipp, Houston Kipp Sunnyside, La Marque, Stafford, Sweeny, West Columbia.

REGION IV

District 25 - Bellville, Columbus, El Campo, Needville, Royal, Sealy, Wharton.

District 26 - Cuero, Giddings, Gonzales, La Grange, Smithville, Yoakum.

District 27 - Bandera, Boerne, Fischer Canyon Lake, Fredericksburg, Geronimo Navarro, Wimberley.

District 28 - La Vernia, Pleasanton, Poteet, x-SA Hawkins, SA Houston, Somerset.

District 29 - Carrizo Springs, Crystal City, Devine, Hondo, Lytle, Pearsall.

District 30 - CC West Oso, Ingleside, Orange Grove, Robstown, Rockport-Fulton, Sinton.

District 31 - Kingsville, Lyford, Raymondville, Rio Grande City Grulla, Zapata.

District 32 - Hidalgo Early College, La Feria, Port Isabel, Progreso, Rio Hondo.

      --- x-basketball only

UIL realignment list for 2A football

DIVISION I

REGION I

District 1 - Bushland, Childress, Dimmitt, Friona, Littlefield, Muleshoe.

District 2 - Brownfield, Denver City, Idalou, Kermit, Lamesa, Slaton.

District 3 - Bangs, Brady, Comfort, Early, Ingram Moore, San Angelo Grape Creek, Wall.

District 4 - Breckenridge, Clyde, Comanche, Dublin, Eastland, Merkel, Tuscola Jim Ned.

REGION II

District 5 - Bowie, Boyd, Callisburg, Paradise, Pilot Point, Ponder, Whitesboro.

District 6 - Caddo Mills, Commerce, Farmersville, Howe, Pottsboro, Sunnyvale, Van Alstyne.

District 7 - Eustace, Grand Saline, Kemp, Lone Oak, Malakoff, Quitman, Winnsboro.

District 8 - Daingerfield, Hooks, Mount Vernon, New Boston, Pattonville Prairiland, Queen City, Redwater.

REGION III

District 9 - Big Sandy Harmony, Gladewater Sabine, Jefferson, Tatum, Troup, White Oak.

District 10 - Anahuac, Hardin, Kirbyville, Kountze, Newton, Warren, Winnie East Chambers, Woodville.

District 11 - Crockett, Elkhart, Franklin, Palestine Westwood, Teague, Trinity.

District 12 - Clifton, Godley, Grandview, Maypearl, Palmer, Red Oak Life School, Whitney.

REGION IV

District 13 - Cameron Yoe, Florence, Lago Vista, Little River Academy, Marlin, McGregor, Salado, Troy.

District 14 - Altair Rice, Edna, Hallettsville, Hempstead, Palacios, Vanderbilt Industrial.

District 15 - George West, Goliad, Jourdanton, Luling, Marion, SA Brooks Academy, SA Cole.

District 16 - Aransas Pass, Bishop, Falfurrias, Mathis, Odem, San Diego, Santa Rosa.

DIVISION II

REGION I

District 1 - Amarillo Highland Park, Boys Ranch, Canadian, Sanford-Fritch, Spearman.

District 2 - Abernathy, Floydada, Lubbock Roosevelt, Olton, Post, Tulia.

District 3 - Alpine, Big Lake Reagan County, Coahoma, Crane, Sonora, Stanton.

District 4 - Ballinger, Cisco, Coleman, Colorado City, Hamilton, Hawley.

REGION II

District 5 - Alvord, Henrietta, Holliday, Jacksboro, Nocona, WF City View.

District 6 - Blooming Grove, Corsicana Mildred, Dallas Life School Oak Cliff, Millsap, Rice, Rio Vista, Scurry-Rosser, Tolar.

District 7 - Bells, Gunter, Leonard, Sadler S&S Consolidated, Tom Bean, Whitewright.

District 8 - Alba-Golden, Bogata Rivercrest, Clarksville, Como-Pickton, Cooper, Edgewood, Paris Chisum.

REGION III

District 9 - De Kalb, New Diana, Elysian Fields, Hughes Springs, Linden-Kildare, Omaha Pewitt, Ore City, Waskom.

District 10 - Arp, Frankston, Garrison, Gladewater Union Grove, Hawkins, New London West Rusk, Winona.

District 11 - Bruceville-Eddy, Buffalo, Centerville, Crawford, Hearne, Moody, Riesel, Rosebud-Lott.

District 12 - Anderson-Shiro, Corrigan-Camden, Deweyville, Groveton, Hemphill, New Waverly.

REGION IV

District 13 - Boling, Danbury, East Bernard, El Maton Tidehaven, Hitchcock, Van Vleck, Wallis Brazos.

District 14 - Blanco, Jarrell, Johnson City, Lexington, Rogers, Schulenburg, Universal City Randolph.

District 15 - Bloomington, Cotulla, Dilley, Karnes City, Natalia, Nixon Smiley, Poth, Stockdale.

District 16 - Banquete, Freer, Hebbronville, Refugio, Riviera Kaufer, Santa Gertrudis Academy, Skidmore-Tynan, Taft.

UIL realignment for 2A Basketball

Region I

District 1 - Amarillo Highland Park Boys Ranch Bushland Canadian Sanford-Fritch Spearman

District 2 - Abernathy Dimmitt Friona Littlefield Muleshoe Olton Tulia

District 3 - Childress Floydada Idalou Lubbock Roosevelt Post Slaton

District 4 - Brownfield Coahoma Colorado City Colorado Denver City Lamesa Stanton

District 5 - Alpine Big Lake Reagan Co. Crane Kermit Sonora Tornillo

District 6 - Ballinger Bangs Brady Coleman Early San Angelo Grape Creek Tuscola Jim Ned Wall

District 7 - Breckenridge Cisco Clyde Comanche Dublin Eastland Hawley Merkel

District 8 - Bowie Henrietta Holliday Jacksboro Nocona Wichita Falls City View

Region II

District 9 - Alvord Boyd Brock Millsap Paradise Peaster Ponder

District 10 - Godley Grandview Keene Smith Maypearl Rio Vista Tolar Whitney

District 11 - Bells Callisburg Howe Pottsboro Sadler S & S Cons. Tom Bean Whitesboro Whitewright

District 12 - Caddo Mills Farmersville Gunter Leonard Pilot Point Sunnyvale Van Alstyne

District 13 - Dallas Faith Family Dallas Life Oak Cliff Eustace Kemp Malakoff Palmer Red Oak Life Scurry-Rosser

District 14 - Alba-Golden Commerce Como-Pickton Edgewood Grand Saline Lone Oak Quitman Winnsboro

District 15 - Bogata Rivercrest Clarksville Cooper De Kalb Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill Mount Vernon Paris Chisum Pattonville Prairiland

District 16 - Daingerfield Hooks Hughes Springs Linden-Kildare New Boston Omaha Pewitt Queen City Redwater

Region III

District 17 - Diana New Diana Elysian Fields Gladewater Union Grove Jefferson Ore City Tatum Waskom White Oak

District 18 - Arp Big Sandy Harmony Frankston Gladewater Sabine Hawkins New London West Rusk Troup Winona

District 19 - Crockett Elkhart Garrison Groveton Nacogdoches Central Heights Palestine Westwood Woden

District 20 - Corrigan-Camden Deweyville Hemphill Kirbyville Kountze Newton Warren Woodville

District 21 - Bruceville-Eddy Clifton Crawford Hamilton McGregor Moody Troy

District 22 - Cameron Yoe Florence Jarrell Lexington Little River Academy Rogers Rosebud-Lott Salado

District 23 - Blooming Grove Buffalo Corsicana Mildred Marlin Rice Riesel Teague

District 24 - Anderson-Shiro Centerville Franklin Hearne Hempstead New Waverly Onalaska Trinity

Region IV

District 25 - Anahuac Hardin Houston Yes End Prep East Houston Yes Houston Yes Houston Yes Winnie East Chambers YES Prep Gulfton

District 26 - Altair Rice Boling Danbury East Bernard Hitchcock Van Vleck Wallis Brazos

District 27 - Austin Harmony Science Blanco Comfort Ingram Moore Johnson City Lago Vista

District 28 - Hallettsville Karnes City Luling Nixon Smiley Poth Schulenburg Stockdale Prep N Ctr Prep-SE Prep-SW

District 29 - Cotulla Dilley Jourdanton Marion Natalia SA Brooks Acd Sci & Eng San Antonio Cole Universal City Randolph

District 30 - Aransas Pass Bloomington Edna El Maton Tidehaven Goliad Palacios Refugio Vanderbilt Industrial

District 31 - Banquete Freer George West Mathis Odem San Diego Skidmore-Tynan Taft

District 32 - Bishop Brownsville Frontier College Prep Edinburg IDEA Quest College Prep
Falfurrias Hebbronville Kingsville Academy Riviera Kaufer Santa Rosa

UIL realignment for 1A football

DIVISION I

REGION I

District 1 - Clarendon, Memphis, Panhandle, Stinnett West Texas, Stratford, Sunray.

District 2 - Hale Center, Lockney, New Deal, Sundown, Tahoka.

District 3 - Archer City, Olney, Quanah, Seymour, Windthorst.

District 4 - Anson, Forsan, Haskell, Stamford, Winters.

REGION II

District 5 - De Leon, Goldthwaite, Hico, San Saba, Santo.

District 6 - Cayuga, Dallas Gateway Charter, Italy, Itasca, Kerens, Malakoff Cross Roads.

District 7 - Blue Ridge, Chico, Collinsville, Lindsay, Trenton, Valley View.

District 8 - Celeste, Honey Grove, Quinlan Boles, Simms Bowie, Wolfe City.

REGION III

District 9 - Beckville, Big Sandy, Harleton, Joaquin, Price Carlisle, Timpson.

District 10 - Alto, Cushing, Grapeland, Pineland West Sabine, San Augustine, Shelbyville.

District 11 - Colmesneil, Daisetta Hull-Daisetta, Iola, Saratoga West Hardin.

District 12 - Axtell, Bosqueville, Jewett Leon, Mart, Valley Mills.

REGION IV

District 13 - Flatonia, Holland, Thorndale, Thrall, Weimar.

District 14 - Brackettville, Center Point, Harper, Junction, Mason, Ozona.

District 15 - Ganado, Kenedy, Shiner, Three Rivers, Yorktown.

District 16 - Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco, La Villa, Monte Alto, Santa Maria.

DIVISION II

REGION I

District 1 - Booker, Shamrock, Wellington, Wheeler.

District 2 - Claude, Gruver, Vega, White Deer.

District 3 - Bovina, Springlake Earth, Farwell, Morton, Sudan.

District 4 - Crosbyton, Plains, Ralls, Seagraves, Smyer.

REGION II

District 5 - Iraan, Mccamey, Van Horn, Wink.

District 6 - Bronte, Christoval, Eldorado, Menard, Mertzon Irion County, Miles, TLC Academy.

District 7 - Albany, Baird, Cross Plains, Gorman, Hamlin, Ranger, Roby, Roscoe Collegiate.

District 8 - Electra, Era, Muenster, Munday, Perrin-Whitt, Petrolia.

REGION III

District 9 - Dawson, Frost, Hubbard, Meridian, Wortham.

District 10 - Cumby, Detroit, Gilmer Union Hill, Maud, Overton.

District 11 - Burkeville, Evadale, Mount Enterprise, Sabine Pass, Tenaha.

District 12 - Bremond, Chilton, Lovelady, Normangee.

REGION IV

District 13 - Bartlett, Burton, Granger, Milano, Snook, Somerville.

District 14 - Falls City, Louise, Pettus, Runge, Woodsboro.

District 15 - Barksdale Nueces Canyon, Dhanis, Leakey, Medina, Rocksprings, Sabinal.

District 16 - Agua Dulce, Benavides, Bruni, Charlotte, La Pryor.

 

UIL Realignment 1A Basketball Division I

Region I

District 1 - Booker Gruver Stinnett West Texas Stratford Sunray

District 2 - Clarendon Claude Panhandle Vega White Deer

District 3 - Memphis Quanah Shamrock Wellington Wheeler

District 4 - Crosbyton Hale Center Lockney New Deal Ralls

District 5 - Bovina Earth Springlake Farwell Morton Sudan

District 6 - Forsan Plains Seagraves Smyer Sundown Tahoka

District 7 - El Paso Da Vinci Fort Hancock Iraan McCamey Van Horn Wink

District 8 - Christoval Eldorado Mertzon Irion County Miles Ozona San Angelo TLC Academy Winters

Region II

District 9 - Albany Anson Hamlin Haskell Munday Stamford

District 10 - Archer City Electra Olney Petrolia Seymour Windthorst

District 11 - Chico Perrin-Whitt Poolville Ranger Santo

District 12 - De Leon Goldthwaite Hico Meridian San Saba Valley Mills

District 13 - Collinsville Era Lindsay Muenster Valley View

District 14 - Arlington Summit Intl Prep Dallas Gateway Dallas Triple A Academy Grand Prairie Advantage Acd Italy Itasca

District 15 - Blue Ridge Celeste Cumby Ivanhoe Rayburn Merit Bland Quinlan Boles Trenton Wolfe City

District 16 - Avery Detroit Honey Grove Maud McLeod Simms Bowie Sulphur Springs North Hopkins

Region III

District 17 - Beckville Big Sandy Harleton La Rue La Poynor Martins Mill Overton Price Carlisl

District 18 - Cayuga Dawson Hubbard Kerens Malakoff Cross Roads Wortham

District 19 - Axtell Bosqueville Bremond Chilton Mart Waco Meyer

District 20 - Grapeland Jewett Leon Latexo Lovelady Normangee Slocum

District 21 - Alto Cushing Mount Enterprise Neches New Summerfield Wells

District 22 - Gary Joaquin Martinsville Shelbyville Tenaha Timpson

District 23 - Broaddus Brookeland Lufkin Pineywoods Community Academy Pineland West Sabine San Augustine Zavalla

District 24 - Colmesneil Dallardsville Big Sandy Evadale Hull-Daisetta Sabine Pass Saratoga West Hardin

Region IV

District 25 - Burton Iola Milano Mumford Snook Somerville

District 26 - Bartlett Georgetown Gateway Granger Holland Thorndale Thrall

District 27 - Barksdale Nueces Canyon Brackettville Center Point Harper Junction Mason Medina

District 28 - Charlotte La Pryor Sabinal San Antonio San Antonio Brackett

District 29 - Flatonia Ganado Louise Shiner Weimar

District 30 - Falls City Kenedy Pettus Runge Three Rivers Yorktown

District 31 - Agua Dulce Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco Benavides Port Aransas Premont Woodsboro

District 32 - Bruni La Villa Lasara Monte Alto Santa Maria

UIL Realignment 6-Man Football

Region I

District 1 - Happy Hart McLean Miami Nazareth

District 2 - Kress Paducah Petersburg Spur Turkey Valley

District 3 - Anton Lubbock Harmony Meadow Ropesville Ropes Whiteface

District 4 - Gail Borden Lamesa Klondike Lenorah Grady O'Donnell

Region II

District 5 - Fort Davis Garden City Marfa Rankin

District 6 - Eden Paint Rock Sterling City Veribest Water Valley

District 7 - Hermleigh Ira Roscoe Highland Rotan

District 8 - Bryson Crowell Haskell Paint Creek Knox City Throckmorton

Region III

District 9 - Lometa May Rochelle Santa Anna Zephyr

District 10 - Evant Gordon Gustine Lingleville

District 11 - Blum Covington Kopperl Walnut Springs

District 12 - Irving Univrsl Acad Saint Jo Savoy Waxahachie Advantage

Region IV

District 13 - Abbott Aquilla Avalon Bynum

District 14 - Buckholts Coolidge Mount Calm Penelope

District 15 - Bloomburg Campbell Fruitvale Ladonia Fannindel Laird Hill Leveretts Chapel

District 16 - Apple Springs Chester High Island Oakwood

Copyright 2012 KTRE.  Some information for this story was provided by Associated Press.  All Rights Reserved.

Powered by Frankly