Baseball & softball playoff scores - KTRE.com | Lufkin and Nacogdoches, Texas

Baseball & softball playoff scores

Posted: Updated:

BASEBALL BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS

5A

Game 1: Naaman Forest 10, Longview 3
Game 2: Longview 12, Naaman Forest 6
Game 3  Longview 12, Naam Forest 5
*Longview advances

Game 1: Garland Sachse 14, Tyler Lee 5
Game 2: Tyler Lee 8, Garland Sachse 2
Game 3: Garland Sachse 5, Tyler Lee 1 

4A

Game 1: Lovejoy 11, Pine Tree 2
Game 2: Pine Tree 8, Lovejoy 2
Game 3: Pine Tree 23, Lovejoy 8

Game 1: Whitehouse 9, Red Oak 2
Game 2: Whitehouse 11, Red Oak 5
*Whitehouse advnaces

Game 1: Lindale 7, Mansfield Summit 5
Game 2: Summit 10, Lindale 2
Game 3: Summit 10, Lindale 0

Game 1: Hallsville 13, Royse City 1
Game 2: Hallsville 7, Royse City 1
*Hallsville advances

Game 1: Nacogdoches 3, Mansfield Legacy 2
Game 2: Mansfield Legacy 5, Nacogdoches 2
Game 3: Mansfield Legacy 13, Nacogdoches 7

3A

Game 1: Carthage 13, Groesbeck 1
Game 2: Carthage 17, Groesbeck 0
*Carthage advances

Game 1: Diboll 6, Palestine 3
Game 2: Diboll 9, Palestine 1
*Diboll advances

Bullard 4, Van 3
*Bullard advances

2A

Game 1: Hemphill 5, Elkhart 3
Game 2: Elkhart 10, Hemphill 4
Game 3: Elkart 14, Hemphill 3
*Elkart advances

Game 1: Troup 13, Tatum 2
Game 2: Troup 9, Tatum 5
*Troup advances

1A

Lovelady 5, Shelbyville 3
*Lovelady advances

Harleton 4, Martin's Mill 3
*Harleton advances

SOFTBALL AREA PLAYOFFS

4A

Game 1: Lovejoy 14, Whitehouse 4
Game 2: Lovejoy 7, Whitehouse 2

Sulphur Springs 3, Nacogdoches 2
*Sulphur Springs advances

3A

Henderson 9, North Lamar 2
*Henderson advances

Game 1: Gladewater 8, Atlanta 5
Game 2: Atlanta 3, Gladewater 1
Game 3: Gladewater 6, Atlanta 2
*Gladewater Advances

Game 1: Van 10, Pleasant Grove 6
Game 2: Van 4, Pleasant Grove 0
*Van advances

Game 1: Mineola 18, Crandall 1
Game 2: Mineola 10, Crandall 3
*Mineola advances

Game 1: Rusk 7, Robinson 6
Game 2: Robinson 2, Rusk 1
Game 3: Robinson 6, Rusk 3

Game 1: Pollock Central 5, West 2
Game 2: West 8, Pollock Central 3
Game 3: Pollock Central 7, West 4
*Central advances

Game 1: Lufkin Hudson 2, Lorena 0
Game 2: Lufkin Hudson 3, Lorena 2
*Hudson advances

2A

Game 1: New Diana 11, Hemphill 1
Game 2: New Diana 8, Hemphill 1
*New Diana advances

Game 1: New Boston 5, Malakoff 1
Game 2: New Boston 2, Malakoff 0

Game 1: Harmony 3, Woodville 0
Game 2: Harmony 7, Woodville 0
*Harmony advances

Game 1: Troup 6, Central Heights 5
Game 2: Troup 9, Central Heights 3
*Troup advances

Game 1: Garrison 3, Sabine 2
Game 2: Garrison 13, Sabine 8
*Garrison advances

1A

Game 1: Harleton 18, Lovelady 3
Game 2: Harleton 19, Lovelady 2
*Harleton advances

Evadale 14, Chireno 1

Game 1: Beckville 6, Zavalla 4
Game 2: Beckville 16, Zavalla 0
*Beckville advances

Game 1: Grapeland 3, Avery 0
Game 2: Grapeland 8, Avery 2
*Grapeland advances

Powered by WorldNow
KTRE logo

KTRE

358 TV Road,
Pollok TX 75969

FCC Public File
publicfile@ktre.com
936-853-8639
EEO Report
Closed Captioning

All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Worldnow and KTRE. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.