2014 March Primary Election Ballot (by county) - KTRE.com | Lufkin and Nacogdoches, Texas

2014 March Primary Election Ballot (by county)

Posted: Updated:

Anderson County

State Senator, District 3

Robert Nichols

REP

State Representative District 8

Bobby Vickery

REP

State Representative District 8

Byron Cook

REP

State Representative District 8

Charles E. Morgan

REP

Criminal District Attorney Anderson County

Allyson Mitchell

REP

Criminal District Attorney Anderson County

Doug Lowe

REP

County Judge

James W. Westley

REP

County Judge

Robert D. Johnston

REP

County Court At Law Judge

Jeff Doran

REP

District Clerk

Janice Staples

REP

District Clerk

Sue Sessions

REP

County Clerk

Mark C. Staples

REP

County Clerk

Misty Cross

REP

County Treasurer

Rafael Hernandez

REP

County Treasurer

Tara Lambright Holliday

REP

County Surveyor

Gene Russell

REP

County Commissioner Pct 2

Rashad Q. Mims I

DEM

County Commissioner Precinct 2

Michael W. Lumpkins

REP

County Commissioner Precinct 4

Joey Hill

REP

Justice of the Peace Pct. 2

Carl E. Davis

DEM

Justice of the Peace Precinct 1

Gary D. Thomas

REP

Justice of the Peace Precinct 3

James E. Todd

REP

Justice of the Peace Precinct 4

James Sharp

REP

Bowie County

State Representative District 1

Gary VanDeaver

REP

State Representative District 1

George Lavender

REP

Criminal District Attorney Bowie County

Jerry D. Rochelle

REP

County Judge

James M. Carlow

REP

County Judge

Jeff Akin

REP

County Court At Law Judge

Jeff M. Addison

REP

District Clerk

Billy Fox

REP

County Clerk

Tina Petty

REP

County Treasurer

Donna Burns

REP

County Surveyor

Kenneth D. Lynch

REP

County Commissioner Precinct 2

Bill Henson

REP

County Commissioner Precinct 2

Tom Whitten

REP

County Commissioner Precinct 4

Mike Carter

REP

County Commissioner Precinct 4

Pat McCoy

REP

Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 Place 2

Gibson "Hoot" Hadaway

REP

Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 Place 2

Trinity Courtney

REP

Justice of the Peace Precinct 2

Stephen C. Young

DEM

Justice of the Peace Precinct 3

T. Gerold Rankin

DEM

Justice of the Peace Precinct 4

Mary Hankins

DEM

Justice of the Peace Precinct 5 Place 1

John W. Carson

REP

Justice of the Peace Precinct 7 Place 1

Patrick James

REP

State Representative District 1

Gary VanDeaver

REP

State Representative District 1

George Lavender

REP

Criminal District Attorney Bowie County

Jerry D. Rochelle

REP

County Judge

James M. Carlow

REP

County Judge

Jeff Akin

REP

County Court At Law Judge

Jeff M. Addison

REP

District Clerk

Billy Fox

REP

County Clerk

Tina Petty

REP

County Treasurer

Donna Burns

REP

County Surveyor

Kenneth D. Lynch

REP

County Commissioner Precinct 2

Bill Henson

REP

County Commissioner Precinct 2

Tom Whitten

REP

County Commissioner Precinct 4

Mike Carter

REP

County Commissioner Precinct 4

Pat McCoy

REP

Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 Place 2

Gibson "Hoot" Hadaway

REP

Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 Place 2

Trinity Courtney

REP

Justice of the Peace Precinct 2

Stephen C. Young

DEM

Justice of the Peace Precinct 3

T. Gerold Rankin

DEM

Justice of the Peace Precinct 4

Mary Hankins

DEM

Justice of the Peace Precinct 5 Place 1

John W. Carson

REP

Justice of the Peace Precinct 7 Place 1

Patrick James

REP

Camp County

State Representative District 5

Bryan Hughes

REP

County Judge

Thomas Cravey

REP

County Judge

Gib Wilson

DEM

District Clerk

Melisa D. Tidball

REP

District Clerk

Teresa Bockman

REP

County Clerk

Elaine (Laney) Young

REP

County Treasurer

Kim Pittman

REP

County Treasurer

Missy Griffin

REP

County Surveyor

John E. McNutt

REP

County Commissioner Precinct 2

Steven D. Hudnall

REP

County Commissioner Precinct 4

Brian Curtis Wall

REP

County Commissioner Precinct 4

Steve Lindley

REP

County Commissioner Precinct 4

Vernon Griffin

REP

Justice of the Peace

Bobby Carpenter

REP

Cherokee County

State Senator, District 3

Robert Nichols

REP

State Representative District 11

Tony Sevilla

REP

State Representative District 11

Travis Clardy

REP

County Judge

Chris Davis

REP

County Judge

Tammy Blair

REP

County Court At Law Judge

Daniel Boone Childs

REP

County Court At Law Judge

Janice Crosby Stone

REP

County Court At Law Judge

Kelley D. Peacock

REP

District Clerk

Janet Gates

REP

County Clerk

Laverne Lusk

REP

County Treasurer

Murray Smith

REP

County Treasurer

Patsy J. Lassiter

REP

County Surveyor

Carl Wayne Morgan

REP

County Surveyor

Matt Hunt

REP

County Commissioner Pct 4

Kenneth D Cain

DEM

County Commissioner Precinct 2

Steven Norton

REP

County Commissioner Precinct 4

Byron Underwood

REP

County Commissioner Precinct 4

Glyn A. Dotson

REP

Justice of the Peace Precinct 1

Brenda Dominy

REP

Justice of the Peace Precinct 2

Tony Johnson

REP

Justice of the Peace Precinct 3

James Morris

REP

Justice of the Peace Precinct 3

Phillip Grimes

REP

Justice of the Peace Precinct 4

Rodney Wallace

REP

Justice of the Peace Precinct 4

Vera Foreman

DEM


Franklin County

State Representative District 1

Gary VanDeaver

State Representative District 1

George Lavender

County Judge

Charlene "Charlie" Wilson

County Judge

Scott Lee

District Clerk

Ellen Jaggers

County Clerk

Betty Crane

County Treasurer

Betty Sue Allen

County Commissioner

Donnie R. Surratt

County Commissioner

Sam L. Young

Justice of the Peace

Glenda Mitchell

Justice of the Peace

Jim Alford

Gregg County

State Representative District 7

David Simpson

County Judge

Bill Stoudt

County Court At Law Judge # 1

Becky Simpson

County Court At Law Judge #2

Vincent L. Dulweber

District Clerk

Barbara Duncan

County Clerk

Connie Wade

County Commissioner Precinct 2

Darryl Primo

County Commissioner Precinct 2

Kimberly Fish

County Commissioner Precinct 4

John Mathis

County Commissioner Precinct 4

Shannon Brown

County Commissioner Precinct 4,

Billy Hatten

Justice of the Peace

Bobby R. White

Justice of the Peace Pct. 1

B. H. Jameson

Justice of the Peace Precinct 2

Tim Bryan

Justice of the Peace Precinct 3

Talyna Bennett Carlson

Justice of the Peace Precinct 4, Place 2

James Harold Mathis

Justice of the Peace Precinct 4, Place 2

Phillip (Phil) Burns

County/District Attorney

Carl L. Dorrough

Harrison County

State Representative District 9

Chris Paddie

REP

District Clerk

Mellinda Craig

REP

District Clerk

Sherry Haynes Griffis

REP

County Clerk

Patsy Cox

REP

County Clerk

Ken Moon

DEM

County Treasurer

Jamie Marie Noland

REP

County Commissioner Precinct 2

Zephaniah Timmins

DEM

County Commissioner Precinct 2

Robert Bruce

REP

County Commissioner Precinct 4

Ben Mauldin

REP

County Commissioner Precinct 4

Bill Redmon

REP

County Commissioner Precinct 4

Howard Hunt

REP

County Commissioner Precinct 4

Jay Ebarb

REP

County Commissioner Precinct 4

Ladarius Carter

REP

County Commissioner Precinct 4

Philip Smith

REP

County Commissioner Precinct 4

Thomas Mock

REP

County Commissioner Precinct 4

J.R. Barrett

DEM

County Commissioner Precint 2

Fred Badalamente

REP

County Commissioner precinct 2

Kent Alford

DEM

Justice of the Peace Precinct 2

Clarice "Brenda" Watkins

DEM

Justice of the Peace Precinct 2

Shirley Johnson

DEM

Justice of the Peace Precinct 1

Megan Hickey Pinson

REP

Justice of the Peace Precinct 1

Edwin Lee

DEM

Justice of the Peace Precinct 2

Libby Wyatt

REP

Justice of the Peace Precinct 3

Mike Smith

REP

Henderson County

State Senator, District 3

Robert Nichols

REP

State Representative District 10

Duke Burge

REP

State Representative District 10

Jake Ellzey

REP

State Representative District 10

John Wray

REP

State Representative District 10

T.J. Fabby

REP

State Representative District 4

Lance Gooden

REP

State Representative District 4

Stuart Spitzer

REP

County Judge

Richard Sanders

REP

County Court At Law Judge No. 1

Mark W. Hall

REP

County Court At Law Judge No. 1

Scott Williams

REP

County Court At Law Judge No. 2

Nancy Perryman

REP

District Clerk

Betty Herriage

REP

District Clerk

Jean Godwin Brittain

REP

District Clerk

Stacey Norman

REP

County Clerk

Leticia Carpenter

REP

County Clerk

Mary Margaret Wright

REP

County Treasurer

Michael Bynum

REP

County Surveyor

Billy Murphree

DEM

County Commissioner Pct. 2

Wade McKinney

REP

County Commissioner Pct. 4

Gordon Folmar

REP

County Commissioner Pct. 4

Kelly Harris

REP

County Commissioner Pct. 4

Ken Geeslin

REP

County Commissioner Precinct 4

Larry West

DEM

Justice of the Peace Pct. 5

Tommy Barnett

REP

Justice of the Peace Pct. 1

Jerry Horn

REP

Justice of the Peace Pct. 1

Randy Daniel

REP

Justice of the Peace Pct. 1

Barry Fleming

DEM

Justice of the Peace Pct. 2

Dale Blaylock

REP

Justice of the Peace Pct. 2

Kevin Pollock

REP

Justice of the Peace Pct. 2

Rodney Henderson

REP

Justice of the Peace Pct. 3

James A. "Tony" Duncan

REP

Justice of the Peace Pct. 3

Susan Carver

REP

Justice of the Peace Pct. 4

Edie Walker

REP

Justice of the Peace Pct. 4

Milton K. Adams

REP

Hopkins County

State Senator, District 2

Bob Deuell

REP

State Senator, District 2

Bob Hall

REP

State Senator, District 2

Mark Thompson

REP

State Representative District 2

Dan Flynn

REP

County Judge

Robert Newsom

REP

County Court At Law Judge

Amy McCorkle Smith

REP

District Clerk

Cheryl Fulcher

REP

District Clerk

Kelley L. Craig

REP

District Clerk

Kelly Kimmel

REP

County Clerk

Debbie Shirley

DEM

County Treasurer

Jim Thompson

REP

County Treasurer

Treva M. Watson

DEM

County Commissioner Precinct 2

Mike Odell

DEM

County Commissioner Precinct 4

Danny Evans

DEM

Justice of the Peace Precinct # 1

Amy Dodd Peacock

REP

Justice of the Peace Precinct # 1

Barbara Moss

REP

Justice of the Peace Precinct # 1

Billy "BJ" Teer

REP

Justice of the Peace Precinct # 1

Danny R. Campbell

REP

Justice of the Peace Precinct # 1

Tanner Crump

REP

Justice of the Peace Precinct # 2

Brad Cummings

REP

Justice of the Peace Precinct # 2

Robin Minyard-Williams

REP

Justice of the Peace Precinct #2

Angela Price

REP

Justice of the Peace Precinct 1

Demetra Robinson

DEM

Marion County

State Representative District 9

Chris Paddie

REP

County Judge

Lex Jones

REP

District Clerk

Susan Anderson

REP

County Clerk County Clerk

Vickie Wray Smith

DEM

County Treasurer

Terrie S. Neuville

DEM

County Commissioner Precinct 2

Joe McKnight

REP

County Commissioner Precinct 4

C.W.(Charlie) Treadwell

REP

Justice of the Peace Pct. 2

JoAnn Nutt

DEM

Justice of the Peace Precinct 1

Eric Thomas

REP

Justice of the Peace Precinct 1

Lena Pope

REP

Justice of the Peace Precinct 2

Carla Biggs Bass

REP

Panola County

State Representative District 9

Chris Paddie

REP

Criminal District Attorney Panola County

Danny Buck Davidson

REP

County Judge

LeeAnn Jones

REP

County Judge

Mary Ella Davis Sherman

REP

County Judge

Scott Jones

REP

Sheriff

Kevin Lake

REP

County Court At Law Judge

Terry D. Bailey

REP

District Clerk

Debra Johnson

REP

County Clerk

Paul Brevard

REP

County Clerk

Rhonda Birdsong

REP

County Treasurer

Joni Willis Reed

REP

County Treasurer

Katy Julian

REP

County Surveyor

Don Austin

DEM

County Commissioner Pct 2

Dale LaGrone

REP

County Commissioner Pct 2

John Gradberg

REP

County Commissioner Pct 2

Roy "Cutter" Carpenter

REP

Justice of the Peace Pct 1 & 4

David A. Gray

REP

Justice of the Peace Pct 2 & 3

Lora J. Taylor

REP

Constable Pct 1 & 4

Bryan Murff

REP

Rains County

State Senator, District 2

Bob Deuell

REP

State Senator, District 2

Bob Hall

REP

State Senator, District 2

Mark Thompson

REP

State Representative District 5

Bryan Hughes

REP

County Judge

wayne wolfe

REP

District Clerk

deborah traylor

REP

County Clerk

linda wallace

REP

County Treasurer

teresa northcutt

REP

County Commissioner pct. 4

joe humphrey

REP

County Commissioner pct. 4

scotty wenzel

REP

County Commissioner prct 4

sylvia witt

REP

County Commissioner prct. 2

mike willis

REP

Justice of the Peace

don smith

REP

Rusk County

State Representative District 11

Tony Sevilla

REP

State Representative District 11

Travis Clardy

REP

County Judge

Charles R. Thompson

REP

County Judge

Joel Hale

REP

County Court At Law Judge

Chad Wes Dean

REP

District Clerk 4th Judical District

Amy Whetstone Medford

REP

District Clerk 4th Judical District

Sharon K. Collins

REP

District Clerk 4th Judical District

Terri Pirtle Willard

REP

County Clerk

Joyce Lewis-Kugle

REP

County Treasurer

Andy Vinson

REP

County Treasurer

Karen Dobbs Vaughn

REP

County Commissioner pct. 2

Mike Pepper

REP

County Commissioner pct. 4

Harold D. Howell

REP

Justice of the Peace pct. 1

Jerdy Wolverton

REP

Justice of the Peace pct. 2

Angela M. Bell

REP

Justice of the Peace pct. 2

Bonnie F. Miller

REP

Justice of the Peace pct. 4

Darlene K. Childress

REP

Justice of the Peace pct. 5

Joe Sorrells

REP

Justice of the Peace pct. 5

Johnie Marlen Ratcliff

REP

Justice of the Peace pct.3

Jackie Risinger

REP

Smith County

State Representative District 5

Bryan Hughes

REP

State Representative District 6

Matt Schaefer

REP

State Representative District 6

Skip Ogle

REP

Criminal District Attorney Smith County

Austin Reeve Jackson

REP

Criminal District Attorney Smith County

Matt Bingham

REP

District Judge 321st District Court

Carole Clark

REP

District Judge 321st District Court

John R. Jarvis

REP

County Judge

Joel Baker

REP

County Judge

John Furlow

REP

County Court At Law Judge

Brent Ratekin

REP

County Court At Law Judge

James Huggler

REP

County Court At Law Judge

Jason Ellis

REP

County Court At Law Judge

Mike Patterson

REP

County Court At Law Judge #2

Randall Lee Rogers

REP

County Court At Law Judge #3

Floyd Getz

REP

District Clerk

Lois Ruth Rogers

REP

County Clerk

Karen K. Phillips

REP

County Treasurer

Kelli R. White

REP

County Commissioner Precinct 2

Cary Nix

REP

County Commissioner Precinct 2

James Barry Barnett

REP

County Commissioner Precinct 4

Donald Ray Sanders

DEM

County Commissioner Precinct 4

JoAnn Hampton

DEM

Justice of the Peace Precinct 1

Flor Nichols

REP

Justice of the Peace Precinct 1

Quincy Beavers, Jr.

DEM

Justice of the Peace Precinct 2

Gary Alfred

REP

Justice of the Peace Precinct 3

James L. Meredith

REP

Justice of the Peace Precinct 3

Noah Butler

REP

Justice of the Peace Precinct 4

Thomas (Mitch) Shamburger

REP

Justice of the Peace Precinct 5

James R. Cowart

REP

Titus County

State Representative District 5

Bryan Hughes

REP

County Judge

Brian Lee

REP

County Clerk

Dianne Norris Owens

REP

County Clerk

Joan Newman

REP

County Treasurer

Sheryl McAlister Preddy

DEM

County Commissioner Pct. 2

Chris Shelton

REP

County Commissioner Pct. 2

Larry Snopel

REP

County Commissioner Pct. 4

Alan Braddock

REP

County Commissioner Pct. 4

Keith Kridler

REP

County Commissioner Pct. 4

Russell Dunn

REP

County Commissioner Precinct 4

George Sanford

REP

County Commissioner Precinct 4

Jimmy Parker

REP

County Commissioner Precinct 4

Steve Agan

REP

County Commissioner Precinct 4

Paul R. Lindsey

DEM

County Commissioner precinct 2

Mike Fields

DEM

County Commissioner precinct 4

John Wesley McCollum

DEM

Justice of the Peace Pct. 1, 3, 4

Diane Auer

REP

Justice of the Peace Pct. 2

Tim Blair

REP

Justice of the Peace precinct 1, 3, 4

Kay McNutt

DEM

Justice of the Peace precinct 2

Paula Dyke

DEM

County/District Clerk

Debra Abston

DEM

Uphsur County

State Representative District 7

David Simpson

REP

Criminal District Attorney Upshur County

Billy W. Byrd

REP

County Judge

Dean Fowler

REP

County Judge

Ronnica Ridgeway

REP

District Clerk

Karen Bunn

REP

District Clerk

Kathryn Wilson

REP

County Clerk

Terri Ross

REP

County Treasurer

Brandy Vick

REP

County Treasurer

Todd Quinn

REP

County Commissioner Precinct 2

Cole Hefner

REP

County Commissioner Precinct 2

Don Gross

REP

County Commissioner Precinct 4

Karmen Kelley

REP

County Commissioner Precinct 4

Mike Spencer

REP

Justice of the Peace Precinct 1

Cheryl L. Taylor

REP

Justice of the Peace Precinct 1

Kimberly Clift Stone

REP

Justice of the Peace Precinct 1

Wyone Manes

REP

Justice of the Peace Precinct 2

Lyle Potter

REP

Justice of the Peace Precinct 3

Rhonda T. Welch

REP

Justice of the Peace Precinct 4

Rebecca (Becky) Skinner

REP

Justice of the Peace Precinct 4

Sherry Jewkes-Larsen

REP

Van Zandt County

State Senator, District 2

Bob Deuell

REP

State Senator, District 2

Bob Hall

REP

State Senator, District 2

Mark Thompson

REP

State Representative District 2

Dan Flynn

REP

Criminal District Attorney Van Zandt County

CHRIS MARTIN

REP

County Judge

RHITA KOCHES

REP

County Judge VAN ZANDT

DON KIRKPATRICK

REP

County Court At Law Judge

JOSHUA WINTTERS

REP

County Court At Law Judge

RANDY MCDONALD

REP

District Clerk 294TH

BECKY KINDLE

REP

District Clerk 294TH

KAREN WILSON

REP

County Clerk

PAM (KELLY) PEARMAN

REP

County Treasurer

TERI LIVELY PRUITT

REP

County Commissioner PCT 2

KEVIN CARTER

REP

County Commissioner PCT 2

RICHARD W. RISNER

REP

County Commissioner PCT 2

VIRGIL MELTON JR

REP

County Commissioner PCT 4

ROY "BUDDY" SMITH

REP

County Commissioner PCT 4

TIM P. WEST

REP

Justice of the Peace Justice of the Pleace Pct 3

W. Ozelle Wilcoxson

DEM

Justice of the Peace PCT 1

DONNY HENSON

REP

Justice of the Peace PCT 1

PAMELA HARVATH

REP

Justice of the Peace PCT 2

RONNIE L. DANIELL

REP

Justice of the Peace PCT 3

HERBERT DUNN

REP

Justice of the Peace PCT 4

SCOTT SHINN

REP

Wood County

State Representative District 5

Bryan Hughes

REP

Criminal District Attorney Wood County

Jim Wheeler

REP

District Attorney

Jim Wheeler

REP

County Judge

Bryan Jeanes

REP

District Clerk

Jenica Turner

REP

County Clerk

Kelley Robinson Price

REP

County Treasurer

Becky S. Burford

REP

County Commissioner Pct 2

Jerry Gaskill

REP

County Commissioner Pct 4

Jon Shirley

REP

County Commissioner Pct 4

Russell Acker

REP

Justice of the Peace Pct 1

Karla R Wheeler

REP

Justice of the Peace Pct 1

Theodore (Ted) Levitt

REP

Justice of the Peace Pct 1

Tony Gilbreath

REP

Justice of the Peace Pct 2

Wesley Criddle

REP

Justice of the Peace Pct 3

Dwaine Daugherty, Sr.

REP

Justice of the Peace Pct 3

Jerry Parker

REP

Justice of the Peace Pct 3

Larry Pack

REP

Justice of the Peace Pct 4

Cindy S. Weems

REP

Copyright 2014 KLTV. All rights reserved.

Powered by WorldNow
KTRE logo

KTRE

358 TV Road,
Pollok TX 75969

FCC Public File
publicfile@ktre.com
936-853-8639
EEO Report
Closed Captioning

All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Worldnow and KTRE. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.