Lufkin hosts 7 on 7 State Qualifier - KTRE.com | Lufkin and Nacogdoches, Texas

Lufkin hosts 7 on 7 State Qualifier

LUFKIN, TX (KTRE) -  Pool A Pool B

1.) Longview Pine Tree 5.) Lufkin

2.) PNG 6.) New Caney

3.) Crosby 7.) Epis. School of Dallas

4.) Tyler Lee 8.) Crockett**(Already qualified for state. Can't advance past pool play)

Pool C Pool D

9.) Whitehouse 13.) Atascocita

10.) Houston St. Pius X 14.) Longview

11.) John Tyler 15.) Waxahachie

12.) Clear Springs 16.) Diboll

Pool A on field 1& 2 Lufkin High School Soccer Field

Game 1:  2 vs 1                                        Field 1                                 9:00-9:50

Game 2:  3 vs 4                                        Field 2                                 9:00-9:50

Game 2:  3 vs 4                                        Field 2                                 9:00-9:50

Game 4:  2 vs 4                                        Field 2                                 10:00-10:50

Game 5:  4 vs 1                                        Field 1                                 11:00-11:50

Game 6:  2 vs 3                                        Field 2                                 11:00-11:50


Pool B on field 1 &2- Outlaw Field

Game 1:  5 vs 6                                            Field 1                                 9:00-9:50

Game 2:  7 vs 8                                            Field 2                                 9:00-9:50

Game 3:  5 vs 7                                            Field 1                                 10:00-10:50

Game 4:  6 vs 8                                            Field 2                                 10:00-10:50

Game 3:  5 vs 7                                            Field 1                                 10:00-10:50

Game 4:  6 vs 8                                            Field 2                                 10:00-10:50

Pool C on field 1&2- First Auxiliary Field

Game 1:  9 vs 10                                      Field 1                                     9:00-9:50

Game 2:  11 vs 12                                    Field 2                                     9:00-9:50

Game 3:  9 vs 11                                      Field 1                                     10:00-10:50

Game 4:  10 vs 12                                    Field 2                                     10:00-10:50

Game 5:  9 vs 12                                      Field 1                                     11:00-11:50

Game 6:  10 vs 11                                    Field 2                                     11:00-11:50


Pool D on field 1&2- Second Auxiliary Field

Game 1:  13 vs 14                                      Field 1                                 9:00-9:50

Game 2:  15 vs 16                                      Field 2                                 9:00-9:50

Game 3:  13 vs 15                                      Field 1                                 10:00-10:50

Game 4:  14 vs 16                                      Field 2                                 10:00-10:50

Game 5:  13 vs 16                                      Field 1                                 11:00-11:50

Game 6:  14 vs 15                                      Field 2                                 11:00-11:50

Qualifier Round (Both semi-final winners will qualify for the State Championship at College Station)

Semifinal Round    12:30    Pool A winner vs. Pool B winner    Field 1 played at Outlaw Field

12:30 Pool C winner vs Pool D winner Field 2 played at Outlaw Field

Copyright 2015 KTRE. All rights reserved. 

Powered by Frankly