2005 State Bound Track & Field Athletes - KTRE.com | Lufkin and Nacogdoches, Texas

05/01/05

2005 State Bound Track & Field Athletes

5A Boys

200 METER DASH

Edwin Shankle, Lufkin, 21.59

5A Girls

LONG JUMP

Sabrina Taylor, Lufkin, 20-1ΒΌ

300 HURDLES

2. Demeeka Jones, Lufkin, 44.72

4A Boys

LONG JUMP

Raymond Harris-Nacogdoches 6-08.00

High Jump

5th-Raymond Harris-Nacogdoches 6'6"

800-METER

1st-Patrick Wiggins-Livingston 1:55:29

800 METER DASH

Patrick Wiggins-Livingston  1:58.93

4A Girls

SHOT PUT

Robin Garrett-Nacogdoches 43-00.25

 

3A Boys

200 Meter DASH

2nd-Jordan Patton-Jasper 21.70

High Jump

7th-JaGerrich Hentry-Crockett 6'2"

4x200

2nd-Jasper 1:27:02

3A 4x100

5th-Jasper 43.4

Discus

5th Brad Guidry

4X100 METER RELAY

Jasper High School- 42.35

Gilder, De'Kendrick

Patton, Jordan

Limbrick, Trevon

Moye, Gilbert

4X200 METER RELAY

Jasper High School 1:28.06

Louis Adams, Jermey Horton, Gilbert Moye, Todderick Hunt

HIGH JUMP

Henry, JaGerrick Crockett 6-04.00 J6-05.00

DISCUS THROW

Brad Guidry-Rusk 157-04.00

300-METER HURDLES

Jordan Belrose-Center 45.99

POLE VAULT

Jordan Belrose-Center 9'

2A-Boys

DISCUS

John Hulett, Corrigan-Camden, 152-6

400-Meter

7th-Alvin Williams-Woodville 50:45

110-METER HIGH HURDLES

Damien Price, San Augustine, 14.61

4X200-Boys 2A

6th-Timpson-1:29:29

4x400-METER RELAY-Boys 2A

West Sabine-Eric Oden, Danny Bragg, Shane Oden, Greg Griffin

4 x 100 METER RELAY

Timpson-43:18

4 x 200 METER RELAY

Timpson-1:30.58

110-METER HURDLES

1st Damien Price-San Augustine 14.11

300 METER HIGH HURDLES

Damien Price-San Augustine, 40.39

2A Girls

LONG JUMP

1. Monique Hackney, Alto, 19-5; New Region III-2A Record.

Dess Meek-Newton, 19' 1"

3200 METER RUN

Ashley Terrell-San Augustine 12:15.54

HIGH JUMP

Dess Meek-Newton, 5' 2"

SHOTPUT-2A

Caroline Sinclair, Garrison, 38-6 1/2

TRIPLE JUMP-2A

Sydni Bradshaw, Garrison, 37-3 1/2;

Dess Meek-Newton, 37' 6 3/4"

4x100-METER RELAY

Alto Tashekia Mitchell, Angelitha Dickerson, Taneshia Mitchell, Monique Hackney, alts: Tiffany Hart, Margo Kahla) 49.17;

Newton-49:14

100-METER HURDLES

Contesia Nelson, Hemphill, 15.24

100-METER DASH

Veronica Rattiff, Woodville-1st 12.05

Jessica McClain-Newton-2nd 12.17

200 METER DASH

Dess Meek-Newton, 3rd-25.49

4x200-METER RELAY

Alto Tashekia Mitchell, Angelitha Dickerson, Taneshia Mitchell, Monique Hackney, alts: Tiffany Hart, Margo Kahla 1:43.27

Woodville Shanice Merchant, Brittney Bean, Ada Rattiff, Veronica Rattiff, alts: angelica Moye, Cierra Releford, 1:44.97

300-METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

Brittany Henson, Hemphill, 47.06

Brandy Graham, Woodville, 47.19

1600-METER RUN

Ashley Terrell, San Augustine, 5:31.53

Amanda Kean-Warren, 5:31.67

4x400-METER RELAY

Alto -Tashekia Mitchell, Angelitha Dickerson, Taneshia Pope, Monique Hackney, alts: Margo Kahla, Tiffany Griffin 3:59.53 (New Region III-2A Record. Old: Alto, 4:00.77, 2004).

Hemphill- Gabriela Carbajal, Angela Crawford, Shamekia Singleton, Brittany Henson, alts: Kelly Chumley, Ashley Crawford, 4:04.61

1A-BOYS

4 x 100 METER RELAY

Big Sandy-44.18

200-METER

4th-Dustin Rising-Mount Enterprise 22.60

110-METER HURDLES

8th-Austin Creek-Mount Enterprise 16.67

300 METER HURDLES

7th-Autin Creek 41.24

High Jump

8th-Dustin Rising Mount Enterprise 6'0"

Pole Vault

6th-Jeremy Curry Cushing 13'0"

110-METER HIGH HURDLES

Austin Creel-Mount Enterprise, 16.14

300-METER IM HURDLES

Austin Creel, Mount Enterprise-40.97

200-METER DASH

Dustin Risinger-Mount Enterprise, 22.71

HIGH JUMP

Dustin Risinger-Mount Enterprise, 6' 2"

POLE VAULT

Jeremy Curry-Cushing, 12'

1A-GIRLS

3200 METER RUN

Ashley Rogers-Groveton Centerville, 12.37.05

4 x 100 METER RELAY

Cushing-51.66

Mont Enterprise-51.67

800 METER RUN

Mandy O'Dell-Elkhart Slocum, 2:30.56

100-METER HIGH HURDLES

Tiffany Creel-Mount Enterprise, 16.40

100-METER DASH

Vanity Darty-Big Sandy, 12.49

300-METER LOW

Tiffany Creel-Mount Enterprise, 48.64

200-METER DASH

Cierra Beatriz-Tenaha, 26.78

4 x 400 METER RELAY

Mount Enterprise-4:14.97

POLE VAULT

Vokaysha Nobles-Mount Enterprise, 8'

Kristin Moore-Lovelady, 9' 6"

Deana Downlearn-Lovelady, 10'

SHOT PUT

Adrian McGowen-Goodrich, 37' 9 1/2"

Kim Gilder-Colmesneil, 39' 5 1/4"

TRIPLE JUMP

Desiree Mitchell-Groveton, 35' 8 1/4"

Britnee Simmons-Martinsville, 34' 8 1/2"

Powered by Frankly