HS Volleyball scores and highlights: Aug 12 - KTRE.com | Lufkin and Nacogdoches, Texas

HS Volleyball scores and highlights: Aug 12

Henrietta's Maddie Brown goes up for a kill in the championship game of the "Cool in Boomtown" Tournament. / source: KAUZ Henrietta's Maddie Brown goes up for a kill in the championship game of the "Cool in Boomtown" Tournament. / source: KAUZ
BURKBURNETT, TX (KAUZ) -

Cool in Boomtown - Burkburnett

Gold Bracket

Burkburnett 2
Whitesboro 0
25-19, 25-16

Henrietta 2
Borger    1
24-26, 25-16, 25-20

Jacksboro 0 
Pampa      2
25-9, 25-16

Windthorst 1
Boyd           2
23-25, 25-14, 25-12

Winners Brakcet

Burkburnett  0 
Henrietta     2
25-19, 25-13

Pampa 0 
Boyd    2
25-15, 25-21

3rd Place Game 

Burkburnett 2
Pampa        0
25-12, 30-29

Championship Game

Henrietta 0
Boyd       2
25-13, 25-10

Consolation Bracket

Whitesboro 1
Borger         2
25-18,19-25, 25-22

Jacksboro  0 
Windthorst  2
25-17, 25-15

Consolation Final

Borger        0
Windthrost  2
25-16, 25-22

Silver Bracket 

Mineral Wells 2
Knox City       0 
25-18, 25-16

Notre Dame 2 
Burk JV       0
25-6, 25-16

Vernon   2  
Perryton  0
25-7, 25-10

Childress 1 
City View  2
25-11, 22-25, 25-23

Winners Bracket

Bridgeport      2
Mineral Wells 0
26-24, 25-18

City View  2
Hirschi      0
25-17, 25-11

Bridgeport    1
Notre Dame  2
25-18, 16-25, 25-22

Vernon     2
City View  0
(scores not reported)

Mineral Wells 2 
Hiraschi         0
(scores not reported)

3rd Place game 

Bridgeport  2 
City View   0
25-22, 25-22

Silver Brakcet Championship

Norte Dame  1
Vernon           2
25-18, 23-25, 25-19

Consolation Bracket

Knox City 0
Burk JV    2
25-13, 26-24

Perryton  1
Childress 2
25-19, 21-25, 25-20

Burk Jv   0
Childress 2
25-16, 25-13

Sunrise Rotary Tournament - Mansfield

Northwest 1
Rider         2
26-24, 21-25, 25-14

Rider    2 
LD Bell 0
25-14, 25-18

Championship Game

Rider           2 
EP Franklin 0
32-30, 25-22

Bev Ball Classic - Abilene

Wichita Falls      1
Seminole  2
28-26, 19-15, 25-22

Wichita Falls 1
Abilene          2
15-25, 26-24, 25-16

Shallowater Tournament

Titan      0
Graham  2
25-10, 25-15

Friona    1
Graham 2
25-17, 22-25, 25-10

Championship game

All Saints 1
Graham   2
25-19, 23-25, 25-17

ASC Nike Tournament - Denton Ryan HS

Gold Bracket

Lindsay      2
Archer City 0
25-23, 25-13
AC: Sam Clements 10 D, Lauren Castles 3 K, 3 B, Sierra Mooney 8 A

Lovejoy JV  2
Bowie         0
25-9, 25-17

Holliday 2
Godley  0
25-15, 25-21
HOL: Brea Box 8 aces, Named all ASC tournamet team

Holliday          0
Allen JV Red  2
25-21, 25-14

Archer City  2
Commerce  1
28-26, 24-26, 25-21
AC: Kacey Hasley 11 K, 14 D, 3 B, Sam Clements 17 D, Sierra Mooney 27 A
Ponder 2
Bowie  0
25-22, 25-19

Silver Bracket

Kennedale  2
Iowa Park   1
23-25, 25-10, 25-23

Iowa Park 2
Gainsville 0
25-20, 25-10

Bronze Bracket

Nocona          2
Eastern Hills  0
25-8, 25-7

Nocona   2
Poolville  0
27-25, 25-18

Irving Stone Gate Tournament 

Gold Bracket

Desoto Canterbury 0
Wichita Christian     2
25-15, 25-16

Championship game

Plano Corem Deo  0
Wichita Christian    2
25-19, 25-13
WCS: EMily Baker all tournament team 

Bryson Tournament

Gold Bracket

Munday  2
DeLeon  0
25-23, 25-22

Munday           2
Prairie Valley 0
25-22, 26-24

Graham JV  2
Munday       1
25-20, 20-25, 15-9

Petrolia          2
Prairie Valley 0
25-18, 25-23

Petrolia  2
Munday 0
25-12, 25-15

Silver Bracket

Newcastle 2
Godl-burg 1
9-25, 25-17, 15-11

Copyright 2017 KAUZ Sports All Rights Reserved

Powered by Frankly