Area Round games set for East Texas teams - KTRE.com | Lufkin and Nacogdoches, Texas

Area Round games set for East Texas teams

Source: KTRE Source: KTRE
LUFKIN, TX (KTRE) -

After three days of Bi-District Action, the Area round is set for area football teams.

Friday Games:

4A

Van  vs. Kennedale -  noon, Ford Center, Frisco

Liberty-Eylau vs. Dallas Carter, 6 p.m.  Royse City ISD Stadium

Carthage  vs. Brazosport, 6 p.m. Texan Drive Stadium, Porter

Henderson vs. Sealy, 5 p.m. Abe Martin Stadium, Lufkin

Kilgore vs. El Campo,2 p.m. Waco ISD Stadium

Rusk vs. Melissa, 7:30 p.m. Tiger Stadium, Corsicana

Gilmer vs. Caddo Mills, 7:30 p.m. Sulphur Springs

Pleasant Grove vs. Aubrey, 4 p.m Ford Center, Frisco

Jasper vs. Celina, 2 p.m. Bruce Field, Athens

3A

Jefferson  vs. Whitesboro, 2 p.m. Wildcat Stadium, Emory

Hughes Springs vs. Grandview, 2:30 p.m.  Mesquite Memorial Stadium

Mount Vernon vs. Kemp, 2 p.m. Hanby Stadium, Mesquite

Woodville vs. Rockdale, 7 p.m. Pridgeon Stadium, Houston

Edgewood  vs. Holliday, 6 p.m. Clark Stadium, Fort Worth

Daingerfield vs. Gunter, 1 p.m, Royse City ISD Stadium

New Diana  vs. Leonard, TBD

Harmony  vs. Jacksboro, 7 p.m. Poe Stadium, McKinney

West Rusk  vs. Buffalo, 1 p.m., Panther Stadium, Bullard

Newton vs Rice, 3 p.m. Monte Jack Driskell Stadium, Crockett

Garrison  vs. Clifton, 7:30 p.m. Athens

Waskom vs. Hearne, 2 p.m. City Bank Stadium, Forney

2A

Big Sandy vs. Centerville, 7:30 p.m. Panther Stadium, Bullard

San Augustine vs. Wolfe City, 2 p.m Wildcat Stadium, Palestine

Grapeland  vs. Cumby , 7:30 p.m. Panther Stadium, Bullard

Timpson  vs. Bremond, 7 p.m.  Westwood Panther Stadium, Palestine

Tenaha vs. Dallas Gateway Charter, 5:30 p.m. Panther Stadium, Mabank

1A

Union Hill vs Coolidge, 7:30 p.m., Miniola

Saturday games:

6A

Longview vs. Dallas Jesuit, 4 p.m., Kincaide Stadium, Dallas

Lufkin vs. Richardson Pearce, 2 p.m. Tiger Stadium, Corsicana

3A

Carlisle vs. Kerens, 5:30 p.m.. Panther Stadium, Bullard

Powered by Frankly