Soccer playoffs take center stage on Thursday in Pineywoods - KTRE.com | Lufkin and Nacogdoches, Texas

Soccer playoffs take center stage on Thursday in Pineywoods

Source: Lufkin ISD Source: Lufkin ISD
LUFKIN, TX (KTRE) -

The 2018 UIL soccer playoffs begin on Thursday night in Deep East Texas with plenty of teams from the region in action.

BOYS

Tyler Lee vs. The Woodlands, 5 p.m. Thursday Hudson HS

Lufkin vs. Mesquite, 7 p.m. Thursday Tyler Junior College

Longview vs. Conroe, 8 p.m. Thursday Nacogdoches HS

Mount Pleasant vs. Mesquite Poteet, 6 p.m. Friday  Mount Pleasant HS

Sulphur Springs vs. Lucas Lovejoy, 7 p.m. Thursday Wylie HS

Pine Tree vs. Wylie East, 6 p.m. Thursday Sulphur Springs HS

Nacogdoches vs. Waco University, 8 p.m. Thursday Athens HS

Lindale vs. A&M Consolidated, 8 p.m. Thursday  Crockett HS

Kilgore vs. Athens, 6 p.m. Thursday Bullard HS

Palestine vs. Tatum, 8 p.m. Friday  Nacogdoches HS

Chapel Hill vs. Carthage, 7 p.m. Thursday Pirate Stadium, Longview

Henderson vs. Mineola, 7 p.m. Thursday Tyler All Saints Episcopal School

Hudson vs. Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 7 p.m. Thursday Hudson HS

Jasper vs. Port Arthur Bob Hope, 5 p.m. Thursday Thomas Stadium, Beaumont

Crockett vs. Houston North Forest, 6 p.m. Thursday Crockett HS


GIRLS

Lufkin vs. Rockwall-Heath, 7 p.m. Thursday, Longview HS

Tyler Lee vs Oak Ridge, 6 p.m. Thursday, Oak Ridge

Hallsville vs. Mesquite Poteet, 6 p.m. Thursday, Mineola HS

Pine Tree vs. Highland Park, 6 p.m. Thursday, Tyler Junior College

Sulphur Springs vs. Wylie East, 6 p.m. Thursday, Wilkerson Sanders Memorial Stadium, Rockwall

Mount Pleasant vs. North Forney, 6 p.m. Thursday, Greenville HS

Jacksonville vs. Waco University, 6 p.m. Thursday, Athens HS

Nacogdoches vs. Bryan, 7 p.m. Thursday, Ellis Field, College Station

Whitehouse vs. A&M Consolidated, 6 p.m. Thursday, Consolidated HS

Kilgore vs. Bullard, 5:30 p.m. Thursday, Kilgore

Palestine vs. Tatum, 6 p.m. Friday, Nacogdoches HS

Henderson vs. Athens, 5:30 p.m. Thursday, Tyler All Saints Episcopal School

Jasper vs. Port Arthur Bob Hope, 3 p.m. Thursday, Thomas Stadium, Beaumont

Hudson vs. Bridge City, 6 p.m. Thursday , Jasper HS

Diboll vs. Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 4 p.m. Thursday, Jasper HS

Copyright 2018 KTRE. All rights reserved.

Powered by Frankly