Lufkin students break records at city-wide track meet

Lufkin students break records at city-wide track meet
Source: Andy Adams/ Lufkin ISD

LUFKIN, TX (KTRE) - Below are the results for the 2018 Lufkin ISD city-wide track meet. Names in bold are new CWTM records.

Medicine Ball Throw:

Kinder Girl:  Avery Sigrest, Burley, 8'4"

Kinder Boy:  Noah Garcia, Dunbar, 7'10"

1st Girls: DreUnah Williams, Trout, 10'8"

1st Boys: Edgar Avaralo, Trout, 12'10"

2nd Girls: Cami Harzog, Dunbar, 10'9"

2nd Boys: Ja'Marrien Williams, Dunbar, 14'

3rd Girls: Jamicia Coleman, Brookhollow, 14'9"

3rd Boys: Christian McClure, Brookhollow, 15'10"

4th Girls: Chasity McKelvey, Brookhollow, 14'2"

4th Boys: KJ Pleasant, Brookhollow, 18'

5th Girls: Aeronna Spikes, Anderson, 18'4"

5th Boys: Jack Ayden, Brandon, 18'4"

Tire Flip First Place Finishers:

Kinder Girl: Adalena Ibarra, Herty

Kinder Boy: Brexx Gandy, Kurth

1st Girls: Abigail Galindo, Dunbar

1st Boys: Edgar Avaralo, Trout

2nd Girls: Cami Harzog, Dunbar

2nd Boys: Kaleb Rigsby, Herty

3rd Girls: Ka Miya King, Brandon

3rd Boys: Christian McClure, Brookhollow

4th Girls: Addyson Arnold, Brandon

4th Boys: Jackson Weibe, Slack

5th Girls: Brainy Bonilla, Slack

5th Boys: Jack Ayden, Brandon

50 m Dash:

Kinder Girl: Myah Garcia, Dunbar, 10.14

Kinder Boy: Jadarius Henderson, Trout, 9.26

1st Girls: Montasia Grant, Trout, 8.36

1st Boys:  El-Malik, Dunbar, 9.22

2nd Girls: Lakeyah Limbrick, Kurth, 8.36

2nd Boys: Danain Smith, Trout, 7.80

3rd Girls: Shanti Rojo, Anderson, 8.52

3rd Boys: Devante Tolliver, Brookhollow, 7.95

4th Girls: Kaniya Burks, Brookhollow, 7.63

4th Boys: Jamason Gene, Brandon, 7.50

5th Girls: Tynara Taylor, Slack, 7.48

5th Boys:  Keandre Shunke, Brandon 7.18

50 m Hurdles:

Kinder Girl: Emmersyn Dean, Dunbar, 11.60

Kinder Boy: Latorrien Skillern, Trout, 11.16

1st Girls: Tri'erciea Johnson, Herty, 10.85

1st Boys:  Kendareon Taylor, Dunbar, 10.42

2nd Girls: Brianna Delagarza, Herty, 10.13

2nd Boys: Amari Alexander, Herty, 9.57

3rd Girls: Jesenia Hurts, Coston, 10.42

3rd Boys: Grant Stafford, Brookhollow, 9.25

4th Girls: Jazzlyn O'Neal, Brookhollow, 9.98

4th Boys: Dequorius Hall, Anderson, 9.24

5th Girls: Makenzi Delayne, Coston, 8.95

5th Boys:  Cameron Woods, Brookhollow, 8.89

100m dash:

Kinder Girl: Ka'Aliyah Johnson, Trout, 18.22

Kinder Boy:Jayvion Patton, Kurth, 17.47

1st Girls: Jada Credit, Kurth, 15.90

1st Boys:  Te'Lynn Fulton, Kurth, 16.32

2nd Girls: Aleciara Smallwood, Dunbar, 16.03

2nd Boys: Joshua Bennett, Dunbar, 15.14

3rd Girls: Destiny Harris, Brandon, 15.73

3rd Boys: Jamariea Davis, Anderson, 15.01

4th Girls: Alizaye Simpson, Coston, 14.68

4th Boys: Caiden Thomson (tie)/ Braylon Booker, Brookhollow, 14.42

5th Girls:  Sha'quia Tyler, Coston, 14.82

5th Boys:  KeVondrick Taylor, Brandon, 13.64

200m relay:

Kinder Girls:  Burley, 44.07

Kinder Boys: Kurth, 42.04

1st Girls: Trout, 39.24

1st Boys: Dunbar, 37.93

2nd Girls: Trout, 37.20

2nd Boys: Kurth, 34.68

400m relay:

3rd Girls: Brandon, 1:07.80

3rd Boys: Brookhollow, 1:07.76

4th Girls: Brookhollow, 1:03.23

4th Boys: Brookhollow, 59.12

5th Girls: Brandon, 1:00.55

5th boys: Brandon, 57.18

400m coed relay:

Kinder: Dunbar, 1:19.43

1st: Kurth, 1:11.32

2nd: Kurth, 1:07.50

3rd: Brookhollow, 1:09.12

4th: Brandon, 1:03.89

5th: Brandon, 1:03.25