Red Zone Week 7 scores

Red Zone Week 7 schedule

TYLER, Texas (KLTV) - We reached the halfway point for pretty much every team in East Texas. Now district play is here, and every game matters. Every game will determine playoff spots and playoff seeding in some form or fashion.

The Red Zone game of the Week for week 7 was Hallsville visiting Lindale. The 3-2 (1-1) Eagles held the last playoff spot in 9-5A DII. The Bobcats, 2-3 (0-2) were on the outside looking in. A Hallsville win would propel the Bobcats over the Eagles and into the playoff picture, depending on what happens with Nacogdoches and Mount Pleasant.

6A

Longview 44 Mesquite Horn 20 - FINAL

5A

West Mesquite 36 John Tyler 39 - FINAL

Lufkin 31 College Station 21 - FINAL

Jacksonville 25 Pine Tree 42 - FINAL

Nacogdoches 14 Whitehouse 19 - FINAL

Hallsville 7 Lindale 34 - FINAL

Mount Pleasant 21 Marshall 40 - FINAL

Ennis 42 Sulphur Springs 14 - FINAL

4A

Carthage 21 Van 7 - FINAL

Henderson 19 Palestine 41 - FINAL

Chapel Hill 7 Kilgore 35 - FINAL

Spring Hill 34 Gilmer 42 - FINAL

Pleasant Grove 49 Pittsburg 19 - FINAL

Tarkington 42 Center 62 - FINAL

Jasper 51 Shepherd 21 - FINAL

Livingston 15 Splendora 48 - FINAL

Athens 35 Waxahachie Life 55 - FINAL

Brownsboro 27 Canton 35 - FINAL

Bullard 21 Wills Point 16 - FINAL

3A

Hughes Springs 32 Atlanta 29 - FINAL

Gateway Charter 6 Edgewood 56 - FINAL

Palestine Westwood 21 Franklin 55 - FINAL

Crockett 55 Tomball Christian Home School 0 - FINAL

Coldspring 0 Diboll 42 - FINAL

Elkhart 41 Trinity 20 - FINAL

Corrigan 20 New Waverly 13 - FINAL

Newton 66 Kountze 0 - FINAL

Anderson- Shiro 35 Hemphill 32 - FINAL

Bonham 0 Emory Rains 66 - FINAL

Kemp 34 Eustace 6 - FINAL

Life School Oak Cliff 7 Malakoff 70 - FINAL

Arp 6 Alba Golden 20 - FINAL

Grand Saline 44 Frankston 28 - FINAL

Troup 40 Quitman 7 - FINAL

Winona 6 Harmony 22 - FINAL

Queen City 6 Elysian Fields 51 - FINAL

Waskom 22 Dekalb 13 - FINAL

Daingerfield 64 Ore City 18 - FINAL

Pewitt 47 New Diana 21 - FINAL

Mount Vernon 16 Jefferson 47 - FINAL

Mineola 17 Gladewater 14 - FINAL

Winnsboro 14 Sabine 24 - FINAL

West Rusk 30 White Oak 6 - FINAL

Woodville 14 Buna 22 - FINAL

2A

Joaquin 60 Linden-Kildare 15 - FINAL

James Bowie 30 Mt. Enterprise 36 - FINAL

Detroit 44 Overton 8 - FINAL

Grapeland 38 Colmesneil 24 - FINAL

West Sabine 20 Groveton 56 - FINAL

Hull Daisetta 0 San Augustine 83 - FINAL

Shelbyville 16 Deweyville 2 - FINAL

Harleton 42 Beckville 14 - FINAL

Garrison 0 Timpson 7 - FINAL

Alto 41 Big Sandy 14 - FINAL

Cushing 0 Carlilse 34 - FINAL

Hawkins 14 Union Grove 7 - FINAL

Centerville 26 Cayuga 6 - FINAL

Cross Roads 0 Kernes 40 - FINAL

Como-Pickton 16 Boles 14 - FINAL

1A

Avalon 46 Apple Springs 27 - FINAL

Union Hill 52 Trinidad 7 - FINAL

Private Schools

Kings Academy 55 TACA 45 - FINAL

Trinity School of Texas 0 Weatherford Christian 46 - FINAL

Longview Christian Heritage 0 Harvest Christian 52 - FINAL

Tyler Heat 55 Johnson County Sports Association 6 - FINAL

East Texas Christian Academy vs Greenville Christian @ Greenville 4 p.m.

T.K. Gorman vs Ft. Worth Calvary @ Calvary 7:30 p.m.

Grace 33 McKinney Christian 12 - FINAL

Brook Hill 3 Dallas Christian 21 - FINAL

All Saints vs Newman Int. @ All Saints 7:30 p.m.

Willowbend 18 Fannindel 64 - FINAL

Copyright 2019 KLTV. All rights reserved.