Red Zone Week 10 scores

Red Zone Week 10 scores
Here are the games scheduled for Week 7 of the high school football season. (Source: KLTV Staff)

TYLER, Texas (KLTV) - The finish line for the regular season is almost here. There are just two weeks left in the season, one week for a few unfortunate teams that were given their bye week in week 11. Games all across the region could have a ripple effect for teams fighting to get into the playoffs. The Red Zone Game of the Week for Week 10 is Gladewater (5-3, 3-1) hosting the Sabine Cardinals (8-0, 4-0). If Sabine wins they would be the 8-3A DI Champions. If Gladewater were to win they would at worst would have a share of the district title.

Friday, Nov. 1

Game of the Week

Sabine 16 Gladewater 40 - FINAL

6A

Tyler Lee 7 Longview 49 - FINAL

5A

Mesquite Poteet 37 John Tyler 14 - FINAL

Lufkin 58 Caney Creek 0 - FINAL

Hallsville 6 Nacogdoches 43 - FINAL

Mt Pleasant 33 Jacksonville 27 - FINAL

Marshall 35 Whitehouse 8 - FINAL

Lindale 49 Pine Tree 22 - FINAL

Sulphur Springs 24 Kaufman 28 - FINAL

4A

Henderson 14 Carthage 34 - FINAL

Kilgore 7 Palestine 21 - FINAL

Chapel Hill 27 Van 55 - FINAL

Spring Hill 21 Pleasant Grove 63 - FINAL

Liberty-Eylau 6 Pittsburg 33 - FINAL

Huntington 13 Center 62 - FINAL

Jasper 48 Tarkington 3 - FINAL

Athens 40 Mabank 21 - FINAL

Bullard 34 Brownsboro 35 - FINAL

Rusk 12 Canton 7 - FINAL

Bridge City 14 Livingston 8 - FINAL

3A

New Boston 7 Hughes Springs 35 - FINAL

Edgewood 18 Buffalo 33 - FINAL

Crockett 56 Palestine Westwood 16 - FINAL

Diboll 34 Franklin 7 - FINAL

Coldspring 26 Elkhart 25 - FINAL

Corrigan 0 Newton 62 - FINAL

New Waverly 6 Hemphill 52 - FINAL

Loan Oak 12 Emory Rains 56 - FINAL

Eustace 0 Malakoff 72 - FINAL

Alba Golden 26 Quitman 0 - FINAL

Arp 20 Grand Saline 26 - FINAL

Harmony 54 Frankston 42 - FINAL

Winona 0 Troup 52 - FINAL

Elysian Fields 27 New Diana 7 - FINAL

Queen City 2 Waskom 44 - FINAL

Daingerfield 42 Pewitt 38 - FINAL

Ore City 18 Dekalb 48 - FINAL

Hooks 7 Jefferson 49 - FINAL

Redwater 21 Mount Vernon 56 - FINAL

Tatum 0 Mineola 34 - FINAL

Winnsboro 33 West Rusk 37 - FINAL

Kirbyville 7 Woodville 48 - FINAL

2A

Tenaha 0 Joaquin 38 - FINAL

Detroit 36 Mt. Enterprise 38 - FINAL

Overton 20 Maud 32 - FINAL

Colmesneil 0 Evadale 41 - FINAL

Grapeland 35 West Hardin 0 - FINAL

Shelbyville 12 Groveton 32 - FINAL

Deweyville 0 San Augustine 62 - FINAL

Hull Daisetta 20 West Sabine 44 - FINAL

Beckville 24 Linden Kildare 28 - FINAL

Harleton 22 Garrison 14 - FINAL

Hawkins 8 Alto 57 - FINAL

Carlisle 35 Big Sandy 28 - FINAL

Cushing 0 Union Grove 40 - FINAL

Cayuga 28 Leon 32 - FINAL

Normangee 61 Cross Roads 26 - FINAL

Como-Pickton 14 Rivercrest 34 - FINAL

1A

Chester 0 Trinidad 46 - FINAL

Fruitvale 0 Union Hill 68 - FINAL

Apple Springs 13 Oakwood 32 - FINAL

Private Schools

Weatherford 6 East Texas Christian Academy 59 - FINAL

Trinity Christian 56 Grace Community 7 - FINAL

Pro Vision Academy 6 Brook Hill 38 - FINAL

Grace Prep 27 All Saints 7 - FINAL

Saturday, Nov. 2

High Island 6 Leverett’s Chapel 20 - FINAL

Tyler Heat 51 Willowbend 6 - FINAL

Copyright 2019 KLTV. All rights reserved.