East Texas runners head to XC Championships

East Texas runners head to XC Championships

NACOGDOCHES, Texas (KTRE) - The UIL Cross Country season comes to an end this weekend in Round Rock with the state championship races.

All boys classifications will run a 5K while girls in class A-4A will run 3200 meters. Class 5A and 6A girls will also run a 5K race.

Good luck to all the East Texas participants:

  • · 1A Girls
    • Neches - Kailey Boaz, Emily Docteur, Kinsely Gordon, Kacie Kimbrough, Malllory Main, Lexi Rogers, Olivia Wendell
  • · 1A Boys
    • Goodrich - Javorius Garrett, Joaxi Garzon
    • La Poynor - Johnathan Estarda, Cooper Gracey, Caleb Grubbs, Aiden Maze, Hunter Nelson, Garrett Nuckolls, Caleb Solis
    • Neches - Andrew Aguilera, Caleb Davilla, Arron Deckard, Trevor Goodwin, Nathanial Hammond, John Snider
    • Wells - Bishop Bailey
  • · 2A Girls
    • Cayuga - Alexis Chambers, Claire Drinkard, Isabelle Mills, Emma Reynolds, Aerin Thompson, Andria Thompson
    • Como Pickton - Lexi Busby, Aylin Gonzales, Bailey Neal, Shelby Speed , Kara Tifft Breanna Warren, Hannah Warren
    • Douglass - Madyson Freeman
    • Garrison - Jaiyah Hodge
    • Union Grove - Macey Alston
    • Hawkins - Jordyn Warren
    • Martin’s Mill - Mattie Burns
    • San Augustine - Charlisa Teagle
    • Woden - Kaeli Bentley, Tessa Bentley, Emily Drewery, Morgan Hoya, Laura Taylor, Briley Watkins, Abigail Williams
  • · 2A Boys
    • Cushing - Jose Garcia, Zane Thornton
    • Douglass - Walker Reeves
    • Union Grove - Dakota Arden, Elijah Baker, Kole Burns, Sabetay Fernandez, Vincient Miller, Preston Woodall, Garrett Wright
    • Martinsvile - Micheal Adams, Marshal Halls, Joshua James, Juan Mendez, Cory Moore, Jackson Murdock, Jhon Sequeda
    • New Summerfield - Juan Aguilar, Christian Castillo, Ary Hernandez, German Hernandez, Ramiro Mendoza, Jose Sanchez, Marco Uribe
    • Slocum - Justin Neal
    • North Hopkins - Jonathan Hatley, Mario Perez
    • Tenaha - Irvin Barona, Flores Eduardo, Oscar Flores, Daniel Loredo, Alan Mosqueda
    • Woden - Luis Acosta, Hunter Dailey, Charlie Hoya, Trenton Luna, Gage Torbert, Angel Torres, Nic Weeks
  • · 3A Girls
    • Hughes Springs - Macall Strickland
    • Mineola - Shylah Kratzmeyer, Alyssa Lankford, Kapri Riley, Keilee Riley, Juilana Stanley, Emily Wiley, Hannah Zoch
    • Central - Allison Shaver
    • Troup - Marigold Hunter
    • Waskom - Perla Bravo
  • · 3A Boys
    • Eustace - Colby Carpenter, Nathaniel Holland, Jaden Lopez, Dalton Page, Trenton Porte, John Saine, Collin Sutton
    • Franklin - Nate Philipello, Jaxson Zimmerman
    • Sabine - David Robinson
    • MP Chapel Hill - Tristan Davis, Russell Hedges, Cj Kump, Marcos Netro, Braxton Sanders, Cameron Thomas, Lucas Thomas
    • Onalaska - Jason Arnold, William Boyce, Brady Neuman, Ekzavier Pinkert, Cy Turner, Caleb Vasquez, Derek Winkle
    • Central - Thomas Alexander
    • Tatum - Bryan Hawkins
  • · 4A Girls
    • Canton - Lexus Eudy
    • Hudson - Breanna Lipscomb, Kayleigh Wagnon
    • Kilgore - Zoe Craven, Emma Taylor
    • Pittsburg - Sadie Waldrep
  • · 4A Boys –
    • Brownsboro - Iain Salter
    • Bullard - Hayden Jeffus
    • Carthage - Neil Bahkta, Eric Canada, Marc Hanks, Jose Hernandez, Nestor Hernandez, Cody Miller, Miles Powell
    • Hudson - Erik Lawrence, Austin Ponder
    • Kilgore - Austin Bain
    • Spring Hill - Kalen Barlow, Marshall Bodenheimer, Nick Bodenheimer, Hayden Bray Jaden Giddings, Caleb Hutcheson, Austin Martin
    • Palestine - Garrett Bowden, Luis Castillo, Michael Chaidez, Michael Guzman, Raul Ramirez, Luis Rangel, Jonathon Sanchez
    • Pittsburg - Reid Hewitt
  • · 5A Girls
    • Hallsville - Carolyn Hale
    • Jacksonville - Taylor Gutierrez
  • · 5A Boys
    • Lufkin - Adan Hernandez
    • Mount Pleasant - Brian Ramirez
  • · 6A Boys
    • Tyler Lee - Nick Knight

Copyright 2019 KTRE. All rights reserved.