Advertisement

Week 5 Red Zone scores

EAST TEXAS NEWS.
EAST TEXAS NEWS.
Updated: Sep. 21, 2020 at 11:55 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

TYLER, Texas (KLTV) - Week 5 is here. The smaller schools started to pick up district games while class 6A and 5A just started their seasons. The majority of the East Texas private schools also started their seasons this week.

Sept. 24

Tyler 21 Texas High 41 - FINAL

Sept. 25

Game of the Week

Lufkin 32 Tyler Legacy 70 - FINAL

5A

Longview 13 Temple 40 - FINAL

Whitehouse 31 Forney 15 - FINAL

Nacogdoches vs Greenville @ Nacogdoches, 7 PM -Canceled

Marshall 34 New Caney 26 - FINAL

Jacksonville 25 Crandall 38 - FINAL

Hallsville 26 Cleburne 42 - FINAL

Mount Pleasant 49 Wylie East 6 - FINAL

Sulphur Springs 10 Frisco Wakeland 38 - FINAL

Pine Tree 55 Princeton 30 - FINAL

4A

Carthage 42 Gilmer 14 - FINAL

Jasper 30 Vidor 19 - FINAL

Van 28 Center 31 - FINAL

Livingston 21 Madisonville 16 - FINAL

Athens 25 Chapel Hill 37 - FINAL

Kilgore 49 Palestine 28 - FINAL

Mabank 21 Lindale 62 - FINAL

Henderson 18 Greenville 34 - FINAL

Brownsboro 7 Rusk 49 - FINAL

Canton vs Ferris @ Canton, 7:30 PM - Canceled

Pittsburg 4 Addison Trinity Christian18 - FINAL

Wills Point 21 North Lamar 0 - FINAL

Bullard 24 Spring Hill 27 - FINAL

3A

Diboll 33 Trinity 8 - FINAL

Crockett 48 Huntington 19 - FINAL

Elysian Fields 54 Queen City 12 - FINAL

Emory Rains 35 Mount Vernon 53 - FINAL

Winnsboro 6 Mineola 20 - FINAL

Sabine 48 New Boston 38 - FINAL

Gladewater 42 Tatum 21 - FINAL

Atlanta 21 White Oak 28 - FINAL

Eustace vs Malakoff @ Malakoff, 7:30 PM * - Rescheduled for October 30

Palestine Westwood 28 Elkhart 8 - FINAL

Buna 22 Woodville 14 - FINAL

Edgewood 49 *Scurry-Rosser 21 - FINAL

Arp 40 Quitman 14 - FINAL

Grand Saline 36 Winona 32 - FINAL

West Rusk 43 Troup 20 - FINAL

Hughes Springs 22 New Diana 6 - FINAL

Corrigan 34 Hemphill 58 - FINAL

Kountze 7 Newton 72 - FINAL

Daingerfield 36 Dekalb 29 - FINAL

Waskom 64 Ore City 0 - FINAL

2A

San Augustine 48 Alto 20 - FINAL

Como-Pickton 0 Honey Grove 12 - FINAL

Alba Golden vs Celeste @ Alba Golden, 7:30 PM * - Canceled

Cayuga vs Jewett Leon @ Jewett Leon, 7:30 PM - CANCELED

Beckville 34 Carlisle 14 - FINAL

Big Sandy vs Frankston @ Big Sandy, 7:30 PM * - Big Sandy Forfeits

Frankston vs Cumby @ Cumby, 7:30 PM - Canceled

Colmesneil 14 Overton 12 - FINAL

Cushing 14 West Sabine 29 - FINAL

Lovelady 18 Tenaha 41 - FINAL

All Saints 28 Mount Enterprise 6 - FINAL

Joaquin 40 Clarksville 10 - FINAL

Timpson 55 Sims Bowie 6 - FINAL

Grapeland 49 Burkeville 8 - FINAL

Garrison 60 Groveton 21 - FINAL

Hawkins vs Linden Kildare @ Linden-Kildare, 7:30 PM * - Linden-Kildare Forfeits

1A

Fruitvale 48 Willowbend 0 - FINAL

Leverett’s Chapel 52 Trinidad 0 - FINAL

Private Schools

Brook Hill 37 FW Christian 34 - FINAL

Tyler Grace 42 Frisco Legacy Christian 21 - FINAL

Bishop Gorman vs Tomball Christian Home School, 7 PM - CANCELED

Kings Academy 63 Oakwood 95 - FINAL

Saturday Sept 26

1A

Union Hill vs Medina @ Evant, 2 PM

Copyright 2020 KLTV. All rights reserved.