Red Zone Week 8 scores

Red Zone Week 8 scores
EAST TEXAS RED ZONE

TYLER, Texas (KLTV) -

Wednesday Oct. 14

3A

Fairfield 27 Eustace 6 - FINAL

Kemp vs Malakoff - postponed until Nov.6

Thursday, Oct.15

5A

Longview 51 Beaumont Westbrook 28 - FINAL

3A

Elysian Fields vs New Diana @ Elysian Fields, 7:30 p.m. - Canceled, New Diana forfeits

2A

Big Sandy 8 Union Grove 33 - FINAL

Shelbyville 33 Garrison 14 - FINAL

Friday, Oct. 16

6A

Pulaski Academy (Little Rock) 50 Tyler Legacy 25 - FINAL

5A

Magnolia 26 Lufkin 24 - FINAL

Tyler 27 Mesquite Horn 41 - FINAL

4A

Palestine 17 Henderson 8 - FINAL

Kilgore 45 Chapel Hill 35 - FINAL

Lindale 35 Athens 16 - FINAL

Carthage 35 Jasper 18 - FINAL

Shepherd 6 Center 56 - FINAL

Madisonville 29 Rusk 37 - FINAL

Livingston 35 Splendora 14 - FINAL

Bullard 49 Brownsboro 21 - FINAL

Spring Hill vs Liberty-Eylau @ Liberty-Eylau, 7:30 p.m. - Spring Hill forfeits

Quinlan Ford vs Wills Point @ Wills Point, 7:30 p.m. - CANCELED

Mexia 40 Van 28 - FINAL

Gilmer 41 Pittsburg 6 - FINAL

3A

Diboll 50 Palestine Westwood 7 - FINAL

Huntington 15 Trinity 28 - FINAL

Elkhart vs Coldspring - Elkhart forfiets

West Rusk 42 Winona 0 - FINAL

Pottsboro 49 Mineola 55 - FINAL

Mount Vernon vs Bonham @ Bonham, 7:30 p.m. - Bonham forfeits

Elysian Fields 38 Leesville (La) 55 - FINAL

Emory Rains 48 Winnsboro 53 - FINAL

Gladewater 51 Jefferson 13 - FINAL

Sabine 11 White Oak 30 - FINAL

Tatum 44 Atlanta 20 - FINAL

Quitman 0 Grand Saline 44 - FINAL

Tarkington 21 Woodville 42 - FINAL

Hardin 6 Kirbyville 14 - FINAL

Dallas Gateway Charter 12 Edgewood 50 - FINAL

Troup 19 Harmony 24 - FINAL

Corrigan 0 Anderson-Shiro 6 - FINAL

Harleton vs Ore City – Ore City forfeits

Dekalb 6 Paul Pewitt 35 - FINAL

Daingerfield 35 Redwater 10 - FINAL

Waskom 56 Queen City 7 - FINAL

2A

Centerville 26 Groveton 20 - FINAL

Como-Pickton 17 Celeste 7 - FINAL

Rivercrest 35 Alba Golden 20 - FINAL

Frankston 33 Hawkins 37 - FINAL

Cayuga 0 Dawson 23 - FINAL

Beckville 48 Linden-Kildare 6 - FINAL

Colmesneil vs Cross Roads @ Colmesneil, 7:30 p.m.

Overton 0 Cushing 53 - FINAL

Lovelady 44 West Sabine 34 - FINAL

Tenaha 49 Mount Enterprise 0 - FINAL

West Hardin 0 Joaquin 46 - FINAL

San Augustine 14 Timpson 56 - FINAL

Jewett Leon 30 Alto 8 - FINAL

Normangee 64 Grapeland 22 - FINAL

1A

Fruitvale 52 Campbell 25 - FINAL

Union Hill 46 Leverett’s Chapel 30 - FINAL

Chester vs Buckholts @ Buckholts, 7 p.m. - CANCELED

Private Schools

Brook Hill 34 Anahuac 27 - FINAL

McKinney Christian 54 Tyler Grace 73 - FINAL

Bishop Gorman 34 Dallas First Baptist Academy 52 - FINAL

Waco Reicher vs All Saints - Canceled

Saturday, Oct. 17

Tyler HEAT 30 King’s Academy 25 FINAL

Hemphill vs New Waverly @ New Waverly, 7:30 p.m.

Newton vs Warren @ Warren, 7:30 p.m.

Copyright 2020 KLTV. All rights reserved.