Advertisement

Red Zone Week 1 schedule

Published: Jul. 28, 2021 at 7:56 AM CDT|Updated: Aug. 26, 2021 at 1:18 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

RED ZONE WEEK 1 SCHEDULE

Thursday Aug. 26

4A

Carthage 27 vs Crosby 24 @ Randall Reed Stadium - Final

Gladewater 14 vs Gilmer 42 @ Gilmer - Final

3A

East Chambers 14 vs West Rusk 38 @ Jasper - Final

2A

Beckville 50 vs Joaquin 39 @ Joaquin - Final

1A

Apple Springs 20 vs Tyler HEAT 60 @ Tyler HEAT - Final

Friday Aug. 27

6A

Tyler Legacy 35 vs Lufkin 17 @ Lufkin - Final

5A

Tyler 10 vs Texas High 24 @ Texas High - Final

Liberty-Eylau 0 vs Pine Tree 25 @ Pine Tree - Final

Forney 21 vs Whitehouse 20 @ Whitehouse - Final

Marshall 7 vs New Caney 23 @ Randall Reed Stadium - Final

Jacksonville 36 vs Crandall 51 @ Crandall- Final

Henderson 41 vs Hallsville 34 @ Henderson, - Final

Mount Pleasant 14 vs Wylie East 19 @ Wylie East - Final

Frisco Wakeland 54 vs Sulphur Springs 24 @ Sulphur Springs - Final

4A

Athens 41 vs Brownsboro 7 @ Brownsboro - Final

Nacogdoches 7 vs Kilgore 21 @ Kilgore - Final

Mabank 30 vs Bullard 17 @ Bullard - Final

Kaufman 39 vs Lindale 36 @ Lindale - Final

Van 45 vs Palestine 16 @ Palestine - Final

Chapel Hill 63 vs Greenville 36 @ Greenville - Final

Tomball Concordia 20 vs Livingston 45 @ Livingston - Final

Mineola 21 vs Canton 24 @ Canton - Final

Brook Hill 26 vs Wills Point 3 @ Wills Point - Final

Jasper 7 vs Port Neches-Groves 14 @ PNG - Final

Tatum 61 vs Center 20 @ Center - Final

Fairfield 6 vs Rusk 13 @ Rusk - Final

3A

Mount Vernon 63 vs Hooks 18 @ Hooks - Final

Emory Rains 36 vs Farmersville 49 @ Farmersville - Final

Pewitt 23 vs Winnsboro 39 @ Winnsboro - Final

Spring Hill 27 vs Sabine 34 @ Sabine, 7:30 p.m.

Pittsburg 12 vs Jefferson 15 @ Jefferson - Final

Commerce 21 vs Edgewood 26 @ Edgewood - Final

Atlanta 7 vs Daingerfield 48 @ Daingerfield - Final

New Boston 64 vs New Diana 0 @ New Diana - Final

White Oak 20 vs Harleton 16 @ Harleton - Final

Eustace 36 vs Blooming Grove 26 @ Blooming Grove - Final

Diboll 19 vs Madisonville 51 @ Madisonville - Final

Crockett 14 vs Corrigan-Camden 32 @ Corrigan - Final

Warren vs Huntington @ Huntington, 7 p.m. - canceled

Palestine Westwood 23 vs Carlisle 21 @ Carlisle - Final

Hearne 36 vs Trinity 6 @ Trinity - Final

Elkhart 34 vs Buffalo 33 @ Buffalo - Final

Woodville vs Newton @ Newton, 7:30 p.m.

Kirbyville 17 vs Hemphill 16 @ Hemphill - Final

Elysian Fields 14 vs Harmony 25 @ Harmony - Final

Grandview 24 vs Malakoff 21 @ Malakoff - Final

Quitman 23 vs Cumby 6 @ Cumby - Final

Cooper 25 vs Grand Saline 23 @ Grand Saline - Final

Alto 18 vs Troup 48 @ Troup - Final

Hughes Springs vs Arp @ Arp, 7:30 p.m. - Canceled

Lone Oak 21 vs Winona 28 @ Winona - Final

Redwater 43 vs Ore City 0 @ Ore City - Final

Arp 47 vs Huntington 21 @ Huntington - Final

2A

Como-Pickton 20 vs Sims Bowie 8 @ Sims Bowie - Final

Prairiland 28 vs Alba Golden 7 @ Alba Golden - Final

Cayuga vs Mount Enterprise @ Mount Enterprise, 7:30 p.m. - Canceled

Timpson 61 vs Frankston 0 @ Frankston - Final

Maud 40 vs Hawkins 19 @ Hawkins - Final

Queen City 32 vs Linden Kildare 28 @ Linden Kildare - Final

San Augustine 35 vs West Sabine 26 @ West Sabine - Final

Grapeland vs Shelbyville @ Shelbyville, 7:30 p.m.

Groveton vs Lovelady @ Lovelady, 7:30 p.m.

Houston Kipp Generations vs Colmesneil @ Colmesneil, 7 p.m.

High Island vs Cushing @ Cushing, 7 p.m. - Canceled

Overton vs Quinlan Boles @ Boles, 7:30 p.m.

Waskom vs Garrison @ Garrison, 7:30 p.m.

Cayuga 28 vs Cushing 44 @ Cushing, FINAL

1A

Fruitvale vs Oakwood @ Oakwood, 7:30 p.m.

Austin St. Stephen’s vs Chester @ Chester, 7:30 p.m.

Private Schools

Tyler Grace vs Austin Regents School @ Regents, 7 p.m.

Northland vs Bishop Gorman @ Gorman, 7 p.m.

Tyler All Saints 0 vs Big Sandy 55 @ Big Sandy - Final

Saturday Aug. 28

5A

Longview vs Denton Ryan @ The Star (Frisco), 2 p.m.

2A

Honey Grove vs Tenaha @ Tenaha, 2 p.m.

Union Grove vs Burkeville @ Timpson, 6 p.m. - Canceled

Private School

Kings Academy vs Ft. Bend Chargers Homeschool @ Ft. Bend Chargers, 1 p.m.

Copyright 2021 KTRE. All rights reserved.