Advertisement

Red Zone Week 2 scores

Red Zone Seg A
Red Zone Seg A
Published: Aug. 30, 2021 at 12:20 PM CDT|Updated: Sep. 3, 2021 at 7:00 AM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

RED ZONE WEEK @ SCHEDULE

Thursday, Sept. 2

2A

Mildred 14, Cayuga 0, Final

Tyler HEAT 7, Union Hill, 56 Final

Friday, Sept. 3

6A

Legacy 62 vs Tyler 55 @ Rose Stadium - Final (Game of the Week)

5A

Lufkin 22 vs Nacogdoches 14 @ Nacogdoches - Final

Marshall 0 vs Longview 14 @ Longview - Final

Royse City 27 vs Whitehouse 13 @ Whitehouse - Final

Palestine 51 vs Jacksonville 27 @ Jacksonville - Final

Kilgore 49 vs Hallsville 27 @ Hallsville - Final

Mount Pleasant 35 vs Sherman36 @ Mount Pleasant - Final

Sulphur Springs 7 vs Lucas Lovejoy 71 @ Lovejoy - Final

Lindale 31 vs Pine Tree 29 @ Pine Tree - Final

4A

Carthage 42 vs San Antonio Cornerstone 14 @ Carthage - Final

Jasper vs Silsbee @ Silsbee, 7:30 p.m. - Canceled

Jefferson 25 vs Center 14 @ Center - Final

Waxahachie Life 7 vs Athens 40 @ Athens - Final

Fairfield 28 vs Brownsboro 31 @ Brownsboro - Final

Canton 47 vs Paris North Lamar 6 @ North Lamar - Final

Spring Hill vs Gladewater @ Spring Hill, 7:30 p.m. - Canceled

Brook Hill 25 vs Spring Hill 28 @ Spring Hill - Final

Henderson 14 vs Gilmer 50 @ Gilmer - Final

Kemp 6 vs Mabank 48 @ Mabank - Final

Chapel Hill 35 vs Livingston 15 @ SFA - Final

Bullard 20 vs Caddo Mills 44 @ Caddo Mills - Final

Malakoff 24 vs Van 33 @ Van - Final

3A

Newton vs Diboll @ Diboll, 7:30 p.m. - Canceled

Shepard 12 vs Diboll 26 @ Diboll - Final

Rusk 47 vs Crockett 21 @ Crockett - Final

Wills Point 11 vs Mineola 42 @ Mineola - Final

Joaquin 15 vs Elysian Fields 29 @ Elysian Fields - Final

Pittsburg 6 vs Mount Vernon 38 @ Mount Vernon - Final

Emory Rains vs Edgewood @ Edgewood, 7:30 p.m. - Canceled

Hooks 41 vs Winnsboro 35 @ Winnsboro - Final

Hughes Springs 8 vs Harmony 20 @ Harmony - Final

Sabine 33 vs West Rusk 55 @ West Rusk - Final

Daingerfield 28 vs 35 @ Tatum - Final

Ore City 22 vs White Oak 49 @ White Oak - Final

Eustace 25 vs Lone Oak 27 @ Lone Oak - Final

Quitman 13 vs Scurry Rosser 42 @ Scurry Rosser - Final

Beckville 46 vs Harleton 22 @ Harleton - Final

Grapeland 14 vs Elkhart 40 @ Elkhart - Final

Buffalo 19 vs Palestine Westwood 3 @ Westwood - Final

Orangefield 21 vs Woodville 7 @ Woodville - Final

Tenaha 41 vs Arp 28 @ Arp - Final

Corrigan 27 vs Centerville 19 @ Centerville - Final

Buna vs Hemphill @ Hemphill, 7:30 p.m. - Canceled

Paul Pewitt 36 vs Atlanta 34 @ Atlanta - Final

New Diana 17 @ Redwater 54 @ Redwater - Final

Waskom 28 vs Timpson 49 @ Timpson - Final

2A

West Sabine vs San Augustine @ San Augustine, 7 p.m. - Canceled

Trinity vs Groveton @ Groveton, 7:30 p.m. - Canceled

Beaumont Kelly 55 vs San Augustine 35 @ San Augustine - Final

Boles 26 vs Como-Pickton 8 @ Como-Pickton - Final

Alba Golden 20 vs Big Sandy 0 @ Big Sandy - Final

Winona 0 vs Frankston 39 @ Frankston - Final

Cushing vs Dewyville @ Dewyville, 7 p.m. - Canceled

Lovelady 6 vs New Waverly 45 @ New Waverly - Final

Overton 14 vs Burkeville 26 @ Burkeville - Final

Huntington 14 vs Shelbyville 51 @ Shelbyville - Final

Alto vs Timpson @ Timpson, 7:30 p.m. - Canceled

Queen City 57 vs Union Grove 12 @ Union Grove - Final

Bowie 0 vs Hawkins 43 @ Hawkins - Final

Troup 41 vs Carlisle 26 @ Carlisle - Final

Linden Kildare 20 vs Clarksville 26 @ Clarksville - Final

1A

Longview Christian Heritage vs Fruitvale @ Fruitvale, Canceled

Leverett’s Chapel vs Tyler HEAT, @ Leverett’s Chapel, 7 p.m. - Canceled

Chester vs Temple Holy Trinity @ Chester, 6 p.m.

Private Schools

West 42 vs Tyler Grace 0 @ Tyler Grace - Final

Bishop Gorman 0 vs Austin St. Dominic Savio 24 @ Austin St. Dominic Savio - Final

Mount Enterprise vs All Saints @ All Saints, 7 p.m. - Canceled

Saturday, Sept. 4

Waskom vs Brookshire Royal @ Diboll, Canceled

Copyright 2021 KLTV. All rights reserved.