Advertisement

Red Zone Week 3 scores

Red Zone Seg A
Red Zone Seg A
Published: Sep. 6, 2021 at 10:57 AM CDT|Updated: Sep. 7, 2021 at 11:25 AM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

RED ZONE WEEK 3 SCHEDULE

Thursday, Sept. 9

3A

Elysian Fields 41 vs Winona 0 @ Winona - Final

2A

Timpson vs Mount Enterprise @ Mount Enterprise, 7:30 p.m. - Canceled

Friday Sept.10

6A

Longview 46 vs Tyler Legacy 20 @ Rose Stadium - Final

5A

Magnolia West 28 vs Lufkin 14 @ Lufkin - Final

Tyler 40 vs Nacogdoches 12 @ Nacogdoches - Final

Whitehouse 7 vs Corsicana 23 @ Corsicana - Final

McKinney North 29 vs Marshall 41 @ Marshall - Final

Chapel Hill 35 vs Hallsville 16 @ Hallsville - Final

Sulphur Springs 32 vs Kaufman 34 @ Kaufman - Final

4A

Jasper vs West Orange Stark, 7:30 p.m. - Canceled

Livingston 31 vs Orangefield 27 @ Orangefield - Final

Fairfield 14 vs Athens 43 @ Athens - Final

Palestine 18 vs Rusk 21 @ Rusk - Final

Brownsboro 14 vs Sunnyvale 49 @ Sunnyvale - Final

Caddo Mills 63 vs Canton 41 @ Canton - Final

White Oak 14 vs Spring Hill 48 @ Spring Hill - Final

Tatum 46 vs Pittsburg 21 @ Pittsburg - Final

Jacksonville 6 vs Henderson 21 @ Henderson - Final

Pine Tree 42 vs Kilgore 27 @ Kilgore - Final

Mabank 49 vs Wills Point 0 @ Wills Point - Final

Lindale 31 vs Van 35 @ Van -Final

Atlanta 6 vs Gilmer 48 @ Gilmer - Final

3A

Diboll 7 vs Liberty 14 @ Liberty - Final

Crockett 59 vs Buffalo 42 @ Buffalo - Final

Huntington 43 vs Frankston 12 @ Frankston - Final

Mineola 17 vs West Rusk 24 @ West Rusk - Final

Mount Vernon 42 vs Paul Pewitt 16 @ Paul Pewitt - Final

Emory Rains 22 vs Grand Saline 14 @ Grand Saline - Final

Winnsboro 35 vs Hughes Springs 14 @ Hughes Springs - Final

Center 14 vs Gladewater 15 @ Gladewater - Final

Sabine 30 vs Daingerfield 58 @ Daingerfield - Final

Jefferson 15 vs Liberty-Eylau 56 @ Liberty-Eylau - Final

Tatum 46 vs Pittsburg 21 @ Pittsburg - Final

White Oak 14 vs Spring Hill 48 @ Spring Hill- Final

Palestine Westwood 21 vs 38@ Eustace - Final

Dallas Episcopal 35 vs Malakoff 9 @ Malakoff - Final

Quitman 25 vs Queen City 20 @ Queen City - Final

Harleton 44 vs Rivercrest 26 @ Rivercrest - Final

Trinity vs Tarkington @ Trinity - Canceled

Woodville 19 vs Corrigan 13 @ Corrigan - Final

Newton 54 vs Kirbyville 0 @ Kirbyville - Final

Redwater 36 vs Edgewood 14 @ Edgewood - Final

Garrison 7 vs Arp 33 @ Arp - Final

Harmony 41 vs New Diana 7 @ New Diana - Final

Bullard 20 vs Troup 34 @ Troup - Final

Winnsboro 35 vs Hughes Springs 14 @ Hughes Springs - Final

Big Sandy 19 vs Ore City 28 @ Ore City - Final

Shelbyville 14 vs Waskom 60 @ Waskom - Final

2A

Elkhart 37 vs San Augustine 20 @ San Augustine - Final

Brook Hill 22 vs Tenaha 12 @ Tenaha - Final

Como-Pickton 14 vs Prairiland 34 @ Como-Pickton - Final

Union Grove 19 vs Alba-Golden 53 @ Alba Golden - Final

Cayuga 36 vs Grapeland 20 @ Grapeland - Final

Beckville 40 vs Maud 0 @ Maud - Final

Dewyville 22 vs Colmesneil 30 @ Colmesneil - Final

Lovelady 15 vs Iola 6 @ Iola - Final

Overton 6 vs Simms Bowie 40 @ Bowie- Final

Hemphill 53 vs West Sabine 26 @ West Sabine - Final

Groveton 0 vs Joaquin 62 @ Joaquin - Final

Hawkins 41 vs Quinlan Boles 18 @ Boles - Final

Carlisle vs Alto @ Alto, 7:30 p.m. - Canceled

Linden Kildare vs DeKalb @ DeKalb - Canceled

Burkeville vs Cushing - Canceled

1A

Greenville Christian 46 vs Fruitvale 0 @ Fruitvale - Final

Union Hill 12 vs Throckmorton 58 @ Gordon - Final

Apple Springs 0 vs Red Oak Ovilla Christian 45 @ Apple Springs - Final

Private Schools

Colleyville Covenant Christian vs Tyler Grace @ Tyler Grace, 7 p.m.

Westlake Academy vs Bishop Gorman @ Bishop Gorman, 7 p.m.

Founders Classic Academy 0 vs All Saints 89 @ All Saints - Final

Kings Academy vs Longview Christian Heritage @ Longview Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Tyler HEAT vs Campbell @ Campbell, 7 p.m.

Copyright 2021 KLTV. All rights reserved.