Advertisement

Red Zone Week 4 scores

Published: Sep. 13, 2021 at 4:29 PM CDT|Updated: Sep. 15, 2021 at 3:30 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

Thursday Sept. 16

6A

Allen 49 vs Tyler Legacy 28 @ Rose Stadium - Final

3A

Arp 6 vs Waskom 56 @ Waskom - Final

1A

Huntsville Alpha Omega JV 36 vs Apple Springs 13 @ Apple Springs - Final

Leverett’s Chapel 12 vs Longview Christian Heritage 58 @ Longview - Final

Friday Sept. 17

5A

Lufkin 21 vs Magnolia 27 @ Magnolia - Final

Bryant, AR 21 vs Longview 24 @ Longview - Final

Mesquite Horn 26 vs Tyler 34 @ Tyler - Final

Arkansas High vs Mount Pleasant @ Mount Pleasant, 7 p.m. - canceled

Crandall 57 vs Sulphur Springs 34 @ Sulphur Springs - Final

Pine Tree - BYE

Whitehouse - BYE

Nacogdoches - BYE

Marshall - BYE

Jacksonville - BYE

Hallsville - BYE

4A

Athens 41 vs Wills Point 0 @ Wills Point - Final

Henderson 56 vs Spring Hill 0 @ Spring Hill - Final

Kilgore 54 vs Gladewater 0 @ Gladewater - Final

Gilmer 49 vs Lindale 35 @ Lindale - Final

Canton 21 vs Mabank 35 @ Canton - Final

Waco Connally 22 @ Palestine 31 - Final

Center 21 vs Chapel Hill 59 @ Chapel Hill - Final

Hardin-Jefferson 3 vs Jasper 33 @ Jasper - Final

Bullard 22 vs Rusk 58 @ Rusk - Final

Van 49 vs Pittsburg 12 @ Pittsburg - Final

Carthage – BYE

3A

Livingston 38 vs Diboll 7 @ Diboll - Final

Garrison 33 vs Crockett 24 @ Crockett - Final

Hemphill 36 vs Huntington 7 @ Huntington - Final

Atlanta 0 vs Liberty-Eylau 36 @ Atlanta - Final

DeKalb 7 vs Sabine 48 @ Sabine - Final

Jefferson 31 vs Hooks 28 @ Hooks - Final

Hughes Springs 14 vs Tatum 56 @ Tatum - Final

New Diana 0 vs White Oak 58 @ White Oak - Final

Eustace 27 vs Scurry-Rosser 24 @ Scurry-Rosser - Final

Sunnyvale 7 vs Malakoff 41 @ Malakoff - Final

Hawkins 22 vs Quitman 32 @ Quitman - Final

Corrigan-Camden 28 vs Elkhart 14 @ Elkhart - Final

Centerville 26 vs Palestine Westwood 20 @ Westwood - Final

Trinity 0 vs Anderson-Shiro 28 @ Anderson-Shiro - Final

Woodville vs Little Cypress-Mauriceville @ LCM, 7:30 p.m. - Canceled

Edgewood 13 vs Lone Oak 21 @ Lone Oak - Final

Harleton 6 vs Harmony 29 @ Harmony - Final

Grand Saline 3 vs Maypearl 26 @ Maypearl - Final

Brownsboro 23 vs Troup 27 @ Troup - Final

West Orange-Stark 40 vs Newton 26 @ Newton - Final

Paul Pewitt 6 vs Celina 42 @ Pewitt - Final

Daingerfield 28 vs Elysian Fields 44 @ Elysian Fields - Final

Mineola - BYE

Mount Vernon - BYE

Emory Rains - BYE

Winnsboro – BYE

2A

West Rusk 62 vs San Augustine 7 @ San Augustine - Final

Como-Pickton 31 vs Tom Bean 6 @ Tom Bean - Final

Alba Golden 15 vs Cumby 13 @ Cumby - Final

Frankston 27 vs Queen City 26 @ Queen City - Final

Wortham 48 vs Cayuga 20 @ Cayuga - Final

West Sabine 21 vs Beckville 48 @ Beckville - Final

Big Sandy 33 vs Overton 12 @ Overton - Final

High Island vs Colmesneil @ Colmesneil, 7:00 p.m. - canceled

Cushing 22 vs Evadale 20 @ Evadale - Final

Normangee 6 vs Lovelady 35 @ Lovelady - Final

Mount Enterprise 8 vs Burkeville 20 @ Burkeville - Final

Ore City 16 vs Joaquin 63 @ Joaquin - Final

Shelbyville 44 vs Groveton 13 @ Groveton - Final

Winona 7 vs Alto 42 @ Alto - Final

Kirbyville 33 vs Grapeland 14 @ Grapeland - Final

Maud 40 vs Union Grove 12 @ Union Grove - Final

Carlisle 20 vs Timpson 55 @ Timpson - Final

Sims Bowie 24 vs Linden Kildare 9 @ Linden Kildare - Final

1A

Fruitvale 48 vs Bluff Dale 50 @ Bluff Dale - Final

Plano Coram Deo 76 vs Union Hill 27 @ Union Hill - Final

Private Schools

Frisco Legacy Christian 7 vs Brook Hill 31 @ Brook Hill - Final

Tenaha 14 vs Tyler Grace 36 @ Tyler Grace - Final

Arlington 43 Pantego Christian vs Bishop Gorman 0 @ Gorman - Final

Copyright 2021 KTRE. All rights reserved.