Advertisement

Red Zone week 5 scores

Red Zone Seg A
Red Zone Seg A
Published: Sep. 24, 2021 at 11:36 PM CDT|Updated: Sep. 24, 2021 at 11:43 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

TYLER, Texas (KLTV) -

Thursday Sept. 23

5A

Longview 56 vs West Mesquite 28 @ Mesquite- Final

2A

Grapeland 58 vs Burkeville 22 @ Burkeville- Final

Overton 0 vs Colmesneil 32 @ Colmesneil - Final

Friday Sept. 24

6A

Tyler Legacy - BYE

5A

Porter 21 vs Lufkin 38 @ Lufkin - Final

McKinney North 18 vs Tyler 35 @ Rose Stadium - Final

Nacogdoches 28 vs Whitehouse 19 @ Whitehouse - Final

Hallsville 20 vs Jacksonville 49 @ Jacksonville - Final

Mount Pleasant 13 vs Texas High 44 @ Texas High - Final

Sulphur Springs 14 vs Ennis 47 @ Ennis - Final

Pine Tree 10 vs Marshall 17 @ Pine Tree - Final

4A

Gilmer 7 vs Carthage 28 @ Carthage - Final

Henderson - BYE

Palestine 6 vs Kilgore 35 @ Kilgore - Final

Lindale 30 vs Mabank 13 @ Mabank - Final

Athens 21 vs Chapel Hill 57 @ Chapel Hill - Final

Jasper 7 vs Vidor 8 @ Vidor - Final

Madisonville 14 vs Livingston 24 @ Livingston - Final

Rusk 55 vs Brownsboro 41 @ Brownsboro - Final

Canton 42 vs Ferris 29 @ Ferris - Final

Malakoff 17 vs Pittsburg 14 @ Pittsburg - Final

Wills Point 9 vs Paris North Lamar 32 @ North Lamar - Final

Spring Hill 56 vs Bullard 30 @ Bullard - Final

Center 35 vs Van 52 @ Van - Final

3A

Trinity 8 vs Diboll 49 @ Diboll - Final

Huntington 28 vs Crockett 42 @ Crockett - Final

Winnsboro 35 vs Mineola 36 @ Mineola - Final

Elysian Fields 46 vs Queen City 8 @ Queen City - Final

Mount Vernon 56 vs Rains 21 @ Rains - Final

Gladewater 29 vs Tatum 28 @ Tatum - Final

Sabine 48 vs New Boston 21 @ New Boston - Final

White Oak 30 vs Atlanta 20 @ Atlanta - Final

Eustace 42 vs Tioga 35 @ Tioga - Final

Harleton – BYE

Jefferson - BYE

Elkhart 20 vs Palestine Westwood 55 @ Westwood - Final

Woodville 44 vs Buna 12 @ Buna - Final

Edgewood 50 vs Scurry-Rosser 36 @ Scurry-Rosser - Final

Quitman 0 vs Arp 48 @ Arp - Final

Grand Saline 27 vs Winona 28 @ Winona - Final

Troup 14 vs West Rusk 58 @ West Rusk - Final

New Diana 12 vs Hughes Springs 58 @ Hughes Springs - Final

Hemphill 39 vs Corrigan 42 @ Corrigan - Final

Newton 44 vs Kountze 3 @ Kountze - Final

Ore City 6 vs Waskom 70 @ Waskom - Final

DeKalb 15 vs Daingerfield 20 @ Daingerfield - Final

2A

Como-Pickton 8 vs Rivercrest 31 @ Rivercrest - Final

Wolfe City 27 vs Alba Golden 20 @ Alba Golden - Final

Jewett Leon 32 vs Cayuga 6 @ Cayuga - Final

Beckville 50 vs Carlisle 27 @ Carlisle - Final

Big Sandy 3 vs Frankston 34 @ Frankston - Final

Linden Kildare 20 vs Hawkins 44 @ Hawkins - Final

Union Grove - BYE

San Augustine 20 vs Alto 27 @ Alto - Final

Groveton 0 vs Garrison 48 @ Garrison - Final

Joaquin 55 vs Clarksville 18 @ Clarksville - Final

Willow Park Trinity Christian 14 vs Shelbyville 20 @ Shelbyville - Final

Timpson vs Bowie @ Bowie, 7:30 p.m. CANCELED

Cushing 16 vs West Sabine 40 - Final

Tenaha 41 vs Lovelady 6 @ Lovelady - Final

Mount Enterprise - BYE

1A

Longview East Texas Christian 60 vs Fruitvale 14 @ Fruitvale - Final

Chester 6 vs Union Hill 56 @ Union Hill - Final

Trinidad 0 vs Leverett’s Chapel 54 @ Leverett’s Chapel - Final

Private Schools

Brook Hill 23 vs Fort Worth Christian 20 @ FW Christian - Final

Dallas Covenant 41 vs All Saints 2 @ All Saints - Final

FW THESA 96 vs Kings Academy 0 @ Kings Academy - Final

Tyler HEAT 7 vs Longview Christian Heritage 65 @ Tyler HEAT - Final

Saturday Sept. 25

Bishop Gorman vs Arlington Grace Prep @ Arlington Grace Prep, 1:30 p.m.

Copyright 2021 KLTV. All rights reserved.