Advertisement

Red Zone week 6 scores

Published: Sep. 27, 2021 at 2:49 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

Week 6

Thursday Sept. 30

2A

Union Grove 27 vs Linden Kildare 34 @ Linden Kildare - Final

Shelbyville 40 vs Detroit 12 @ Marshall - Final

Alba Golden 21 vs Celeste 44 @ Celeste - Final

Friday Oct. 1

6A

Tyler Legacy 42 vs Dallas Skyline 7 @ Skyline - Final

5A

Lufkin 27 vs New Caney 38 @ New Caney - Final

Wylie East 0 vs Longview 56 @ Longview - Final

Tyler - BYE

Pine Tree 18 vs Nacogdoches 13 @ Nacogdoches - Final

Jacksonville 21 vs Marshall 64 @ Marshall - Final

Texas High 37 vs Hallsville 24 @ Hallsville - Final

Whitehouse 7 vs Mount Pleasant 23 @ Mount Pleasant - Final

Sulphur Springs - BYE

4A

Pleasant Grove 6 vs Carthage 31 @ Carthage - Final

Jasper 0 vs Little Cypress-Mauriceville 13 @ LCM - Final

Center - BYE

Rusk - BYE

Livingston - BYE

Henderson 58 vs Athens 41 @ Athens - Final

Hillsboro 14 vs Canton 34 @ Canton - Final

Spring Hill - BYE

Pittsburg - BYE

Wills Point - BYE

Kilgore - BYE

Mabank 33 vs Palestine 30 @ Palestine - Final

Chapel Hill 14 vs Lindale 36 @ Lindale - Final

Bullard 6 vs Van Alstyne 24 @ Van Alstyne - Final

Van 27 vs Liberty-Eylau 25 @ Liberty-Eylau - Final

Gilmer - BYE

3A

Commerce 22 vs Mount Vernon 63 @ Mount Vernon - Final

Emory Rains 0 vs Pottsboro 45 @ Pottsboro - Final

Howe 17 vs Winnsboro 70 @ Winnsboro - Final

New Boston 35 vs Gladewater 42 @ Gladewater - Final

Atlanta 6 vs 38 @ Sabine - Final

Jefferson 38 vs White Oak 22 @ White Oak - Final

Mineola 31 vs Bonham 22 @ Bonham - Final

Diboll 59 vs Huntington 24 @ Huntington - Final

Crockett 41 vs Elkhart 30 @ Elkhart - Final

Palestine Westwood - BYE

Coldspring 48 vs Trinity 0 @ Trinity - Final

West Rusk - BYE

Tatum - BYE

Eustace - BYE

Malakoff -BYE

Kirbyville 0 vs Woodville 7 @ Woodville - Final

Blooming Grove 14 vs Edgewood 42 @ Edgewood - Final

Arp 29 vs Troup 7 @ Troup - Final

Harmony 42 vs Grand Saline 7 @ Grand Saline - Final

Harleton 22 vs Elysian Fields 30 @ Elysian Fields - Final

Hughes Springs 54 vs Ore City 0 @ Ore City - Final

Corrigan - BYE

Kountze 38 vs Hemphill 36 @ Hemphill - Final

Anderson-Shiro 0 vs Newton 58 @ Newton - Final

Winona 30 vs Quitman 36 @ Quitman - Final

Paul Pewitt 52 vs Hooks 41 @ Hooks - Final

Daingerfield - BYE

Waskom - BYE

Queen City 32 vs New Diana 27 @ New Diana - Final

2A

Woodlands Christian 48 vs San Augustine 6 @ San Augustine - Final

Normangee 42 vs Groveton 21 @ Groveton - Final

Honey Grove 19 vs Como-Pickton 0 @ Como Pickton - Final

Frankston - BYE

Cayuga - BYE

Hawkins 13 vs Beckville 61 @ Beckville - Final

Carlisle 42 vs Big Sandy 0 @ Big Sandy - Final

Lovelady - BYE

Cushing 37 vs Mount Enterprise 0 @ Mount Enterprise - Final

West Sabine 48 vs Overton 12 @ Overton - Final

Joaquin - BYE

Booneville, Arkansas 40 vs Timpson 57 @ Timpson - Final

Alto 49 vs Grapeland 14 @ Grapeland - Final

Garrison - BYE

1A

Tyler HEAT 56 vs Fruitvale 28 @ Fruitvale - Final

Union Hill 22 vs Saint Jo 60 @ Saint Jo - Final

Leverett’s Chapel 38 vs Oakwood 28 @ Oakwood - Final

Apple Springs vs King’s Academy @ King’s Academy - Cancelled

Chester 47 vs Houston Mount Carmel 0 @ Mount Carmel - Final

Private Schools

Brownsboro 43 vs Brook Hill 33 @ Brook Hill - Final

Tyler Grace 8 vs Beaumont Kelly 26 @ Beaumont Kelly - Final

Bishop Gorman 6 vs Dallas Shelton School 30 @ Shelton School - Final

Saturday Oct. 2

2A

Colmesneil vs Tenaha @ Tenaha, 6 p.m.

Private School

All Saints vs Arlington Grace Prep @ Arlington Grace, 1:30 p.m.

Copyright 2021 KLTV. All rights reserved.