Advertisement

Red Zone Week 7 scores

All the gridiron action that matters to East Texans.
All the gridiron action that matters to East Texans.(Source: KLTV/KTRE)
Published: Oct. 4, 2021 at 11:04 AM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

EAST TEXAS (KLTV/KTRE) - Here are the final scores from Week 7 of high school football in East Texas.

Friday October 8

6A

Rockwall 57 vs Tyler Legacy 28 @ Rose Stadium - Final

5A

College Station 56 vs Lufkin 7 @ Lufkin - Final

Longview 16 vs Highland Park 21 @ Highland Park - Final

Tyler 31 vs West Mesquite 18 @ Mesquite Memorial Stadium - Final

Hallsville 37 vs Whitehouse 21 @ Whitehouse - Final

Marshall 12 vs Texas High 27 @ Texas High - Final

Mount Pleasant 28 vs Nacogdoches 14 @ Nacogdoches - Final

Royse City 42 vs Sulphur Springs 28 @ Sulphur Springs - Final

Pine Tree 35 vs Jacksonville 7 @ Jacksonville - Final

4A

Carthage 64 vs Center 12 @ Center - Final

Rusk 0 vs Jasper 7 @ Jasper - Final

Livingston 6 vs Lumberton 46 @ Lumberton - Final

Athens - BYE

Palestine 30 vs Chapel Hill 27 @ Chapel Hill - Final

Mexia 0 vs Brownsboro 27 @ Brownsboro - Final

Bullard 21 vs Canton 52 @Canton - Final

Gilmer 56 vs Spring Hill 15 @ Spring Hill - Final

Pittsburg 14 vs Pleasant Grove 21 @ Pleasant Grove - Final

Nevada Community 41 vs Wills Point 7 @ Wills Point - Final

Lindale 28 vs Henderson 21 @ Henderson - Final

Kilgore 46 vs Mabank 26 @ Mabank - Final

Van - BYE

3A

Elkhart 15 vs Diboll 50 @ Diboll - Final

Palestine Westwood 49 vs Crockett 40 @ Crockett - Final

Huntington 14 vs Coldspring 42 @ Coldspring - Final

West Rusk 28 vs Arp 12 @ Arp - Final

Elysian Fields - BYE

Mount Vernon 49 vs Mineola 7 @ Mineola - Final

Howe 38 vs Emory Rains 43 @ Rains - Final

Bonham 51 vs Winnsboro 49 @ Winnsboro - Final

Gladewater 28 vs Atlanta 8 @ Atlanta - Final

Sabine 31 vs Jefferson 7 @ Jefferson - Final

Tatum 45 vs New Boston 0 @ New Boston - Final

White Oak - BYE

Malakoff 62 vs Eustace 0 @ Eustace - Final

New Diana 13 vs Harleton 51 @ Harleton - Final

Trinity - BYE

Woodville - BYE

Tarkington 13 vs Kirbyville 55 @ Kirbyville - Final

Edgewood 20 vs Palmer 36 @ Palmer - Final

Quitman 0 vs Harmony 67 @ Harmony - Final

Grand Saline - BYE

Troup 47 vs Winona 0 @ Winona - Final

Waskom 42 vs Hughes Springs 0 @ Hughes Springs - Final

Corrigan 14 vs Kountze 21 @ Kountze - Final

Hemphill 22 vs Anderson Shiro 6 @ Anderson Shiro - Final

Newton 51 vs New Waverly 24 @ New Waverly - Final

Ore City 3 vs Queen City 38 @ Queen City - Final

Paris Chisum 36 vs Paul Pewitt 61 @ Paul Pewitt - Final

Daingerfield 58 vs Prairiland 16 @ Prairiland - Final

2A

Como-Pickton - BYE

Cooper 52 vs Alba Golden 19 @ Alba Golden - Final

Cayuga 39 vs Axtell 28 @ Axtell - Final

Beckville 63 vs Union Grove 0 @ Union Grove - Final

Cushing - BYE

Lovelady 55 vs Colmesneil 6 @ Colmesneil - Final

Overton 8 vs Mount Enterprise 26 @ Mount Enterprise - Final

Tenaha 34 vs West Sabine 20 @ West Sabine - Final

San Augustine 21 vs Joaquin 46 @ Joaquin - Final

Shelbyville -BYE

Centerville 38 vs Alto 16 @ Alto - Final

Grapeland 56 vs Groveton 7 @ Groveton - Final

Garrison 0 vs Timpson 51 @ Timpson - Final

Big Sandy 30 vs Hawkins 60 @ Hawkins- Final

Frankston 22 vs Carlisle 32 @ Carlisle - Final

Linden Kildare - BYE

1A

Fruitvale 54 vs Savoy 6 @ Savoy - Final

Union Hill 44 vs Leverett’s Chapel 28 @ Leverett’s Chapel - Final

Longview Christian Heritage 52 vs Apple Springs 6 @ Apple Springs - Final

Chester - BYE

Private Schools

Brook Hill - BYE

Bishop Gorman -BYE

All Saints 18 vs Dallas First Baptist 57 @ Dallas First Baptist - Final

Saturday Oct. 9

Tyler HEAT vs Dallas UME Prep @ UME Prep, 1 p.m.

Copyright 2021 KLTV/KTRE. All rights reserved.