Advertisement

Red Zone Week 8 scores

Published: Oct. 11, 2021 at 1:47 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

EAST TEXAS (KLTV/KTRE) - Here are the matchups scheduled for Week 8 of high school football in East Texas.

Thursday Oct. 14

3A

Elysian Fields 55 vs New Diana @ New Diana - Final

Harleton 19 vs Ore City 13 @ Ore City - Final

1A

Friday Oct. 15

6A

Tyler Legacy 49 vs Mesquite Horn 27 @ Hanby Stadium - Final

5A

Lufkin - BYE

Sherman 14 vs Longview 56 @ Longview - Final

Wylie East 10 vs Tyler 48 @ Rose Stadium - Final

Whitehouse 14 vs Marshall 26 @ Marshall - Final

Nacogdoches 27 vs Jacksonville 14 @ Jacksonville - Final

Mount Pleasant 20 vs Hallsville 26 @ Hallsville - Final

Sulphur Springs 35 vs Corsicana 42 @ Corsicana - Final

Texas High 38 vs Pine Tree 0 @ Pine Tree - Final

4A

Jasper 0 vs Carthage 28 @ Carthage - Final

Center 60 vs Shepherd 44 @ Shepherd - Final

Rusk 31 vs Madisonville 28 @ Madisonville - Final

Splendora 14 vs Livingston 49 @ Livingston - Final

Athens 29 vs Lindale 64 @ Lindale - Final

Canton - BYE

Liberty-Eylau 21 vs Spring Hill 15 @ Spring Hill - Final

Wills Point 0 vs Quinlan Ford 62 @ Ford - Final

Henderson 28 vs Palestine 38 @ Palestine - Final

Chapel Hill 20 vs Kilgore 41 @ Kilgore - Final

Mabank - BYE

Brownsboro 33 vs Bullard 28 @ Bullard - Final

Van 62 vs Mexia 6 @ Mexia - Final

Pittsburg 13 vs Gilmer 26 @ Gilmer - Final

3A

Diboll 35 vs Palestine Westwood 0 @ Westwood - Final

Crockett - BYE

Trinity 6 vs Huntington 27 @ Huntington - Final

Winona 0 vs West Rusk 62 @ West Rusk - Final

Mineola 14 vs Pottsboro 42 @ Pottsboro - Final

Bonham 0 vs Mount Vernon 56 @ Mount Vernon - Final

Winnsboro 48 vs Rains 26 @ Rains - Final

Jefferson 12 vs Gladewater 44 @ Gladewater - Final

White Oak 14 vs Sabine 42 @ Sabine - Final

Atlanta 20 vs Tatum 30 @ Tatum - Final

Eustace 20 vs Groesbeck 43 @ Groesbeck - Final

Malakoff 38 vs Teague 0 @ Teague - Final

Coldspring 53 vs Elkhart 14 @ Elkhart - Final

Woodville 46 vs Tarkington 14 @ Tarkington - Final

Kirbyville 8 vs Hardin 22 @ Hardin - Final

Dallas Gateway Charter 8 vs Edgewood 51 @ Edgewood - Final

Arp - BYE

Harmony 22 vs Troup 28 @ Troup - Final

Grand Saline 43 vs Quitman 0 @ Quitman - Final

Hughes Springs - BYE

Anderson-Shiro 8 vs Corrigan 14 @ Corrigan - Final

New Waverly 24 vs Hemphill 14 @ Hemphill - Final

Warren 6 vs Newton 61 @ Newton - Final

Paul Pewitt 36 vs DeKalb 21 @ DeKalb - Final

Redwater 0 vs Daingerfield 46 @ Daingerfield - Final

Queen City 14 vs Waskom 77 @ Waskom - Final

2A

Timpson 61 vs San Augustine 5 @ San Augustine - Final

Groveton 6 vs Centerville 56 @ Centerville - Final

Como-Pickton 13 vs Wolfe City 18 @ Wolfe City - Final

Alba Golden - BYE

Hawkins 36 vs Frankston 14 @ Frankston - Final

Cayuga 7 vs Marlin 40 @ Marlin - Final

Linden-Kildare 12 vs Beckville 63 @ Beckville - Final

Union Grove 13 vs Big Sandy @ Big Sandy - Final

Carlisle - BYE

Colmesneil 54 vs Cross Roads 6 @ Cross Roads - Final

Cushing 42 vs Overton 6 @ Overton - Final

Mount Enterprise 0 vs Tenaha 31 @ Tenaha - Final

West Sabine 18 vs Lovelady 44 @ Lovelady - Final

Joaquin - BYE

Alto 46 vs Jewett Leon 0 @ Leon - Final

Grapeland 36 vs Normangee 56 @ Normangee - Final

Garrison 26 vs Shelbyville 32 @ Shelbyville - Final

1A

Campbell 18 vs Fruitvale 35 @ Fruitvale - Final

Savoy 0 vs Union Hill 70 @ Union Hill - Final

Leverett’s Chapel - BYE

Private Schools

Brook Hill - BYE

Tyler Grace - BYE

Dallas First Baptist 32 vs Bishop Gorman 23 @ Bishop Gorman - Final

All Saints 0 vs Waco Reicher 49 @ Waco Reicher - Final

Tyler Heat - BYE

Copyright 2021 KLTV/KTRE. All rights reserved.