Advertisement

Red Zone Week 9 scores

Published: Oct. 18, 2021 at 2:39 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

Thursday Oct. 21

1A

Union Hill 51 vs Campbell 6 @ Campbell - Final

Friday Oct. 22

6A

North Mesquite 20 vs Tyler Legacy 42 @ Rose Stadium - Final

5A

Lufkin 27 vs Cleveland 16 @ Cleveland - Final

Longview - BYE

Tyler 14 vs Highland Park 42 @ Highland Park - Final

Marshall 24 vs Mount Pleasant 21 @ Mount Pleasant - Final

Jacksonville 9 vs Texas High 42 @ Texas High - Final

Hallsville 24 vs Nacogdoches 30 @ Nacogdoches - Final

Greenville 25 vs Sulphur Springs 21 @ Sulphur Springs - Final

Pine Tree 14 vs Whitehouse 21 @ Whitehouse - Final

4A

Carthage 35 vs Rusk 14 @ Rusk - Final

Shepherd 0 vs Jasper 28 @ Jasper - Final

Madisonville 52 vs Center 40 @ Center - Final

Livingston 7 vs Vidor 40 @ Vidor - Final

Palestine 46 vs Athens 29 @ Athens - Final

Canton 44 vs Brownsboro 48 @ Brownsboro - Final

Spring Hill 21 vs Pleasant Grove 55 @ Pleasant Grove - Final

North Lamar 0 vs Pittsburg 58 @ Pittsburg - Final

Farmersville 44 vs Wills Point 14 @ Wills Point - Final

Kilgore 35 vs Henderson 34 @ Henderson - Final

Mabank 22 vs Chapel Hill 50 @ Chapel Hill - Final

Lindale - BYE

Bullard 7 vs Van 56 @ Van - Final

Gilmer 51 vs Liberty-Eylau 7 @ Liberty-Eylau - Final

3A

Crockett 0 vs Diboll 41 @ Diboll - Final

Huntington - BYE

Howe 0 vs Mineola 50 @ Mineola - Final

Ore City 7 vs Elysian Fields 55 @ Elysian Fields - Final

Mount Vernon 41 vs Winnsboro 21 @ Winnsboro - Final

Emory Rains 20 vs Commerce 55 @ Commerce - Final

Gladewater 48 vs White Oak 14 @ White Oak - Final

Sabine - BYE

Tatum 56 vs Jefferson 20 @ Jefferson - Final

Kemp 10 vs Eustace 27 @ Eustace - Final

Groesbeck 28 vs Malakoff 49 @ Malakoff - Final

Quitman - BYE

Waskom 67 vs Harleton 0 @ Harleton - Final

Palestine Westwood 13 vs Coldspring 34 @ Coldspring - Final

Elkhart 29 vs Trinity 28 @ Trinity - Final

Hardin 0 vs Woodville 49 @ Woodville - Final

East Chamber 34 vs Kirbyville 17 @ Kirbyville - Final

Edgewood 40 vs Rice 0 @ Rice - Final

Arp 41 vs Winona 3 @ Winona - Final

troup[ 63 vs Harmony 18 @ Harmony - Final

Grand Saline 42 vs Troup 27 @ Troup - Final

Hughes Springs 46 vs Queen City 12 @ Queen City - Final

Corrigan 13 vs New Waverly 30 @ New Waverly - Final

Hemphill 34 vs Warren 7 @ Warren - Final

Newton - BYE

Daingerfield 42 vs Paul Pewitt 6 @ Paul Pewitt - Final

New Diana - BYE

2A

Jewett Leon 26 vs Groveton 30 @ Groveton - Final

Celeste 27 vs Como-Pickton 11 @ Como-Pickton - Final

Alba Golden 15 vs Rivercrest 14 @ Rivercrest - Final

Frankston 35 vs Union Grove 6 @ Union Grove - Final

Dawson 20 vs Cayuga 27 @ Cayuga - Final

Beckville - BYE

Big Sandy 21 vs Linden-Kildare 28 @ Linden-Kildare - Final

Colmesneil 40 vs West Sabine 28 @ West Sabine - Final

Tenaha 49 vs Cushing 6 @ Cushing - Final

Lovelady 24 vs Mount Enterprise 0 @ Mount Enterprise - Final

Overton - BYE

Shelbyville 30 vs Joaquin 36 @ Joaquin - Final

Timpson - BYE

Normangee 23 vs Alto 56 @ Alto - Final

Centerville 67 vs Grapeland 8 @ Grapeland - Final

San Augustine 30 vs Garrison 31 @ Garrison, - Final

Carlisle 36 vs Hawkins 28 @ Hawkins - Final

1A

Fruitvale - BYE

Oakwood 63 vs Apple Springs 0 @ Apple Springs - Final

Calvert 48 vs Chester 28 @ Chester - Final

Private Schools

Brook Hill 56 vs McKinney Christian 35 @ McKinney Christian - Final

Dallas Christian 54 vs Tyler Grace 7 @ Tyler Grace - Final

Bishop Gorman 0 vs Dallas Covenant 40 @ Dallas Covenant - Final

Arlington Pantego Christian 56 vs All Saints 6 @ All Saints - Final

Kings Academy vs Bryan Allen Academy @ Bryan Allen Academy- Canceled

Copyright 2021 KLTV. All rights reserved.