Advertisement

2022 Red Zone Week 1 Schedule

Red Zone Logo
Published: Jun. 16, 2022 at 4:54 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

TYLER, Texas (KLTV) -

Week 1

Thursday August 25

4A

Sabine vs Spring Hill @ Spring Hill 7:30 pm

2A

Detroit vs Alba Golden @ Alba Golden 7 pm

Friday August 26

6A

Lufkin vs Tyler Legacy @ Rose Stadium 7 pm

5A

Longview vs McKinney Boyd@ McKinney ISD 7pm

Hallsville vs Terrell @ Terrell 7:30 pm

Pine Tree vs Van @ Pine Tree 7:30 pm

Tyler vs Marshall @ Marshall 7:30 pm

Pittsburg vs Mount Pleasant 7:30 pm

Palestine vs Nacogdoches @ Nacogdoches, 7:30 pm

North Forney vs Whitehouse @ Whitehouse 7 pm

4A

Bullard vs Mabank @ Mabank 7:30 pm

Lindale vs Kaufman @ Kaufman 7:30 pm

Jacksonville vs Sulphur Springs@ Sulphur Springs 7:30 pm

Brownsboro vs Athens @ Athens, 7:30 pm

Liberty-Eylau vs Henderson , 7:30 pm

Kilgore vs Carthage @ Carthage, 7:30 pm

Gilmer vs Chapel Hill @ Chapel Hill, 7:30 pm

Rusk vs Fairfield @ Fairfield 7:30 pm

Bellaire Episcopal vs Livingston @ Livingston 7:30 pm

Houston Kinkaid vs Jasper @ Jasper 7 pm

3A

Edgewood vs Commerce @ Commerce 7:30 pm

Lone Oak vs Emory Rains @ Rains 7:30 pm

Canton vs Mineola @ Mineola 7:30 pm

Mount Vernon vs Quinlan Ford @ Ford 7:30 pm

Paul Pewitt vs Winnsboro @ Winnsboro 7:30 pm

Elysian Fields vs Atlanta @ Atlanta 7:30 pm

Daingerfield vs Gladewater@ Gladewater 7:30 pm

Jefferson vs New Boston @ New Boston 7:00 pm

Center vs Tatum @ Tatum 7:30 pm

White Oak vs Troup @ Troup 7:30 pm

Farmersville vs Eustace @ Eustace 7:30 pm

Malakoff vs West Rusk @ West Rusk 7:30 pm

Crockett vs Marlin @ Crockett 7:30 pm

Madisonville vs Diboll @ Diboll 7 pm

Huntington vs Elkhart @ Elkhart 7:30 pm

Kemp vs Palestine Westwood @ Westwood 7:30 pm

Woodville vs Franklin @ Franklin 7:30 pm

Newton vs Anahuac @ Anahuac 7:30 pm

Corrigan vs Buna @ Buna 7:30 pm

Trinity vs Kirbyville @ Kirbyville 7:30 pm

Grand Saline vs Cooper @ Cooper 7:30 pm

Quitman vs New Diana @ New Diana 7:30 pm

Hooks vs Harmony @ Harmony 7:30 pm

Redwater vs Waskom @ Waskom 7 pm

2A

Arp vs Joaquin @ Joaquin 7 pm

Hughes Springs vs Garrison @ Garrison 7:30 pm

Hemphill vs San Augustine @ San Augustine 7 pm

Cushing vs Cayuga @ Cayuga 7 pm

Bowie vs Como Pickton @ Como Pickton 7:30 pm

Quinlan Boles vs Overton @ Overton 7:30 pm

Timpson vs Beckville @ Beckville 7:30 pm

Prairiland vs Big Sandy @ Big Sandy 7:30 pm

Grapeland vs Frankston @ Frankston 7:30 pm

Carlisle vs Harleton @ Harleton 7:30 pm

Maud vs Hawkins @ Hawkins 7:30 pm

Ore City vs Linden-Kildare @ Linden-Kildare 7:30 pm

West Sabine vs Tenaha @ Tenaha 7 pm

Shelbyville vs Alto @ Alto 7 pm

Groveton vs Lovelady @ Lovelady 7:30 pm

West Hardin vs Colmesneil @ Colmesneil 7:30 pm

1A

Union Hill vs Leverette’s Chapel @ Leverette’s Chapel 7 pm

Longview Trinity vs Apple Springs @ Apple Springs 7 pm

Private Schools

Winona vs Grace Community @ Grace 7:30 pm

Union Grove vs Bishop Gorman 7:30 pm

Grapevine Faith Christian vs Brook Hill @ Brook Hill 7:30 pm

Copyright 2022 KLTV. All rights reserved.