Red Zone Week 3 scores

Red Zone Logo
Published: Sep. 5, 2022 at 11:49 AM CDT|Updated: Sep. 9, 2022 at 10:50 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

EAST TEXAS (KLTV/KTRE)- Here’s a look at the East Texas matchups in week 3 of the 2022 high school football season.

Thursday 9/8

3A

Harleton 2 vs White Oak 12 @ White Oak - Final

Private 6 man

Tyler HEAT 47 vs Trinity School of Texas 0 @ Trinity School of Texas - Final

Friday 9/9

6A

Longview 69 vs Tyler Legacy 0 - Final

5A

Lufkin 31 vs A&M Consolidated 14 @ A&M Consolidated - Final

Tyler 6 vs Mesquite Horn 43 @ Mesquite - Final

Sulphur Springs 21 vs Hallsville 34 @ Hallsville - Final

Henderson 7 vs Marshall 44 @ Marshall - Final

Liberty-Eylau 14 vs Mount Pleasant 12 @ Mount Pleasant - Final

Nacogdoches 6 vs Lumberton 52 @ Lumberton - Final

Corsicana 17 vs Whitehouse 48 @ Whitehouse - Final

4A

Pine Tree 14 vs Kilgore 20 @ Kilgore - Final

Brownsboro 41 vs Mabank 42 @ Mabank - Final

Athens 42 vs Rusk 45 @ Rusk - Final

Crandall 42 vs Jacksonville 37 @ Jacksonville - Final

Lindale 30 vs Van 27 @ Van - Final

Livingston 18 vs Palestine 24 @ Palestine - Final

Greenville 20 vs Chapel Hill 69 @ Chapel Hill - Final

Blue Ridge 66 vs Wills Point 12 @ Wills Point - Final

Paris 7 vs Gilmer 50 @ Gilmer - Final

Gladewater 47 vs Spring Hill 14 @ Spring Hill - Final

Bullard 35 vs Quinlan Ford 42 @ Quinlan Ford - Final

Canton 13 vs Caddo Mills 31 @ Caddo Mills - Final

San Antonio Cornerstone 0 vs Carthage 41 @ Carthage - Final

North DeSoto (LA) 71 vs Center 42 @ Center - Final

3A

Pittsburg 28 vs Tatum 49 @ Tatum - Final

Jasper 6 vs Newton 20 @ Newton - Final

Grand Saline 21 vs Rains 0 @ Rains - Final

West Rusk 45 vs Mineola 13 @ Mineola - Final

Mount Vernon 42 @ Paul Pewitt 38 @ Pewitt - Final

Hooks 27 vs Winnsboro 41 @ Winnsboro - Final

New Boston 8 vs Atlanta 34 @ Atlanta - Final

Waskom 34 vs Sabine 36 @ Sabine - Final

DeKalb 14 vs Jefferson 24 @ Jefferson - Final

Eustace 6 vs Blooming Grove 14 @ Blooming Grove - Final

Malakoff 29 vs Salado 27 @ Waco ISD Stadium - Final

Crockett 21 vs Buna 20 @ Buna - Final

Diboll 23 vs Franklin 35 @ Franklin - Final

Huntington 12 vs Tarkington 49 @ Tarkington - Final

Palmer 21 vs Palestine Westwood 12 - Final

Woodville 34 vs Liberty 27 @ Liberty - Final

Scurry-Rosser 41 vs Edgewood 65 @ Edgewood - Final

Quitman 20 vs Kemp 14 @ Kemp - Final

Buffalo 22 vs Troup 39 @ Troup - Final

Redwater 20 vs Winona 13 @ Winona - Final

Timpson 54 vs Daingerfield 28 @ Daingerfield - Final

Shelbyville 43 vs Elysian Fields 21 @ Elysian Fields - Final

Beckville 51 vs Harmony 29 @ Harmony - Final

New Diana 23 vs Ore City 7 @ Ore City - Final

Hughes Springs 25 vs Leonard 22 @ Prairieland High School - Final

West Sabine 16 vs Hemphill 64 @ Hemphill - Final

Hardin 21 vs Trinity 10 @ Trinity - Final

Garrison 22 vs Warren 25 @ Warren - Final

Hearne 35 vs Elkhart 20 @ Elkhart - Final

2A

Kirbyville 30 vs Corrigan 35 @ Corrigan - Final

Clarksville 14 vs Alba-Golden 52 @ Alba-Golden - Final

Como-Pickton 6 vs Queen City 50 @ Queen City - Final

Linden-Kildare 8 vs Big Sandy 20 @ Big Sandy - Final

Frankston 14 vs Groveton 2 @ Groveton - Final

Union Grove 7 vs Cushing 16 @ Cushing - Final

Bremond 50 vs Grapeland 22 @ Grapeland - Final

Cayuga 16 vs Colmesneil 8 @ Colmesneil - Final

Overton 36 vs Simms Bowie 38 @ Bowie - Final

Maud 47 vs Mount Enterprise 28 @ Mount Enterprise - Final

Iola 14 vs Lovelady 54 @ Lovelady - Final

1A

Houston Mount Carmel 8 vs Chester 63 @ Chester - Final

High Island 53 vs Apple Springs 64 @ Apple Springs - Final

Dallas Lutheran 44 vs Leverett’s Chapel 47 @ Leverett’s Chapel - Final

Private Schools

Brook Hill 20 vs Tyler Grace 31 @ Tyler Grace - Final

Bishop Gorman 44 vs All Saints 0 @ All Saints - Final

Private 6-man

Saturday 9/10

Tenaha vs Joaquin @ Joaquin 7 p.m.

Catch action from last week: