Red Zone Week 7 scores

Red Zone Logo
Published: Oct. 3, 2022 at 4:18 PM CDT|Updated: Oct. 7, 2022 at 11:18 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

Week 7

Thursday 10/6

Private 6 man

Tyler HEAT 60 vs Fruitvale 27 @ Fruitvale - Final

6A

Rockwall-Heath 35 vs Tyler Legacy 14 @ Rose Stadium - Final

Friday 10/7

5A

Forney 7 vs Longview 46 @ Longview - Final

North Mesquite 14 vs Lufkin 28 @ Lufkin - Final

Lancaster 55 vs Tyler 9 @ Tyler - Final

Hallsville 49 vs Nacogdoches 24 @ Nacogdoches - Final

Pine Tree 31 vs Whitehouse 44 @ Whitehouse - Final

Mount Pleasant 7 vs Marshall 36 @ Marshall - Final

4A

Anna 40 vs Mabank 0 @ Mabank - Final

Nevada Community 7 vs Sulphur Springs 37 @ Sulphur Springs - Final

Athens 34 vs Henderson 48 @ Henderson - Final

Chapel Hill 62 vs Jacksonville 21 @ Chapel Hill - Final

Kilgore 49 vs Lindale 35 @ Lindale - Final

Livingston 69 vs Huffman Hargrave 34 @ Huffman Hargrave - Final

Dallas Roosevelt 22 vs Wills Point 28 @ Wills Point - Final

Gilmer vs Pleasant Grove @ Pleasant Grove, 7:30 p.m.

Spring Hill 25 vs Liberty-Eylau 40 @ Liberty-Eylau - Final

North Lamar 12 vs Pittsburg 31 @ Pittsburg - Final

Brownsboro 34 vs Bullard 35 @ Bullard - Final

Canton 0 vs Carthage 49 @ Carthage - Final

Rusk 19 vs Van 28 @ Van - Final

Jasper 35 vs Bridge City 7 @ Bridge City - Final

3A

Mount Vernon 14 vs Winnsboro 28 @ Winnsboro - Final

Commerce 24 vs Rains 21 @ Rains - Final

Atlanta 42 vs Sabine 7 @ Sabine - Final

Gladewater 14 vs Tatum 28 @ Tatum - Final

Jefferson 42 vs White Oak 13 @ White Oak - Final

Teague 18 vs Malakoff 32 @ Malakoff - Final

Crockett 49 vs Huntington 26 @ Huntington - Final

Palestine Westwood 41 vs Shepherd 14 @ Shepherd - Final

Woodville 18 vs Coldspring 8 @ Coldspring - Final

Grand Saline 31 vs Arp 13 @ Arp - Final

Troup 42 vs Edgewood 49 @ Edgewood - Final

Winona 0 vs West Rusk 63 @ West Rusk - Final

DeKalb 39 vs Omaha 27 Pewitt @ Pewitt - Final

Harmony 34 vs Elysian Fields 14 @ Elysian Fields - Final

Daingerfield 73 vs New Diana 6 @ New Diana - Final

Waskom 56 vs Queen City 19 Queen City - Final

Newton 34 vs Hemphill 0 @ Hemphill - Final

Anahuac 30 vs Kirbyville 0 @ Kirbyville - Final

Elkhart 8 vs Buffalo 27 @ Buffalo - Final

2A

Alba-Golden 14 vs Wolfe City 24 @ Wolfe City - Final

Como-Pickton 7 vs Cooper 56 @ Cooper - Final

Big Sandy 20 vs Frankston 61 @ Frankston - Final

Union Grove 6 vs Harleton 61 @ Harleton - Final

Hawkins 50 vs Ore City 24 @ Ore City - Final

Garrison 64 vs Shelbyville 34 @ Shelbyville - Final

Grapeland 8 vs Joaquin 48 @ Joaquin - Final

West Sabine 40 vs San Augustine 34 @ San Augustine - Final

Normangee 0 vs Corrigan-Camden 51 @ Corrigan - Final

Groveton 14 vs Jewett Leon 18 @ Leon - Final

Mount Enterprise 34 vs Alto 46 @ Alto - Final

Overton 15 vs Cushing 22 @ Cushing - Final

Price Carlisle 48 vs Tenaha 0 @ Tenaha - Final

Colmesneil 12 vs Lovelady 68 @ Lovelady - Final

1A

Leverett’s Chapel 54 vs Apple Springs 6 @ Apple Springs - Final

Private

Brook Hill 54 vs Dallas Shelton 0 @ Dallas Shelton - Final

Grace Community 6 vs Grapevine Faith Christian 50 @ Grapevine Faith Christian - Final

Bishop Gorman 50 vs Mercy Culture Prep 6 @ Mercy Culture Prep - Final

All Saints

Private 6 man

Trinity School of Texas 0 vs Longview Christian Heritage 45 @ Heritage - Final

Saturday 10/8

Private

All Saints vs UME Dallas @ UME, 1 p.m.