Red Zone bi-district playoff scores

Red Zone Logo
Published: Nov. 7, 2022 at 10:54 AM CST|Updated: Nov. 11, 2022 at 10:40 PM CST
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

The football playoffs are here with teams all over the region looking to win state titles in UIL and TAPPS action.

The UIL state championships will be at AT&T Stadium in Arlington December 13-17. The TAPPS State Championships take place the first week of December.

UIL BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS

THURSDAY, Nov. 10

4A DI

Palestine 29 vs Lumberton 54 @ The Woodland’s Woodforest Bank Stadium - Final

Chapel Hill 45 vs Livingston 36 @ Lufkin’s Abe Martin Stadium - Final

4A DII

Pleasant Grove 48 vs Van 13 @ Marshall’s Maverick Stadium - Final

Carthage 42 vs Pittsburg 7 @ Lindale’s Eagle Stadium - Final

3A DI

Gladewater 14 vs Pottsboro 33 @ Paris’ Wildcat Stadium - Final

Diboll 24 vs Buna 21 @ Woodville’s Eagle Stadium - Final

3A DII

Daingerfield 41 vs Anderson-Shiro 6 @ Jacksonville’s Tomato Bowl - Final

Hughes Springs 0 vs Newton 58 @ Center’s Roughrider Stadium - Final

De Kalb 42 vs Edgewood 40 @ Sulphur Springs’ Prim Stadium - Final

Grand Saline 35 vs New Boston 59 @ Mount Pleasant’s Prim Stadium - Final

2A DI

Cayuga 7 vs Reisel 28 @ Fairfield’s Eagle Stadium - Final

Cooper 55 vs Hawkins 6 @ Winnsboro’s Red Raider Stadium - Final

Frankston 47 vs Wolfe City 34 @ Rains H.S. - Final

Beckville 77 vs Rivercrest 7 @ Longview’s Lobo Stadium - Final

Timpson 60 vs Groveton 3 @ Jasper’s Bulldog Stadium - Final

FRIDAY, Nov. 11

5A DI

Longview 49 vs Crosby 15 @ Longview’s Lobo Stadium - Final

5A DII

Marshall 47 vs Crandall 48 @ Marshall’s Maverick Stadium - Final

Lovejoy 38 vs Whitehouse 34 @ Lucas’ Leopard Stadium - Final

Melissa 57 vs Hallsville 20 @ Melissa’s Cardinal Field - Final

4A DI

Sulphur Springs 33 vs Dallas Carter 37 @ Forney’s City Bank Stadium - Final

Kilgore 28 vs Little Cypress Mauriceville 6 @ Lufkin’s Abe Martin Stadium - Final

Lindale 45 vs Vidor 23 @ Bryan’s Merrill Green Stadium - Final

4A DII

Center 67 vs. Liberty-Eylau 21 @ Hallsville’s Bobcat Stadium - Final

Gilmer 25 vs Rusk 7 @ Tyler’s Rose Stadium - Final

Jasper 14 vs Silsbee 31 @ Navasotta’s Rattler Stadium - Final

3A DI

Jefferson 13 vs Mineola 31 @ Spring Hill’s Panther Stadium - Final

Tatum 6 vs Mount Vernon 42 @ Mount Pleasant’s Sam Parker Stadium - Final

Winnsboro 28 vs Atlanta 14 @ Pine Tree’s Pirate Stadium - Final

Westwood 14 vs Anahuac 42 @ Willis’ Yates Stadium - Final

3A DII

West Rusk 36 vs Pewitt 0 @ Pittsburg’s Pirate Stadium - Final

Waskom 10 vs Hemphill 8 @ Timpson’s Eakin Stadium - Final

Hooks 34 vs Troup 14 @ Ore City’s Rebel Stadium - Final

Harmony 25 vs New Waverly 20 @ Athen’s Bruce Field - Final

2A DI

Garrison 7 vs Corrigan 28 @ Henderson’s Lion Stadium - Final

Joaquin 61 vs Jewett Leon 0 @ Jacksonville’s Tomato Bowl - Final

Centerville 50 vs Shelbyville 13 @ Diboll’s Lumberjack Stadium - Final

Honey Grove 45 vs Harleton 6 @ Lone Oak’s Buffalo Stadium - Final

2A DII

Dewyville 28 vs Tenaha 14 @ Woodville’s Eagle Stadium - Final

Mart 67 vs Linden-Kildare 14 @ Brownsboro’s Bear Stadium - Final

Colmesneil 26 vs Cushing 27 @ Crockett’s Driskell Stadium - Final

Lovelady 62 vs Overton 0 @ Nacogdoches’ Dragon Stadium - Final

Carlisle 74 vs Evadale 14 - Final

1A DI

Union Hill 48 vs Gorman 6 @ Ferris - Final

1A DII

Leverett’s Chapel 35 vs Leakey 39 @ Temple’s Holy Trinity - Final

Chester 6 vs Medina 52 @ Temple’s Holy Trinity - Final

Private Schools

TAPPS DII

All Saints 7 vs Faith Christian School 37 - Final

Grace Community 7 vs Midland Christian 37 - Final

TAPPS DIII

Brook Hill 42 vs Lake Country Christian School 20 @ LCCC - Final

TAPPS DIV

Bishop Gorman 8 vs Hallettsville Sacred Heart 50 - Final